2017 Season Results

Round 1 - March 19, 2017

Under 11
Melrose FC 4 def Albury City FC 0
Cobram Roar BYE
Boomers F.C. 6 def T.C.W. 1
Albury Hotspurs 5 def Wodonga Diamonds 0
Myrtleford 17 def St. Pats FC 0; Wangaratta BYE

Under 11 Girls
Albury Hotspurs 6 def Wodonga Diamonds 0
Albury United BYE
Melrose FC BYE
Wangaratta BYE

Under 12
Cobram Roar 3 lost to Albury United 5
Wangaratta 12 def Wodonga Heart 0
Boomers F.C. 10 def T.C.W. 0
Albury Hotspurs 2 def Wodonga Diamonds 1
Melrose FC 12 def Albury City FC 1
Myrtleford BYE

Under 13
Boomers F.C. BYE
Wangaratta 7 def Wodonga Heart 1
Melrose FC v Albury City FC No result submitted
Cobram Roar 3 lost to Albury United 6
St. Pats FC BYE
Albury Hotspurs v Wodonga Diamonds No result submitted

Under 13 Girls
Melrose FC v Albury City FC No result submitted
Wangaratta BYE
Myrtleford BYE
Cobram Roar 4 lost to Albury United 7
Albury Hotspurs 1 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 8

Under 14
Wangaratta BYE; T.C.W. BYE
Cobram Roar 5 def Albury United 3
Melrose FC v Albury City FC No result submitted
Myrtleford v St. Pats FC No result submitted
Albury Hotspurs v Wodonga Diamonds No result submitted

Under 16
Melrose FC 2 def Albury City FC 0
St. Pats FC BYE; T.C.W. BYE
Wangaratta 11 def Wodonga Heart 0
Cobram Roar 3 def Albury United 1
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 2

Under 16 Girls
Wangaratta BYE
St. Pats FC BYE
Albury United BYE
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 8
Melrose FC 2 lost to Albury City FC 3

Division 3 Men
Albury Hotspurs 4 def Wodonga Diamonds 1
Melrose FC 1 lost to Albury City FC 5
Cobram Roar 0 drew with Albury United 0
T.C.W. BYE
Myrtleford 6 def St. Pats FC 0
Wangaratta 2 def Wodonga Heart 1

Over 35 Men

Albury Hotspurs 1 drew with Wodonga Diamonds 1; Albury United BYE; Melrose FC 4 def Albury City FC 3; St. Pats FC BYE; Wangaratta 7 def Wodonga Heart 0; T.C.W. BYE;

Reserve Women

Albury Hotspurs v Wodonga Diamonds No result submitted; Boomers F.C. 6 def T.C.W. 0; Wangaratta BYE; Albury City FC BYE; Myrtleford 1 lost to St. Pats FC 3; Albury United BYE;

Reserve Men

Wangaratta 1 def Wodonga Heart 0; Melrose FC 1 lost to Albury City FC 3; Boomers F.C. 1 lost to T.C.W. 4; Cobram Roar 2 def Albury United 1; Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 2; Myrtleford 1 drew with St. Pats FC 1;

Senior Women

Myrtleford 2 def St. Pats FC 1 (R White 1 – 16); Melrose FC 0 lost to Albury City FC 2 (S Mcintosh 2 – 18,59); Wangaratta BYE; Albury Hotspurs 2 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 8 (B Mccabe 2 – 25,57, J Bukvic 5 – 6,20,33); Boomers F.C. BYE; Cobram Roar v Albury United No result submitted;

Senior Men

Melrose FC 2 (T Goodhew 1 – 67, A Waters 1 – 45) def Albury City FC 1 (P Brown 1 – 53)
Cobram Roar 1 lost to Albury United 2
Wangaratta 8 def Wodonga Heart 0
Boomers F.C. 1 (T Browne 1 – 9) drew with T.C.W. 1 (M Hasler 1 – 15); Myrtleford 5 (W Dennis 1 – 78, A Redman 1 – 71, N Henry 3 – 60,80,90) def St. Pats FC 0; Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 4 (P Brunec 1 – 60, J Colombera 2 – 8,44, D Nhansana 1 – 65);

