2018 Season Results

Round 1 - March 18, 2018

Under 11
Wangaratta 1 lost to T.C.W. 3
Myrtleford 2 lost to Albury City FC 3
Melrose FC 1 lost to Cobram Roar 2
St. Pats FC BYE
Albury Hotspurs 5 def Wodonga Diamonds 2
Boomers F.C. BYE;

Under 12
Myrtleford 11 def Albury City FC 0

St. Pats FC BYE
Wangaratta 2 def T.C.W. 0
Albury Hotspurs 7 def Wodonga Diamonds 3
Boomers F.C. 20 def Wodonga Heart 0
Melrose FC 0 lost to Cobram Roar 11

Under 13
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 2

Albury City FC BYE; Wangaratta BYE
Melrose FC 3 def Cobram Roar 0
Boomers F.C. 6 def Wodonga Heart 3
Albury United BYE

Under 14
Myrtleford 2 lost to Albury City FC 7

Wangaratta BYE
Melrose FC 0 lost to Cobram Roar 1
Albury Hotspurs 3 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 4
St. Pats FC 4 def Albury United 0

Under 16
Myrtleford 1 lost to Albury City FC 12

Melrose FC 2 lost to Cobram Roar 3
Wangaratta BYE
St. Pats FC 2 drew with Albury United 2
Albury Hotspurs 4 def Wodonga Diamonds 2

Under 11 Girls
Albury Hotspurs 8 def Wodonga Diamonds 0

Melrose FC BYE
Albury United BYE
Wangaratta BYE

Under 13 Girls
Wangaratta BYE

Albury United BYE
Albury Hotspurs 3 def Wodonga Diamonds 0
Myrtleford 3 def Albury City FC 0 (Forfeit)
Wodonga Heart BYE; Cobram Roar BYE

Under 16 Girls
St. Pats FC 1 lost to Albury United 11

Albury City FC BYE; Melrose FC BYE
Wangaratta 10 def T.C.W. 0
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 5

Division 3 Men
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 2

Wangaratta 1 def T.C.W. 0
Albury City FC BYE
Boomers F.C. 4 def Wodonga Heart 2
Melrose FC 3 drew with Cobram Roar 3
St. Pats FC 0 lost to Albury United 1

Over 35 Men
Melrose FC BYE

Albury City FC BYE
Boomers F.C. 2 def Wodonga Heart 1
St. Pats FC 3 def Albury United 1
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 1
Wangaratta 2 lost to T.C.W. 3

Reserve Women
St. Pats FC 0 lost to Albury United 5

Cobram Roar BYE
Wangaratta 4 def T.C.W. 0
Wodonga Heart BYE
Myrtleford 1 lost to Albury City FC 7
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 3

Senior Women
Wangaratta BYE

Albury City FC BYE
Boomers F.C. BYE
St. Pats FC 1 lost to Albury United 4 (Z Goldsworthy 1, B Quinlivan 2, A Torcaso 1)
Melrose FC BYE
Wodonga Diamonds BYE;

Reserve Men
Melrose FC 2 drew with Cobram Roar 2

Albury Hotspurs 2 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 3
Wangaratta 8 def T.C.W. 0
St. Pats FC 1 drew with Albury United 1
Myrtleford 0 lost to Albury City FC 5
Boomers F.C. 1 def Wodonga Heart 0

Senior Men
Melrose FC 5 (A Waters 2 – 46,87, K Rixon 3 – 3,39,47) def Cobram Roar 2 (A Feldtmann 1 – 28, G Simmons 1 – 77)

Wangaratta 2 (G El Kotta 2 – 64,92) def T.C.W. 1
St. Pats FC 1 (J Higginson 1) drew with Albury United 1 (H Magerstein 1)
Myrtleford 1 (M Park 1) def Albury City FC 0
Albury Hotspurs 2 (J Dunphy 2 – 42,59) def Wodonga Diamonds 0
Boomers F.C. BYE

Round 2 - March 25, 2018
Round 3 - April 8, 2018
Round 4 - April 15, 2018
Round 5 - April 22, 2018
Round 6 - April 29, 2018
Round 7 - May 6, 2018

Under 11
T.C.W. BYE

Albury United 1 drew with Boomers F.C. 1
Cobram Roar 3 def Myrtleford 1
Albury City FC 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 4
Albury Hotspurs 5 def Melrose FC 1

Wangaratta BYE

Under 12
Albury City FC 4 def Wodonga Diamonds 2

Cobram Roar 3 lost to Myrtleford 4
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to T.C.W. 5
Wangaratta 2 def St. Pats FC 1
Albury United 1 lost to Boomers F.C. 9
Albury Hotspurs 4 def Melrose FC 1

