2017 Season Results

2017 Season Results

Round 1

Under 11
Melrose FC 4 def Albury City FC 0
Cobram Roar BYE
Boomers F.C. 6 def T.C.W. 1
Albury Hotspurs 5 def Wodonga Diamonds 0
Myrtleford 17 def St. Pats FC 0; Wangaratta BYE

Under 11 Girls
Albury Hotspurs 6 def Wodonga Diamonds 0
Albury United BYE
Melrose FC BYE
Wangaratta BYE

Under 12
Cobram Roar 3 lost to Albury United 5
Wangaratta 12 def Wodonga Heart 0
Boomers F.C. 10 def T.C.W. 0
Albury Hotspurs 2 def Wodonga Diamonds 1
Melrose FC 12 def Albury City FC 1
Myrtleford BYE

Under 13
Boomers F.C. BYE
Wangaratta 7 def Wodonga Heart 1
Melrose FC v Albury City FC No result submitted
Cobram Roar 3 lost to Albury United 6
St. Pats FC BYE
Albury Hotspurs v Wodonga Diamonds No result submitted

Under 13 Girls
Melrose FC v Albury City FC No result submitted
Wangaratta BYE
Myrtleford BYE
Cobram Roar 4 lost to Albury United 7
Albury Hotspurs 1 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 8

Under 14
Wangaratta BYE; T.C.W. BYE
Cobram Roar 5 def Albury United 3
Melrose FC v Albury City FC No result submitted
Myrtleford v St. Pats FC No result submitted
Albury Hotspurs v Wodonga Diamonds No result submitted

Under 16
Melrose FC 2 def Albury City FC 0
St. Pats FC BYE; T.C.W. BYE
Wangaratta 11 def Wodonga Heart 0
Cobram Roar 3 def Albury United 1
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 2

Under 16 Girls
Wangaratta BYE
St. Pats FC BYE
Albury United BYE
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 8
Melrose FC 2 lost to Albury City FC 3

Division 3 Men
Albury Hotspurs 4 def Wodonga Diamonds 1
Melrose FC 1 lost to Albury City FC 5
Cobram Roar 0 drew with Albury United 0
T.C.W. BYE
Myrtleford 6 def St. Pats FC 0
Wangaratta 2 def Wodonga Heart 1

Over 35 Men

Albury Hotspurs 1 drew with Wodonga Diamonds 1; Albury United BYE; Melrose FC 4 def Albury City FC 3; St. Pats FC BYE; Wangaratta 7 def Wodonga Heart 0; T.C.W. BYE;

Reserve Women

Albury Hotspurs v Wodonga Diamonds No result submitted; Boomers F.C. 6 def T.C.W. 0; Wangaratta BYE; Albury City FC BYE; Myrtleford 1 lost to St. Pats FC 3; Albury United BYE;

Reserve Men

Wangaratta 1 def Wodonga Heart 0; Melrose FC 1 lost to Albury City FC 3; Boomers F.C. 1 lost to T.C.W. 4; Cobram Roar 2 def Albury United 1; Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 2; Myrtleford 1 drew with St. Pats FC 1;

Senior Women

Myrtleford 2 def St. Pats FC 1 (R White 1 – 16); Melrose FC 0 lost to Albury City FC 2 (S Mcintosh 2 – 18,59); Wangaratta BYE; Albury Hotspurs 2 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 8 (B Mccabe 2 – 25,57, J Bukvic 5 – 6,20,33); Boomers F.C. BYE; Cobram Roar v Albury United No result submitted;

Senior Men

Melrose FC 2 (T Goodhew 1 – 67, A Waters 1 – 45) def Albury City FC 1 (P Brown 1 – 53)
Cobram Roar 1 lost to Albury United 2
Wangaratta 8 def Wodonga Heart 0
Boomers F.C. 1 (T Browne 1 – 9) drew with T.C.W. 1 (M Hasler 1 – 15); Myrtleford 5 (W Dennis 1 – 78, A Redman 1 – 71, N Henry 3 – 60,80,90) def St. Pats FC 0; Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 4 (P Brunec 1 – 60, J Colombera 2 – 8,44, D Nhansana 1 – 65);

Round 2

Under 11
Boomers F.C. 1 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 5
Cobram Roar 3 def St. Pats FC 0
Albury Hotspurs 8 def T.C.W. 1; Myrtleford BYE; Wangaratta 12 def Albury City FC 0; Melrose FC BYE;

Under 11 Girls
Albury Hotspurs BYE; Melrose FC 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 5; Wangaratta 11 def Albury United 1;

Under 12
Wangaratta v Albury City FC No result submitted; Melrose FC 14 def Wodonga Heart 0; Boomers F.C. 2 def Wodonga Diamonds 1; Albury Hotspurs 2 def T.C.W. 0; Myrtleford 4 def Albury United 2; Cobram Roar BYE;

Under 13
Albury United BYE; Melrose FC 5 def Wodonga Heart 4; Albury Hotspurs BYE; Wangaratta 2 lost to Albury City FC 4; Cobram Roar 7 def St. Pats FC 1; Boomers F.C. 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 7;

Under 13 Girls
Wodonga Diamonds BYE; Melrose FC BYE; Wangaratta v Albury City FC No result submitted; Myrtleford 0 lost to Albury United 21; Cobram Roar BYE; Albury Hotspurs BYE;