Round 7 - May 7, 2017

Under 11
Albury City FC BYE
T.C.W BYE
Boomers F.C. 1 def Wangaratta 0
Albury Hotspurs 1 def Myrtleford 0
Wodonga Diamonds 1 lost to St. Pats FC 7
Melrose FC 0 lost to Cobram Roar 8

Under 11 Girls
Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 2
Albury United BYE
Melrose FC 0 lost to Wangaratta 9

Under 12
Melrose FC 5 def Cobram Roar 0
T.C.W. 6 def Wodonga Heart 1
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Myrtleford 7
Boomers F.C. 1 lost to Wangaratta 5
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Albury United 4 lost to Albury City FC 5

Under 13
Wodonga Diamonds 5 def St. Pats FC 2
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Boomers F.C. 0 lost to Wangaratta 8
Wodonga Heart BYE
Albury United 1 lost to Albury City FC 9
Melrose FC 6 def Cobram Roar 1

Under 13 Girls
Wangaratta BYE
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Albury United 20 def Albury City FC 0
Albury Hotspurs 13 def Myrtleford 1
Melrose FC 11 def Cobram Roar 2

Under 14
Wangaratta BYE
T.C.W. BYE
Albury Hotspurs 3 lost to Myrtleford 5
Albury United 0 lost to Albury City FC 5
Melrose FC 5 def Cobram Roar 2
Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to St. Pats FC 9

Under 16
Wangaratta BYE
Albury United 2 drew with Albury City FC 2
Albury Hotspurs BYE
T.C.W. 8 def Wodonga Heart 1
Melrose FC 3 def Cobram Roar 2
Wodonga Diamonds 6 def St. Pats FC 1

Under 16 Girls
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Melrose FC 0 lost to Wangaratta 4
Albury United 3 def Albury City FC 2
Wodonga Diamonds 8 def St. Pats FC 0

Division 3 Men
Wodonga Diamonds 5 def St. Pats FC 0
Melrose FC 2 drew with Cobram Roar 2
Albury United 1 def Albury City FC 0
Wangaratta BYE
Albury Hotspurs 1 def Wangaratta 0
T.C.W. 7 def Wodonga Heart 2

Over 35 Men
Melrose FC BYE
Albury Hotspurs 3 def Wangaratta 0
Wodonga Diamonds 1 drew with St. Pats FC 1
Albury United 9 def Albury City FC 1
T.C.W. 8 def Wodonga Heart 0

Reserve Women
Albury Hotspurs 1 drew with Myrtleford 1
Boomers F.C. 5 def Wangaratta 0
T.C.W. BYE
Albury City FC BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 2 def St. Pats FC 0

Reserve Men
Albury Hotspurs 1 lost to Myrtleford 5
Boomers F.C. 0 lost to Wangaratta 1
T.C.W. 4 def Wodonga Heart 0
Wodonga Diamonds 4 def St. Pats FC 0
Albury United 8 def Albury City FC 0
Melrose FC 0 lost to Cobram Roar 2

Senior Women
Albury Hotspurs 2 (J Briggs 2) lost to Myrtleford 3 (A Rowney 1, T Keenan 1, K Hawkins 1)
Boomers F.C. 1(t Saisanand) def Wangaratta 0
Albury United 1 (M Crorken) lost to Albury City FC 3 (M Goldsworthy 1 – 18, S Mcintosh 2 – 53,89)
Wodonga Diamonds 2 (B McCabe 2) drew with St. Pats FC 2 (M Duck 1 – 32, A Jarrott 1 – 25)
Melrose FC 7 (A Davis 4, M Davis 3) def Cobram Roar 2 (J Gannaway 2)