Under 13
Cobram Roar 3 drew with Myrtleford 3

Wodonga Heart BYE
Wangaratta BYE
Boomers F.C. BYE
Albury City FC 3 def Wodonga Diamonds 2
Albury Hotspurs 1 lost to Melrose FC 11

Under 14
Albury City FC 4 def Wodonga Diamonds 1

Wangaratta 5 def St. Pats FC 4
Cobram Roar BYE
Albury Hotspurs 5 def Melrose FC 1
Albury United BYE

Under 16
Albury City FC 3 def Wodonga Diamonds 2

Wangaratta 0 lost to St. Pats FC 7
Albury Hotspurs 6 def Melrose FC 2
Cobram Roar 8 def Myrtleford 1
Albury United BYE

Under 11 Girls
Albury Hotspurs 4 def Melrose FC 0

Albury United 0 lost to Wangaratta 9
Wodonga Diamonds BYE;

Under 13 Girls
Albury United BYE

Cobram Roar 9 def Myrtleford 2
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Wodonga Heart BYE
Albury City FC 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 11
Wangaratta BYE

Under 16 Girls
Albury Hotspurs 4 def Melrose FC 2

Wangaratta 14 def St. Pats FC 1
Albury City FC 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 3
Albury United BYE
T.C.W. BYE

Division 3 Men
Wangaratta 2 def St. Pats FC 1

Wodonga Heart 0 lost to T.C.W. 5
Cobram Roar BYE
Albury Hotspurs 3 def Melrose FC 2
Albury City FC 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 2
Albury United 3 def Boomers F.C. 2

Over 35 Men
T.C.W. BYE

Albury United 6 def Boomers F.C. 1
Albury Hotspurs 5 def Melrose FC 1
Albury City FC 1 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 2
Wangaratta 0 lost to St. Pats FC 4

Reserve Women
Albury United 4 def Boomers F.C. 0

Albury Hotspurs BYE
Albury City FC 3 def Wodonga Diamonds 2
Wangaratta 6 def St. Pats FC 0
Cobram Roar 2 def Myrtleford 0
T.C.W. BYE

Senior Women
Albury City FC 4 (M Mathews 1 – 26, H Morris  2 – 51,65, E Hitchens 1 – 71) def Wodonga Diamonds 1 (B Rankin 1 – 60)

Wangaratta 3 (L Branson 1 – 74, Own Goal 1 – 25, B Mulqueen 1 – 15) drew with St. Pats FC 3 (C Mahoney 1 – 89, G Wilson-Cooper 2 – 64,80)
Albury United 10 (A Collins 1 – 77, Z Goldsworthy 1 – 41, M Goldsworthy 2 – 25,76, B Quinlivan 1 – 54, T Carey 1 – 51, A Torcaso 4 – 10,13,40,58) def Melrose FC 0;

Reserve Men
Albury Hotspurs 3 lost to Melrose FC 7

Albury United 2 drew with Boomers F.C. 2
Cobram Roar 3 def Myrtleford 0
Wangaratta 4 def St. Pats FC 1
Albury City FC 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 1
Wodonga Heart 1 lost to T.C.W. 5

Senior Men
Albury Hotspurs 2 (D Nabbe 1 – 67, J Dunphy 1 – 6) lost to Melrose FC 4 (J Sundblom 1 – 90, N Musarra 1 – 42, C Ryan 1 – 37, J Corbett 1 – 19)

Albury United 3 (S Mason 1 – 4, C Martin 1 – 1, M Brownsea 1 – 10) def Boomers F.C. 1 (A Grove 1 – 86)
T.C.W. BYE; Wangaratta 5 (R Molinaro 1 – 2, T Frawley 1 – 13, A Burchell 1 – 54, G El Kotta 1 – 76, S Ivanov 1 – 79) def St. Pats FC 0
Albury City FC 3 (D Kelly 2 – 23,68, P Maw 1 – 2) def Wodonga Diamonds 1 (M Miranda 1 – 84) Cobram Roar 0 lost to Myrtleford 4 (P Bonacci 1 – 40, T Youngs 1 – 68, M Park 1 – 79, P Sibomana 1 – 66)

Round 8 - May 13, 2018
Round 9 - May 20, 2018
Round 10 - May 27, 2018
Round 11 - June 3, 2018
Round 12 - June 17, 2018
Round 13 - June 24, 2018

Under 11
Melrose FC 1 drew with T.C.W. 1
Cobram Roar BYE
Myrtleford 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 5
Wangaratta 5 def Albury United 0
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Boomers F.C. 0 lost to Albury City FC 5

Under 12
Wangaratta 8 def Albury United 0
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Cobram Roar 11
Myrtleford 7 def Wodonga Diamonds 1
Melrose FC 1 lost to T.C.W. 2
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to St. Pats FC 1
Boomers F.C. 3 def Albury City FC 2