Under 14
Wodonga Diamonds BYE; Cobram Roar 4 def St. Pats FC 2; Melrose FC BYE; Wangaratta 3 def Albury City FC 1; Albury Hotspurs 24 def T.C.W. 0; Myrtleford 7 def Albury United 2;

Under 16
Albury United BYE; Wodonga Diamonds BYE; Melrose FC 8 def Wodonga Heart 0; Wangaratta 0 lost to Albury City FC 3; Albury Hotspurs 1 drew with T.C.W. 1; Cobram Roar 3 def St. Pats FC 0;

Under 16 Girls
Wodonga Diamonds BYE; Albury Hotspurs BYE; Melrose FC 0 drew with Wodonga Heart 0; Wangaratta 4 drew with Albury City FC 4; St. Pats FC BYE; Albury United BYE;

Division 3 Men
Wangaratta 0 lost to Albury City FC 4; Albury Hotspurs 4 def T.C.W. 3; Cobram Roar 5 def St. Pats FC 0; Wodonga Diamonds BYE; Myrtleford 0 lost to Albury United 2; Melrose FC 2 def Wodonga Heart 1;

Over 35 Men
Melrose FC 3 def Wodonga Heart 1; Albury United BYE; Wangaratta 1 lost to Albury City FC 2; Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to T.C.W. 6; St. Pats FC BYE; Wodonga Diamonds BYE;

Reserve Women
Wangaratta 0 lost to Albury City FC 4; Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to T.C.W. 3; St. Pats FC BYE; Myrtleford BYE; Boomers F.C. 5 def Wodonga Diamonds 3;

Reserve Men
Cobram Roar 3 def St. Pats FC 2; Boomers F.C. 2 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 4; Albury Hotspurs 1 lost to T.C.W. 7; Wangaratta 1 lost to Albury City FC 3; Melrose FC 6 def Wodonga Heart 1; Myrtleford 2 def Albury United 0;

Senior Women
Albury Hotspurs BYE; Cobram Roar 2 lost to St. Pats FC 5 (C Mahoney 1 – 68, K Fruend 1 – 70, C Bates 1 – 78, R White 2 – 43,53); Boomers F.C. 6 def Wodonga Diamonds 1; Melrose FC BYE; Myrtleford 1 lost to Albury United 4 (A Torcaso 2 – 29,53, A Collins 1 – 4, A Seary 1 – 76); Wangaratta 0 lost to Albury City FC 7 (M Mathews 1 – 55, S Lynch 1 – 67, Z Jackson 2 – 56,74, S Mcintosh 1 – 32, B Mcdiarmid 1 – 62, J Williams 1 – 66);

Senior Men
Albury Hotspurs 1 (M Anderson 1 – 39) lost to T.C.W. 4 (P Tester 1 – 25, M Hasler 3 – 8,32,83); Cobram Roar 6 (J Smith 1 – 56, A Gatcum 1 – 12, B Puckett 4 – 5,45,67,94) def St. Pats FC 1 (A Stevens 1 – 37); Wangaratta 3 (A Burchell 2 – 11,73, R Molinaro 1 – 31) def Albury City FC 1 (D Woodall 1 – 21); Melrose FC 11 (Own Goal 1, A Gorka 1 – 47, A Waters 2 – 22,35, L Behrends 3 – 57,58,64, K Rixon 4 – 6,78,89,90) def Wodonga Heart 1 (T Coolegem 1 – 42); Myrtleford 0 lost to Albury United 3 (J Mason 1 – 10, J Mulcahy 2 – 81,90); Boomers F.C. 2 def Wodonga Diamonds 0;

Round 3

Under 11
Wangaratta 2 drew with Wodonga Diamonds 2
Cobram Roar 13 def Albury City FC 1
Myrtleford 1 def T.C.W. 0
Boomers F.C. 2 def St. Pats FC 1
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Melrose FC BYE

Under 11 Girls
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Melrose FC 0 lost to Albury United 6
Wangaratta 2 def Wodonga Diamonds 0

Under 12
Myrtleford 8 def T.C.W. 0
Melrose FC 4 def Albury United 0
Albury Hotspurs 6 def Wodonga Heart 1
Cobram Roar 7 def Albury City FC 1
Boomers F.C. BYE
Wangaratta 5 def Wodonga Diamonds 1

Under 13
Melrose FC 7 def Albury United 3
Wangaratta 2 def Wodonga Diamonds 1
Boomers F.C. 2 drew with St. Pats FC 2
Cobram Roar 2 lost to Albury City FC 6; Albury Hotspurs 7 def Wodonga Heart 5;

Under 13 Girls
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Myrtleford BYE
Cobram Roar v Albury City FC No result submitted
Wangaratta 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 5
Melrose FC 5 drew with Albury United 5

Under 14
St. Pats FC BYE
Melrose FC 4 def Albury United 1
Cobram Roar 5 def Albury City FC 4
Wangaratta 1 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 3
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Myrtleford 12 def T.C.W. 0

Under 16
Albury Hotspurs 6 def Wodonga Heart 2
Melrose FC 6 def Albury United 0
St. Pats FC BYE
Wangaratta 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 12
Cobram Roar 2 lost to Albury City FC 3
T.C.W. BYE

Under 16 Girls
Albury City FC BYE
Melrose FC 1 lost to Albury United 9
Wangaratta 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 2
Albury Hotspurs 3 def St. Pats FC 0 (Forfeit)