Senior Men
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Myrtleford 3 (J Miles 1 – 43, P Sibomana 2 – 60,92); Boomers F.C. 0 lost to Wangaratta 2 (A Burchell 2 – 11,79)
Melrose FC 0 lost to Cobram Roar 2 (T Seabrook 1 – 56, B Puckett 1 – 15); T.C.W. 6 (A Williams 1 – 88, C Wilhelm 1 – 79, J Bowe 1 – 69, M Shimmin 3 – 32,82,86) def Wodonga Heart 1 (T Bhattarai 1 – 22)
Wodonga Diamonds 2 (I Johnson 1 – 81, B Dexter 1 – 2) def St. Pats FC 1 (M Turner 1 – 47) Albury United 1 (A Rees 1 – 68) def Albury City FC 0

Round 13 - June 25, 2017

Under 11
St. Pats FC 1 lost to Myrtleford 5

Albury City FC 1 lost to Melrose FC 2
Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 3
Wangaratta BYE
T.C.W. 1 lost to Boomers F.C. 4
Cobram Roar BYE

Under 12
Albury City FC 1 lost to Melrose FC 8
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Wangaratta 9
T.C.W. 0 lost to Boomers F.C. 7
Albury United 2 lost to Cobram Roar 4
Wodonga Diamonds 4 def Albury Hotspurs 1
Myrtleford BYE

Under 13
Albury City FC 5 def Melrose FC 1
Albury United 0 drew with Cobram Roar 0
Wodonga Diamonds 2 def Albury Hotspurs 1
St. Pats FC BYE
Boomers F.C. BYE
Wodonga Heart 1 lost to Wangaratta 9

Under 14
T.C.W. BYE
St. Pats FC 10 def Myrtleford 2
Wodonga Diamonds 2 lost to Albury Hotspurs 3
Albury United 1 lost to Cobram Roar 5
Albury City FC 1 drew with Melrose FC 1
Wangaratta BYE

Under 16
St. Pats FC BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 2 def Albury Hotspurs 1
T.C.W. BYE
Wodonga Heart 2 lost to Wangaratta 5
Albury United 0 lost to Cobram Roar 1
Albury City FC 2 def Melrose FC 1

Under 11 Girls
Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 5
Melrose FC 0 lost to Wangaratta 10
Melrose FC BYE
Albury United BYE

Under 13 Girls
Wangaratta BYE
Albury United 13 def Cobram Roar 0
Albury City FC 0 lost to Melrose FC 11
Wodonga Diamonds 6 def Albury Hotspurs 0
Myrtleford BYE

Under 16 Girls
Albury City FC 5 def Melrose FC 0
Wodonga Diamonds 6 def Albury Hotspurs 4
Wangaratta BYE
Albury United 14 def St. Pats FC 0
St. Pats FC 1 lost to Wangaratta 2

Division 3 Men
T.C.W. BYE
Wodonga Heart 3 lost to Wangaratta 6
St. Pats FC 3 lost to Myrtleford 5
Albury United 1 lost to Cobram Roar 3
Albury City FC 3 def Melrose FC 1
Wodonga Diamonds 3 def Albury Hotspurs 2

Over 35 Men
T.C.W. BYE
Wodonga Heart 1 lost to Wangaratta 8
Albury United BYE
Albury City FC 2 lost to Melrose FC 3
St. Pats FC BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 3

Reserve Women
St. Pats FC 3 def Myrtleford 0
Wangaratta BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 5 def Albury Hotspurs 0
Albury City FC BYE
T.C.W. 2 def Boomers F.C. 0

Senior Women
Boomers F.C. BYE
Wangaratta BYE
Albury City FC 10 (B Mcdiarmid 1 – 55, K Gorka 2 – 6,24, A Martin 1 – 65, M Mathews 1 – 19, H Morris  2 – 2,21, Z Jackson 2 – 63,80, B Sredojevic 1 – 60) def Melrose FC 0
St. Pats FC 1 (C Mahoney 1 – 76) def Myrtleford 0
Wodonga Diamonds 3 (A Morrison 1 – 9, B Mccabe 2 – 54,61) def Albury Hotspurs 0
Albury United 11( A Torcaso 5 – 2,5,13,15,25, MCrorken 2- 84,87, A Collins 3- 51,86,89, B Quinlaven 1 -43) def Cobram Roar 0