Under 13
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Cobram Roar 10
Boomers F.C. v Albury City FC No result submitted
Wangaratta BYE
Myrtleford 2 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 3
Melrose FC BYE
Albury Hotspurs BYE

Under 14
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Melrose FC BYE
Cobram Roar BYE
Albury City FC BYE
Albury Hotspurs 1 def St. Pats FC 0
Wangaratta v Albury United No result submitted

Under 16
Cobram Roar BYE
Albury City FC BYE
Wangaratta 3 def Albury United 1
Myrtleford 3 drew with Wodonga Diamonds 3
Melrose FC BYE
Albury Hotspurs v St. Pats FC No result submitted

Under 11 Girls
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Wangaratta 4 def Albury United 0
Melrose FC 1 def Wodonga Diamonds 0

Under 13 Girls
Myrtleford 1 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 9
Wangaratta 3 def Albury United 0
Wodonga Heart 2 lost to Cobram Roar 5
Albury City FC BYE
Albury Hotspurs BYE

Under 16 Girls
Melrose FC 5 def T.C.W. 2
Albury City FC BYE
Albury Hotspurs 7 def St. Pats FC 1
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Wangaratta 0 drew with Albury United 0

Division 3 Men
Melrose FC 2 lost to T.C.W. 3
Boomers F.C. 2 lost to Albury City FC 3
Wodonga Heart 2 lost to Cobram Roar 7
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Wangaratta 0 lost to Albury United 3
Albury Hotspurs 2 def St. Pats FC 0

Over 35 Men
Boomers F.C. 1 lost to Albury City FC 3
Wangaratta 1 drew with Albury United 1
Melrose FC 2 lost to T.C.W. 7
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to St. Pats FC 6

Reserve Women
Wangaratta 0 lost to Albury United 5
Myrtleford 1 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 3
T.C.W. BYE
Albury Hotspurs 1 drew with St. Pats FC 1
Cobram Roar BYE
Boomers F.C. 2 def Albury City FC 0

Senior Women
Wangaratta 5 (C Mancuso 1 – 90, H Swindley 1 – 80, B Mulqueen 3 – 28,51,60) drew with Albury United 5 (A Torcaso 1 – 27, Z Goldsworthy 2 – 68,75, M Goldsworthy 2 – 65,73)
St. Pats FC BYE
Melrose FC BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 1 (T Maiolini 1 – 19) lost to Albury City FC 3 (J Scott 3 – 16,52,83)

Reserve Men
Melrose FC 1 drew with T.C.W. 1
Albury Hotspurs 2 lost to St. Pats FC 3
Boomers F.C. 2 lost to Albury City FC 7
Wangaratta 3 def Albury United 1
Myrtleford 2 def Wodonga Diamonds 1
Wodonga Heart 2 lost to Cobram Roar 4

Senior Men
Melrose FC 1 (J Sundblom 1 – 63) def T.C.W. 0
Boomers F.C. 0 lost to Albury City FC 1 (P Maw 1 – 42)
Myrtleford 6 (V Paglia 1 – 76, T Laspina 1 – 25, M Park 1 – 82, D Kioses 1 – 17, W Keenan 1 – 52, P Sibomana 1 – 38) def Wodonga Diamonds 1 (N Franco 1 – 42)
Albury Hotspurs 2 (Z Fordham 1 – 86, J Norton 1 – 47) drew with St. Pats FC 2 (J Higginson 1 – 65, C Miller 1 – 8)
Cobram Roar BYE; Wangaratta 1 (A Campagna 1 – 90+2) lost to Albury United 2 (S Nielsen 2 – 42,90+1);

Round 14 - July 1, 2018
Round 15 - July 8, 2018
Round 16 - July 16, 2018
Round 17 - July 22, 2018
Round 18 - July 29, 2018
Round 19 - August 5, 2018

Under 11
Albury United 1 lost to Myrtleford 3
Melrose FC 1 drew with Wodonga Diamonds 1
Boomers F.C. 0 lost to Wangaratta 4
Albury Hotspurs 2 def Cobram Roar 1
Albury City FC BYE
T.C.W. BYE

Under 12
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Albury City FC 6
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Cobram Roar 7
Albury United 0 lost to Myrtleford 9
St. Pats FC 3 def T.C.W. 2
Melrose FC 1 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 7
Boomers F.C. 3 def Wangaratta 0

Under 13
Wodonga Heart v Albury City FC No result submitted
Boomers F.C. 1 lost to Wangaratta 8
Myrtleford BYE
Albury Hotspurs 3 lost to Cobram Roar 8
Melrose FC 4 def Wodonga Diamonds 1

Under 14
Wangaratta BYE
St. Pats FC BYE
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Cobram Roar 4
Albury City FC BYE
Melrose FC 1 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 4
Albury United BYE