Division 3 Men
Myrtleford 2 lost to T.C.W. 4
Wangaratta 1 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 4
Cobram Roar 3 def Albury City FC 0
St. Pats FC BYE
Albury Hotspurs 5 def Wodonga Heart 0
Melrose FC 0 lost to Albury United 2

Over 35 Men
Albury City FC BYE
Albury Hotspurs 2 def Wodonga Heart 0
Melrose FC 0 lost to Albury United 4
Wangaratta 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 4
T.C.W. BYE
St. Pats FC BYE

Reserve Women
Wangaratta v Wodonga Diamonds No result submitted
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Albury City FC BYE
Myrtleford 1 lost to T.C.W. 5
Boomers F.C. 2 def St. Pats FC 0

Reserve Men
Cobram Roar 6 def Albury City FC 3
Boomers F.C. 0 drew with St. Pats FC 0
Albury Hotspurs 4 def Wodonga Heart 1
Wangaratta 4 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 5
Melrose FC 1 lost to Albury United 3
Myrtleford 0 lost to T.C.W. 2

Senior Women
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Cobram Roar 0 lost to Albury City FC 16 (A Martin 1, S Mcintosh 4, H Morris  3, B Mcdiarmid 2, J Williams 4)
Boomers F.C. 3 def St. Pats FC 0
Melrose FC 0 lost to Albury United 3
Myrtleford BYE
Wangaratta 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 2

Senior Men
Albury Hotspurs 4 (Own Goal 1, S Thorman 2 – 26,28, M Anderson 1 – 61) def Wodonga Heart 1 (Z Cox 1)
Cobram Roar 1 (B Puckett 1 – 50) lost to Albury City FC 3 (P Brown 1 – 27, D Woodall 1 – 37, H Curry-Johnson 1 – 90)
Wangaratta 5 (R Vandersteeg 1 – 20, A Burchell 4 – 15,26,31,75) def Wodonga Diamonds 0 Melrose FC 3 (J O’Brien 2 – 4,42, M Payne 1 – 10) def Albury United 0
Myrtleford 3 (N Henry 1 – 35, V Paglia 1 – 50, A Mancuso 1 – 95) def T.C.W. 2 (Own Goal 1, M Hasler 1 – 90)
Boomers F.C. 5 (E Luckie 1 – 26, P Noordewier 1 – 90, D Saisanid 1 – 85, T Browne 1 – 48, A Grove 1 – 63) def St. Pats FC 0

Round 4

Under 11
Melrose FC 3 drew with T.C.W. 3
Cobram Roar BYE
Albury City FC 0 lost to Boomers F.C. 1
St. Pats FC 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 5
Myrtleford 3 def Wodonga Diamonds 1
Wangaratta BYE

Under 11 Girls

Melrose FC 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 22
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Wangaratta 5 def Albury United 0

Under 12
Albury City FC 4 def Boomers F.C. 1
Wangaratta 6 def Albury United 1
Melrose FC 11 def T.C.W. 0
Myrtleford 6 def Wodonga Diamonds 2
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Cobram Roar 5 def Wodonga Heart 2

Under 13
Melrose FC BYE
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Albury City FC 7 def Boomers F.C. 0
St. Pats FC 2 lost to Albury Hotspurs 3
Cobram Roar 2 lost to Wodonga Heart 5
Wangaratta 7 def Albury United 0

Under 13 Girls
Melrose FC BYE
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Myrtleford 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 13
Cobram Roar BYE
Wangaratta 2 lost to Albury United 7
Albury City FC BYE

Under 14
Melrose FC 21 def T.C.W. 0
Albury City FC BYE
Cobram Roar BYE
Wangaratta 2 drew with Albury United 2
St. Pats FC 6 def Albury Hotspurs 2
Myrtleford 4 def Wodonga Diamonds 1

Under 16
C
obram Roar 8 def Wodonga Heart 1
St. Pats FC 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 1
Wangaratta 4 def Albury United 3
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Albury City FC BYE
Melrose FC 2 drew with T.C.W. 2

Under 16 Girls
Wangaratta 1 lost to Albury United 13
Melrose FC BYE
St. Pats FC 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 12
Albury City FC 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 2

Division 3 Men
Cobram Roar 8 def Wodonga Heart 0
Myrtleford 2 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 4
Melrose FC 3 def T.C.W. 1
Wangaratta 2 drew with Albury United 2
Albury City FC BYE
St. Pats FC 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 5

Over 35 Men
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Melrose FC 1 lost to T.C.W. 6
St. Pats FC 3 def Albury Hotspurs 1
Wodonga Heart BYE
Wangaratta 0 drew with Albury United 0
Albury City FC BYE

Reserve Women
Albury City FC 1 drew with Boomers F.C. 1
Myrtleford 1 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 2
Wangaratta BYE
St. Pats FC 0 drew with Albury Hotspurs 0
T.C.W. BYE

Reserve Men
St. Pats FC 3 lost to Albury Hotspurs 7
Albury City FC 3 def Boomers F.C. 1
Wangaratta 0 lost to Albury United 4
Cobram Roar 6 def Wodonga Heart 0
Myrtleford 0 drew with Wodonga Diamonds 0
Melrose FC 4 def T.C.W. 3

Senior Women
Cobram Roar BYE
Wangaratta 3 def Albury United 1
Myrtleford 1 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 3 (M Quick 1, B Mccabe 2)
St. Pats FC 5 def Albury Hotspurs 3 (A Watson 1 – 79, J Alvey 1 – 31, J Briggs 1 – 14)
Albury City FC 3 def Boomers F.C. 0
Melrose FC BYE