Reserve Men
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Wangaratta 13
St. Pats FC 1 drew with Myrtleford 1
Wodonga Diamonds 2 lost to Albury Hotspurs 3
T.C.W. 2 drew with Boomers F.C. 2
Albury City FC 4 def Melrose FC 3
Albury United 2 def Cobram Roar 1

Senior Men
St. Pats FC 1 (H Mitchell 1 – 59) lost to Myrtleford 5 (P Sibomana 1 – 89, M Park 1 – 83, V Leschen 1 – 68, W Dennis 2 – 50,64)
Albury United 3 (Own Goal 1 – 6, J Mason 1 – 57, H Magerstein 1 – 54) def Cobram Roar 2 (B Puckett 1, A Gatcum 1)
T.C.W. 1 (R Lewko 1 – 40) lost to Boomers F.C. 2 (N Spiteri 1 – 73, T Browne 1 – 21)
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Wangaratta 15 (A Burchell 7 – 3,19,34,45,57,61,75, S Vance 4 – 6,69,82,84, O Bell 2 – 14,27, J Van Der Leeuw 1 – 35, G El Kotta 1 – 40)
Albury City FC 0 drew with Melrose FC 0
Wodonga Diamonds 1 (D Gavel 1 – 27) lost to Albury Hotspurs 3 (M Townsend 1 – 40, J Dunphy 2 – 2,25);

Round 19 - August 6, 2017

Under 11
T.C.W. 1 lost to Myrtleford 6
Wodonga Diamonds 1 lost to Wangaratta 3
St. Pats FC 3 drew with Boomers F.C. 3
Melrose FC BYE
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Albury City FC 0 lost to Cobram Roar 2

Under 12
Boomers F.C. BYE
Wodonga Heart 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 3
Albury City FC 3 def Cobram Roar 2
Albury United 0 lost to Melrose FC 7
T.C.W. 0 lost to Myrtleford 11
Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Wangaratta 9

Under 13
St. Pats FC 5 def Boomers F.C. 0
Wodonga Heart 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 5
Wodonga Diamonds 1 drew with Wangaratta 1
Albury City FC 4 def Cobram Roar 0
Albury United 2 lost to Melrose FC 4

Under 14
Wodonga Diamonds 1 lost to Wangaratta 5
T.C.W. 0 lost to Myrtleford 12
Albury City FC 1 lost to Cobram Roar 2
Albury United v Melrose FC No result submitted
St. Pats FC BYE
Albury Hotspurs BYE

Under 16
St. Pats FC BYE
Albury United 3 drew with Melrose FC 3
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 6
Albury City FC 0 lost to Cobram Roar 1
T.C.W. BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 11 def Wangaratta 0

Under 11 Girls
Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Wangaratta 4
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Albury United 4 def Melrose FC 0

Under 13 Girls
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Albury City FC 0 lost to Cobram Roar 3 (Forfeit)
Albury United 5 def Melrose FC 0
Wodonga Diamonds 7 def Wangaratta 1
Myrtleford BYE

Under 16 Girls
Albury United 3 def Melrose FC 0 (Forfeit)
Wodonga Diamonds v Wangaratta No result submitted
St. Pats FC 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 6
Albury City FC BYE

Division 3 Men
Albury United 1 def Melrose FC 0
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 4
Albury City FC 0 drew with Cobram Roar 0
St. Pats FC BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 4 def Wangaratta 0
T.C.W. 4 def Myrtleford 3

Over 35 Men
Albury City FC BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 8 def Wangaratta 1
Wodonga Heart 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 9
Albury United 5 def Melrose FC 1
T.C.W. BYE
St. Pats FC BYE

Reserve Women
Wodonga Diamonds 2 def Wangaratta 1
Albury Hotspurs BYE
T.C.W. 6 def Myrtleford 0
Albury City FC BYE
St. Pats FC 0 lost to Boomers F.C. 4