Under 16
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Cobram Roar 2
Albury United 3 def Myrtleford 2
Albury City FC BYE
Wangaratta BYE
Melrose FC 5 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 6
St. Pats FC BYE

Under 11 Girls
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Wangaratta BYE
Albury United BYE
Melrose FC 1 def Wodonga Diamonds 0

Under 13 Girls
Albury United 3 def Myrtleford 1
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Albury City FC 3 (Forfeit)
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Wangaratta BYE
Albury Hotspurs 10 def Cobram Roar 1

Under 16 Girls
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Albury City FC BYE
St. Pats FC 4 def T.C.W. 2
Melrose FC 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 4
Wangaratta BYE
Albury United BYE

Division 3 Men
Albury United BYE
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Albury City FC 11
Albury Hotspurs 3 def Cobram Roar 0 (Forfeit)
Boomers F.C. 2 def Wangaratta 1
Melrose FC 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 6
St. Pats FC 3 def T.C.W. 2

Over 35 Men
Boomers F.C. 1 lost to Wangaratta 3
Albury United BYE
Albury City FC BYE
Albury Hotspurs BYE
St. Pats FC 4 lost to T.C.W. 6
Melrose FC 3 def Wodonga Diamonds 2

Reserve Women
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
St. Pats FC 0 lost to T.C.W. 3
Boomers F.C. 1 def Wangaratta 0
Albury City FC BYE
Albury United 11 def Myrtleford 0
Albury Hotspurs 2 def Cobram Roar 1

Senior Women
Melrose FC 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 3 (Own Goal 1, L Kennedy 1 – 71, J Thompson 1 – 19)
Albury United 3 (P Lockley – Hinschen 1, M Goldsworthy 1, A Torcaso 1) lost to Albury City FC 5 (S Morris 2, Z Jackson 1, M Mathews 2)
Wangaratta BYE
St. Pats FC 1 (C Mahoney 1 – 65) lost to Wangaratta 4
Albury City FC BYE

Reserve Men
Wodonga Heart 1 lost to Albury City FC 5
Boomers F.C. 2 lost to Wangaratta 4
Albury United 0 lost to Myrtleford 4
Melrose FC 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 3
St. Pats FC 1 lost to T.C.W. 6
Albury Hotspurs 2 lost to Cobram Roar 5

Senior Men
St. Pats FC 1 (A O’Farrell 1 – 2) lost to T.C.W. 3 (M Shimmin 1 – 25, M Hasler 1 – 45, T Curran 1 – 38)
Albury United 0 lost to Myrtleford 5 (T Youngs 2 – 70,81, M Park 3 – 14,41,44)
Albury Hotspurs 4 (Z Fordham 1 – 24, M Townsend 1 – 31, L Dahl 2 – 45,69) def Cobram Roar 1 (W Seabrook 1 – 55); Albury City FC BYE
Melrose FC 4 (T Rixon 1 – 91, A Waters 2 – 21,84, E Rawluk 1 – 7) def Wodonga Diamonds 1 (N Franco 1 – 85)
Boomers F.C. 2 (A Grove 2 – 57,90) lost to Wangaratta 4 (I Madeira 1 – 44, J Gaona 2 – 41,58, J Beaton 1 – 15)

Round 20 - August 12, 2018
Round 21 - August 19, 2018
Round 22 - August 26, 2018
Quarter Final - September 2, 2018
Semi Final - September 9, 2018
Grand Final - September 16, 2018

2018 Results Table

Senior Men
Senior Men P W D L F A GD PTs
Myrtleford 22 18 1 3 83 18 65 55
Wangaratta 22 17 0 5 61 30 31 51
Boomers F.C. 22 16 0 6 47 31 16 48
Melrose FC 22 15 0 7 55 31 24 45
T.C.W. 22 12 2 8 56 35 21 38
Albury City FC 22 12 2 8 44 29 15 38
Albury United 22 12 2 8 43 38 5 38
Cobram Roar 22 9 2 11 47 42 5 29
Albury Hotspurs 22 7 2 13 36 64 -28 23
Wodonga Diamonds 22 5 1 16 32 67 -35 16
St. Pats FC 22 2 2 18 18 93 -75 8
Reserve Men
Over 35 Men
Division 3 Men
Under 16
Under 14
Under 13
Under 12
Under 11
Senior Women
Senior Women P W D L F A GD PTs
Albury City FC 22 22 0 0 72 10 62 66
Wangaratta 22 16 2 4 85 30 55 50
Albury United 22 16 1 5 73 31 42 49
St. Pats FC 22 13 1 8 44 39 5 40
Wodonga Diamonds 22 11 0 11 42 61 -19 33
Melrose FC 22 7 0 15 19 80 -61 21
Reserve Women
Under 16 Girls
Under 13 Girls
Under 11 Girls
Copyright© 2015 Soccer All Right Reserved