Senior Men
Myrtleford 5 (P Bonacci 2 – 68,78, V Leschen 3 – 4,14,65) def Wodonga Diamonds 2 (D Gavel 1 – 69, D Roberts 1 – 89)
Melrose FC 2 (A Waters 2 – 60,65) def T.C.W. 1 (M Shimmin 1 – 3)
Albury City FC 0 lost to Boomers F.C. 3 (T Browne 1 – 45, P Noordewier 1 – 60, B Bhattarai 1 – 17)
St. Pats FC 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 2 (B Gardiner 1 – 84, J Dunphy 1 – 36)
Cobram Roar 12 (B Puckett 4 – 23,27,33,60, N Thomas 2 – 40,77, T Seabrook 4 – 12,18,52,70, A Gatcum 1 – 83, A Feldtmann 1 – 53) def Wodonga Heart 0
Wangaratta 2 drew with Albury United 2

Round 5

Under 11
Boomers F.C. 2 drew with Cobram Roar 2
T.C.W. BYE
Myrtleford 6 def Melrose FC 0
St. Pats FC 5 def Albury City FC 0
Wangaratta 1 drew with Albury Hotspurs 1
Wodonga Diamonds BYE

Under 11 Girls
Melrose FC BYE 
Wangaratta 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 9 
Albury United 3 def Wodonga Diamonds 2

Under 12
Albury City FC BYE
Boomers F.C. 7 def Cobram Roar 1
T.C.W. 0 lost to Albury United 5
Myrtleford 2 def Melrose FC 1
Wangaratta 4 def Albury Hotspurs 0
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 3

Under 13
Wodonga Heart 1 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 8
St. Pats FC 2 lost to Albury City FC 7
Boomers F.C. 0 lost to Cobram Roar 8
Albury United BYE
Melrose FC BYE
Wangaratta 4 def Albury Hotspurs 1

Under 13 Girls 
Myrtleford 1 lost to Melrose FC 11
Albury United BYE
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Cobram Roar BYE
Albury City FC BYE
Wangaratta 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 3

Under 14
St. Pats FC 8 def Albury City FC 2
Wangaratta 5 def Albury Hotspurs 0
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Cobram Roar BYE
T.C.W. 0 lost to Albury United 5
Myrtleford 3 lost to Melrose FC 5

Under 16
Melrose FC BYE
Cobram Roar BYE
St. Pats FC 2 drew with Albury City FC 2
T.C.W. 4 def Albury United 3
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 11
Wangaratta 2 drew with Albury Hotspurs 2

Under 16 Girls
Albury United BYE
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Melrose FC BYE
St. Pats FC 0 lost to Albury City FC 12
Wangaratta 4 def Albury Hotspurs 2

Division 3 Men
T.C.W. 5 def Albury United 0
Cobram Roar BYE
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 13
St. Pats FC 0 lost to Albury City FC 6
Wangaratta 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 3
Myrtleford 2 lost to Melrose FC 4

Over 35 Men
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 5
St. Pats FC 10 def Albury City FC 1
Wangaratta v Albury Hotspurs No result submitted
Melrose FC BYE
T.C.W. 3 def Albury United 1

Reserve Women
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Wangaratta v Albury Hotspurs No result submitted
St. Pats FC 0 lost to Albury City FC 7
Boomers F.C. BYE
T.C.W. BYE
Myrtleford BYE

Reserve Men
Wangaratta 5 def Albury Hotspurs 2
Myrtleford 4 def Melrose FC 0
St. Pats FC 1 lost to Albury City FC 4
Wodonga Heart 2 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 8
Boomers F.C. 0 lost to Cobram Roar 5
T.C.W. 1 lost to Albury United 4

Senior Women
St. Pats FC 0 lost to Albury City FC 8 (M Goldsworthy 1 – 62, Z Jackson 1 – 79, B Mcdiarmid 1 – 47, A Martin 2 – 30,62, S Mcintosh 2 – 18,72, S Lynch 1 )
Albury United BYE
Boomers F.C. 11 def Cobram Roar 0
Myrtleford 3 def Melrose FC 1
Wangaratta 4 def Albury Hotspurs 2
Wodonga Diamonds BYE

Senior Men
Wodonga Heart 1 (K Fuda 1 – 57) lost to Wodonga Diamonds 4 (B Dexter 2 – 40,63, S Bukvic 1 – 72, D Gavel 1 – 5)
T.C.W. 3 (M Shimmin 1, J Murphy 1, A Williams 1) def Albury United 2 (Own Goal 1, J Mason 1) Myrtleford 2 def Melrose FC 1
Boomers F.C. 1 (N Spiteri 1 – 65) drew with Cobram Roar 1 (B Puckett 1 – 26)
Wangaratta 6 def Albury Hotspurs 0
St. Pats FC 1 (A Stevens 1 – 30) lost to Albury City FC 5 (A Young 1 – 71, H Curry-Johnson 3 – 6,61,67);

Round 6

Under 11
St. Pats FC 0 lost to Wangaratta 5
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Albury City FC 1 lost to Myrtleford 8
Wodonga Diamonds 4 def Melrose FC 2
T.C.W. 0 lost to Cobram Roar 8
Boomers F.C. BYE