Senior Women
St. Pats FC 1 (C Bates 1 – 67) lost to Boomers F.C. 7 (J Cartwright 3 – 26,72,83, T Saisanid 3 – 42,75.80, M Harris 1 – 50)
Albury City FC 8 (H Morris  1 – 61, B Mcdiarmid 2 – 57,80, M Goldsworthy 1 – 33, S Rowe 2 – 75,85, M Mathews 2 – 81,88) def Cobram Roar 1 (A Iannucci 1 – 9)
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Albury United 10 (B Quinlivan 3 – 39,79,89, A Torcaso 4 – 4,19,48,60, M Crorken 2 – 43,72, A Seary 1 – 17) def Melrose FC 0
Wodonga Diamonds 5 (B Mccabe 1 – 60, E Riley 1 – 25, J Bukvic 3 – 2.28.47) def Wangaratta 4 (C Rizzo 1 – 70, B Mulqueen 3 – 11,23,87)
Myrtleford BYE

Reserve Men
Wodonga Diamonds 2 drew with Wangaratta 2
St. Pats FC 1 def Boomers F.C. 0
Albury City FC 2 drew with Cobram Roar 2
Wodonga Heart 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 8
T.C.W. 5 def Myrtleford 1
Albury United 4 def Melrose FC 0

Senior Men
St. Pats FC 0 drew with Boomers F.C. 0
Wodonga Heart 1 (D Ndayambaje 1 – 67) lost to Albury Hotspurs 10 (J Cochrane 1 – 18, M Townsend 1 – 61, R Neopanay 1 – 82, J Dunphy 3 – 36,45,53, B Gardiner 2 – 56,72, L Dahl 2 – 41,77)
T.C.W. 0 lost to Myrtleford 6 (W Dennis 1 – 82, A Redman 1 – 10, M Park 3 – 70,77,83, T Laspina 1 – 80)
Albury United 4 (C Martin 1 – 89, J Mulcahy 1 – 58, J Mason 1 – 50, B Hughes 1 – 77) def Melrose FC 3 (A Waters 1 – 65, E Rawluk 2 – 40,63)
Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Wangaratta 3 (A Burchell 3 – 29.59.88)
Albury City FC 2 (D Samiec 1 – 89, T Young 1 – 37) lost to Cobram Roar 10 (A Gatcum 2 – 17,84, W Marshall 4 – 5,38,43,86, B Puckett 2 – 25,92, S Willis 1 – 44, R Diramacca 1 – 53)

2017 Results Table

Senior Men
Senior Men P W D L F A GD PTs
Myrtleford 22 18 2 2 93 20 73 56
Albury United 22 16 2 4 72 28 44 50
Cobram Roar 22 15 2 5 94 38 56 47
Wangaratta 22 13 5 4 87 32 55 44
Melrose FC 22 11 3 8 59 33 26 36
Albury City FC 22 11 3 8 63 55 8 36
Boomers F.C. 22 10 5 7 48 26 22 35
Albury Hotspurs 22 7 3 12 44 61 -17 24
T.C.W. 22 6 4 12 56 68 -12 22
Wodonga Diamonds 22 6 0 16 35 67 -32 18
St. Pats FC 22 4 1 17 32 86 -54 13
Wodonga Heart 22 0 0 22 10 179 -169 0
Senior Women
Senior Women P W D L F A GD PTs
Albury City FC 22 22 0 0 101 6 95 66
Boomers F.C. 22 20 0 2 116 18 98 60
Albury United 22 14 2 6 79 40 39 44
Wodonga Diamonds 22 14 2 6 67 42 25 44
Wangaratta 22 13 1 8 56 41 15 40
St. Pats FC 22 11 4 7 49 52 -3 37
Myrtleford 22 10 2 10 35 44 -9 32
Albury Hotspurs 22 8 2 12 44 74 -30 26
Melrose FC 22 5 4 13 33 74 -41 19
Cobram Roar 22 4 1 17 26 135 -109 13
Copyright© 2015 Soccer All Right Reserved