Under 11 Girls
Wangaratta BYE
Albury United 2 drew with Albury Hotspurs 2
Wodonga Diamonds 1 drew with Melrose FC 1

Under 12
Wangaratta BYE
Albury United 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 5
Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Melrose FC 14
Albury City FC 1 lost to Myrtleford 3
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Boomers F.C. 10
T.C.W. 0 lost to Cobram Roar 9

Under 13
Cobram Roar BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 5 def Melrose FC 1
Albury City FC BYE
Wodonga Heart 5 def Boomers F.C. 0
Albury United 3 lost to Albury Hotspurs 4
St. Pats FC 2 lost to Wangaratta 8

Under 13 Girls
Albury United v Albury Hotspurs No result submitted
Cobram Roar BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 4 def Melrose FC 0
Albury City FC 1 lost to Myrtleford 3
Wangaratta BYE

Under 14
Albury City FC 3 lost to Myrtleford 4
Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Melrose FC 6
Albury United 2 drew with Albury Hotspurs 2
St. Pats FC 4 def Wangaratta 1
T.C.W. 0 lost to Cobram Roar 9

Under 16
Wodonga Heart BYE
Albury City FC BYE
Albury United 2 lost to Albury Hotspurs 6
Wodonga Diamonds 6 def Melrose FC 2
St. Pats FC 3 def Wangaratta 2
T.C.W. 8 def Cobram Roar 0

Under 16 Girls
Albury City FC BYE
Wodonga Diamonds v Melrose FC No result submitted
St. Pats FC v Wangaratta No result submitted
Albury United v Albury Hotspurs No result submitted

Division 3 Men
St. Pats FC 2 lost to Wangaratta 5
T.C.W. 1 lost to Cobram Roar 2
Albury United 1 def Albury Hotspurs 0
Wodonga Diamonds 3 def Melrose FC 0
Wodonga Heart BYE
Albury City FC 3 def Myrtleford 1

Over 35 Men
Wodonga Diamonds 4 def Melrose FC 2
Albury United 4 def Albury Hotspurs 0
St. Pats FC 4 def Wangaratta 3
Wodonga Heart BYE
T.C.W. BYE
Albury City FC BYE

Reserve Women
Boomers F.C. BYE
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Albury City FC 7 def Myrtleford 0
Wodonga Diamonds v  No result submitted
T.C.W. BYE
St. Pats FC 5 def Wangaratta 2

Reserve Men
St. Pats FC 2 drew with Wangaratta 2
T.C.W. 3 def Cobram Roar 2
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Boomers F.C. 2
Wodonga Diamonds 1 def Melrose FC 0
Albury United 10 def Albury Hotspurs 0
Albury City FC 2 lost to Myrtleford 4

Senior Women
Boomers F.C. BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 3 def Melrose FC 2 (M Davis 1, A Davis 1)
Albury United 10 def Albury Hotspurs 3 (A Parrett 2, K Dibben 1)
Cobram Roar BYE
St. Pats FC 4 def Wangaratta 1 (B Mulqueen 1)
Albury City FC 7 def Myrtleford 1 (E Buckingham 1)

Senior Men
Albury United 6 (J Mason 1, A Rees 2, C Martin 1, J Holland 1, B Hughes 1) def Albury Hotspurs 4 (M Anderson 1, S Thorman 1, J Dunphy 2)
St. Pats FC 1 (H Mitchell 1) lost to Wangaratta 4 (M Jordan 1, R Hamilton 1, A Burchell 1, G El Kotta 1)
Wodonga Diamonds 3 (L Ellis 1, S Currie 1, B Dexter 1) lost to Melrose FC 5 (A Waters 2, E Rawluk 2, J Bourke 1)
Albury City FC 3 (D Woodall 1, T Young 2) drew with Myrtleford 3 (W Dennis 1, M Park 2) Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Boomers F.C. 7 (P Noordewier 1, Own Goal 1, T Browne 5)
T.C.W. 1 (P Tester 1) drew with Cobram Roar 1 (B Puckett 1)

Round 7

Under 11
Albury City FC BYE
T.C.W BYE
Boomers F.C. 1 def Wangaratta 0
Albury Hotspurs 1 def Myrtleford 0
Wodonga Diamonds 1 lost to St. Pats FC 7
Melrose FC 0 lost to Cobram Roar 8

Under 11 Girls
Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 2
Albury United BYE
Melrose FC 0 lost to Wangaratta 9

Under 12
Melrose FC 5 def Cobram Roar 0
T.C.W. 6 def Wodonga Heart 1
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Myrtleford 7
Boomers F.C. 1 lost to Wangaratta 5
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Albury United 4 lost to Albury City FC 5

Under 13
Wodonga Diamonds 5 def St. Pats FC 2
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Boomers F.C. 0 lost to Wangaratta 8
Wodonga Heart BYE
Albury United 1 lost to Albury City FC 9
Melrose FC 6 def Cobram Roar 1

Under 13 Girls
Wangaratta BYE
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Albury United 20 def Albury City FC 0
Albury Hotspurs 13 def Myrtleford 1
Melrose FC 11 def Cobram Roar 2

Under 14
Wangaratta BYE
T.C.W. BYE
Albury Hotspurs 3 lost to Myrtleford 5
Albury United 0 lost to Albury City FC 5
Melrose FC 5 def Cobram Roar 2
Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to St. Pats FC 9

Under 16
Wangaratta BYE
Albury United 2 drew with Albury City FC 2
Albury Hotspurs BYE
T.C.W. 8 def Wodonga Heart 1
Melrose FC 3 def Cobram Roar 2
Wodonga Diamonds 6 def St. Pats FC 1

Under 16 Girls
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Melrose FC 0 lost to Wangaratta 4
Albury United 3 def Albury City FC 2
Wodonga Diamonds 8 def St. Pats FC 0

Division 3 Men
Wodonga Diamonds 5 def St. Pats FC 0
Melrose FC 2 drew with Cobram Roar 2
Albury United 1 def Albury City FC 0
Wangaratta BYE
Albury Hotspurs 1 def Wangaratta 0
T.C.W. 7 def Wodonga Heart 2

Over 35 Men
Melrose FC BYE
Albury Hotspurs 3 def Wangaratta 0
Wodonga Diamonds 1 drew with St. Pats FC 1
Albury United 9 def Albury City FC 1
T.C.W. 8 def Wodonga Heart 0

Reserve Women
Albury Hotspurs 1 drew with Myrtleford 1
Boomers F.C. 5 def Wangaratta 0
T.C.W. BYE
Albury City FC BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 2 def St. Pats FC 0

Reserve Men
Albury Hotspurs 1 lost to Myrtleford 5
Boomers F.C. 0 lost to Wangaratta 1
T.C.W. 4 def Wodonga Heart 0
Wodonga Diamonds 4 def St. Pats FC 0
Albury United 8 def Albury City FC 0
Melrose FC 0 lost to Cobram Roar 2

Senior Women
Albury Hotspurs 2 (J Briggs 2) lost to Myrtleford 3 (A Rowney 1, T Keenan 1, K Hawkins 1)
Boomers F.C. 1(t Saisanand) def Wangaratta 0
Albury United 1 (M Crorken) lost to Albury City FC 3 (M Goldsworthy 1 – 18, S Mcintosh 2 – 53,89)
Wodonga Diamonds 2 (B McCabe 2) drew with St. Pats FC 2 (M Duck 1 – 32, A Jarrott 1 – 25)
Melrose FC 7 (A Davis 4, M Davis 3) def Cobram Roar 2 (J Gannaway 2)

Senior Men
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Myrtleford 3 (J Miles 1 – 43, P Sibomana 2 – 60,92); Boomers F.C. 0 lost to Wangaratta 2 (A Burchell 2 – 11,79)
Melrose FC 0 lost to Cobram Roar 2 (T Seabrook 1 – 56, B Puckett 1 – 15); T.C.W. 6 (A Williams 1 – 88, C Wilhelm 1 – 79, J Bowe 1 – 69, M Shimmin 3 – 32,82,86) def Wodonga Heart 1 (T Bhattarai 1 – 22)
Wodonga Diamonds 2 (I Johnson 1 – 81, B Dexter 1 – 2) def St. Pats FC 1 (M Turner 1 – 47) Albury United 1 (A Rees 1 – 68) def Albury City FC 0

Round 8

Under 11
Albury City FC BYE
Albury Hotspurs 2 def Boomers F.C. 1
Cobram Roar 3 lost to Myrtleford 4
St. Pats FC BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 1 lost to T.C.W. 2
Melrose FC 0 lost to Wangaratta 3

Under 11 Girls
Albury Hotspurs 12 def Albury United 0
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Melrose FC 1 lost to Wangaratta 13

Under 12
Albury United BYE
Albury Hotspurs 2 lost to Boomers F.C. 6
Cobram Roar 5 def Myrtleford 2
Albury City FC 8 def Wodonga Heart 0
Wodonga Diamonds 3 def T.C.W. 1
Melrose FC 1 lost to Wangaratta 3

Under 13
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
St. Pats FC 3 drew with Albury United 3
Albury City FC 10 def Wodonga Heart 1
Albury Hotspurs 4 def Boomers F.C. 0
Melrose FC 2 def Wangaratta 1
Cobram Roar BYE

Under 13 Girls
Albury City FC BYE
Melrose FC 2 lost to Wangaratta 3
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Cobram Roar 4 def Myrtleford 3
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Albury United BYE

Under 14
Albury City FC BYE
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Melrose FC 3 def Wangaratta 1
St. Pats FC 10 def Albury United 0
Cobram Roar 2 lost to Myrtleford 5
Wodonga Diamonds 7 def T.C.W. 1

Under 16
Cobram Roar BYE
Albury City FC 3 def Wodonga Heart 1
St. Pats FC 0 drew with Albury United 0
Wodonga Diamonds 1 lost to T.C.W. 3
Melrose FC 5 def Wangaratta 2
Albury Hotspurs BYE

Under 16 Girls
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
St. Pats FC 0 lost to Albury United 13
Melrose FC 1 def Wangaratta 0
Albury Hotspurs 2 def Albury City FC 1

Division 3 Men
Melrose FC 3 def Wangaratta 1
Wodonga Diamonds 1 def T.C.W. 0
Albury Hotspurs BYE
St. Pats FC 2 lost to Albury United 4
Albury City FC 2 def Wodonga Heart 0
Cobram Roar 1 def Myrtleford 0

Over 35 Men
Albury City FC 4 def Wodonga Heart 1
Wodonga Diamonds 2 drew with T.C.W. 2
Melrose FC 3 def Wangaratta 2
St. Pats FC 3 def Albury United 2
Albury Hotspurs BYE

Reserve Women
Wodonga Diamonds 2 def T.C.W. 0
Myrtleford BYE
Albury City FC BYE
Wangaratta BYE
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Boomers F.C.10
St. Pats FC BYE

Reserve Men
St. Pats FC 0 lost to Albury United 2
Wodonga Diamonds 1 lost to T.C.W. 3
Cobram Roar 2 drew with Myrtleford 2
Albury City FC 11 def Wodonga Heart 0
Melrose FC 2 def Wangaratta 1
Albury Hotspurs 2 def Boomers F.C. 1

Senior Women
Melrose FC 1(M Davis) lost to Wangaratta 3 (J Devlin 1 – 88, J Macklan 1 – 68, B Mulqueen 1 – 37)
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Albury City FC BYE
St. Pats FC 2(C Mahoney 1, R White 1) lost to Albury United 4 (A Torcaso 4 – 8,64,67,72)
Cobram Roar 0 lost to Myrtleford 7
Albury Hotspurs 1(S Smith) lost to Boomers F.C. 6 (T Saisanid 2 – 53,69, C Stefanou 1 – 2, A Parascos 1 – 16, I Claxton 1 – 28, M Harris 1 – 36)

Senior Men
Melrose FC 3 (J O’Brien 1 – 54, E Rawluk 2 – 72,79) def Wangaratta 2 (G El Kotta 1 – 43, A Burchell 1 – 67)
Albury City FC 6 def Wodonga Heart 0
Wodonga Diamonds 2 (P Brunec 1 – 36, N Franco 1 – 26) lost to T.C.W. 4 (M Hasler 2 – 14,63, J Murphy 2 – 4,84)
Cobram Roar 2 def Myrtleford 1
Albury Hotspurs 1 (J Dunphy 1 – 15) drew with Boomers F.C. 1 (D Phan 1 – 53)
St. Pats FC 0 lost to Albury United 5 (M Brownsea 1 – 6, A Rees 1 – 59, S Mason 1 – 60, C Martin 1 – 4, S Brosolo 1 – 29)

Round 9

Under 11
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
T.C.W. 2 lost to Albury City FC 3
Albury Hotspurs 1 drew with Cobram Roar 1
Boomers F.C. 4 def Melrose FC 1
Myrtleford 0 drew with Wangaratta 0
St. Pats FC BYE

Under 11 Girls
Wangaratta BYE
Albury United 0 drew with Wodonga Diamonds 0
Albury Hotspurs 13 def Melrose FC 0
Melrose FC BYE

Under 12
Wodonga Heart BYE
T.C.W. 0 lost to Albury City FC 6
Albury Hotspurs 2 drew with Cobram Roar 2
Boomers F.C. 2 lost to Melrose FC 6
Albury United 4 def Wodonga Diamonds 2
Myrtleford 3 lost to Wangaratta 6

Under 13
Albury City FC BYE
Albury Hotspurs 1 lost to Cobram Roar 3
Boomers F.C. 0 lost to Melrose FC 5
Albury United 5 drew with Wodonga Diamonds 5
Wodonga Heart 7 drew with St. Pats FC 7
Wangaratta BYE

Under 13 Girls
Albury United 2 drew with Wodonga Diamonds 2
Myrtleford 1 lost to Wangaratta 12
Albury City FC BYE
Albury Hotspurs 9 def Cobram Roar 0
Melrose FC BYE

Under 14
T.C.W. 0 lost to Albury City FC 14
Melrose FC BYE
Albury United 3 def Wodonga Diamonds 0
St. Pats FC BYE
Myrtleford 2 drew with Wangaratta 2
Albury Hotspurs 3 lost to Cobram Roar 4

Under 16
Wangaratta BYE
Wodonga Heart 1 lost to St. Pats FC 4
Melrose FC BYE
T.C.W. 4 def Albury City FC 2
Albury Hotspurs 3 drew with Cobram Roar 3
Albury United 1 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 2

Under 16 Girls
Wangaratta BYE
Albury United 3 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 4
Albury Hotspurs 5 def Melrose FC 0
St. Pats FC 0 lost to Albury City FC 7

Division 3 Men
Wodonga Heart 2 def St. Pats FC 0
Myrtleford 3 def Wangaratta 0
Albury United 3 def Wodonga Diamonds 0
Albury Hotspurs 1 lost to Cobram Roar 5
Melrose FC BYE
T.C.W. 1 def Albury City FC 0

Over 35 Men
T.C.W. 3 def Albury City FC 0 (Forfeit)
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Melrose FC BYE
Wodonga Heart 1 lost to St. Pats FC 6
Albury United 3 def Wodonga Diamonds 0
Wangaratta BYE

Reserve Women
Albury Hotspurs BYE
St. Pats FC BYE
Boomers F.C. BYE
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Myrtleford 0 lost to Wangaratta 1
T.C.W. 0 lost to Albury City FC 4

Reserve Men
Myrtleford 2 drew with Wangaratta 2
Albury United 2 def Wodonga Diamonds 0
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Cobram Roar 1
T.C.W. 0 lost to Albury City FC 9
Wodonga Heart 0 drew with St. Pats FC 0
Boomers F.C. 1 drew with Melrose FC 1

Senior Women
Albury Hotspurs 6 def Cobram Roar 1 (A Rowan 1)
Boomers F.C. 3 def Melrose FC 1 (M Davis 1 – 9)
Albury United 1(J Ryan) lost to Wodonga Diamonds 4 (J Bukvic 1, B Mccabe 1, M Quick 2) Albury City FC BYE
Myrtleford 3 def Wangaratta 1 (J Devlin 1 – 29)
St. Pats FC BYE

Senior Men
Albury Hotspurs 2 (J Dunphy 1 – 5, T Zahtila 1 – 31) lost to Cobram Roar 4 (B Puckett 1, W Marshall 3)
Boomers F.C. 3 (Own Goal 1, P Noordewier 2 – 57.84) def Melrose FC 0
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to St. Pats FC 6 (H Mitchell 3 – 47,52,53, M Turner 3 – 6,40,70)
T.C.W. 4 (M Hasler 2 – 24,68, J Zito 1 – 63, Own Goal 1) drew with Albury City FC 4 (Own Goal 1, T Maw 2 – 81,86, D Woodall 1 – 37)
Myrtleford 6 (Own Goal 1, M Park 5 – 11,36,45,66,88) def Wangaratta 0
Albury United 7 (M Brownsea 1 – 26, S Mason 1 – 37, S Brosolo 1 – 41, J Mulcahy 1 – 15, A Rees 1 – 22, Own Goal 1, C Martin 1 – 57) def Wodonga Diamonds 0


Round 10

Under 11
Albury Hotspurs 4 def Melrose FC 2
Myrtleford 3 def Boomers F.C. 1
Albury City FC 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 3
St. Pats FC 4 def T.C.W. 0
Cobram Roar 3 drew with Wangaratta 3

Under 12
Albury City FC 6 def Wodonga Diamonds 3
Myrtleford 5 def Boomers F.C. 1
Cobram Roar v Wangaratta No result submitted
Albury United 4 def Wodonga Heart 2
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Melrose FC 7
T.C.W. BYE

Under 13
Albury Hotspurs 2 lost to Melrose FC 6
Albury United 4 lost to Wodonga Heart 5
Cobram Roar 1 lost to Wangaratta 5
St. Pats FC BYE
Boomers F.C. BYE
Albury City FC 3 def Wodonga Diamonds 1

Under 14
Cobram Roar 4 def Wangaratta 1
St. Pats FC 19 def T.C.W. 0
Albury City FC 3 def Wodonga Diamonds 1
Albury Hotspurs 2 lost to Melrose FC 3
Albury United BYE
Myrtleford BYE

Under 16
Albury United 5 def Wodonga Heart 1
St. Pats FC 0 lost to T.C.W. 1
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Melrose FC 2
Cobram Roar 3 drew with Wangaratta 3
Albury City FC 1 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 9

Under 11 Girls
Wodonga Diamonds bye
Albury Hotspurs 1 lost to Wangaratta 2
Albury United 2 def Melrose FC 0

Under 13 Girls
Albury Hotspurs 8 def Melrose FC 0
Myrtleford BYE
Cobram Roar 1 lost to Wangaratta 6
Albury United BYE
Albury City FC 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 8

Under 16 Girls
Albury Hotspurs 2 def Melrose FC 0
St. Pats FC BYE
Albury City FC 1 def Wodonga Diamonds 0
Wangaratta BYE
Albury United v Wangaratta postponed

Division 3 Men
Albury United 5 def Wodonga Heart 1
Albury Hotspurs 4 def Melrose FC 0
Albury City FC 3 def Wodonga Diamonds 0
St. Pats FC 0 lost to T.C.W. 2
Myrtleford BYE
Cobram Roar 3 def Wangaratta 0

Over 35 Men
Wangaratta BYE
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Melrose FC 2
Albury United 6 def Wodonga Heart 0
Albury City FC 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 5
St. Pats FC 2 lost to T.C.W. 5

Reserve Women
Myrtleford 2 lost to Boomers F.C. 6
St. Pats FC 0 lost to T.C.W. 2
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Wangaratta BYE
Albury City FC 0 drew with Wodonga Diamonds 0

Senior Women
St. Pats FC BYE
Albury City FC 2 (J Williams 1 – 4, H Morris  1 – 27) def Wodonga Diamonds 1 (J Bukvic 1 – 61)
Myrtleford 1 (K Kneebone 1 – 45) lost to Boomers F.C. 7 (K Hayes 1 – 70, I Claxton 1 – 73, C Stefanou 1 – 9, T Saisanid 4 – 34,47,69,79)
Cobram Roar 2 (A Iannucci 2 – 22,26) lost to Wangaratta 6 (B Mulqueen 2 – 23,72, C Rizzo 1 – 34, C Suter 2 – 39,70, J Devlin 1 – 38)
Albury Hotspurs 6 (J Ryan 1 – 33, L Gillard 1 – 27, J Briggs 2 – 24,53, J Alvey 1 – 20, Own Goal 1) def Melrose FC 1 (A Davis 1 – 12)
Albury United BYE

Reserve Men
St. Pats FC 2 lost to T.C.W. 5
Albury City FC 1 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 2
Cobram Roar 2 def Wangaratta 0
Myrtleford 3 def Boomers F.C. 0
Albury Hotspurs 3 drew with Melrose FC 3
Albury United 10 def Wodonga Heart 0

Senior Men
Cobram Roar 3 (B Puckett 1 – 4, W Marshall 1 – 58, Own Goal 1) def Wangaratta 2 (A El Kotta 1 – 44, A Burchell 1 – 86)
Albury United 7 (C Martin 3 – 11,55,65, A Rees 4 – 5,23,25,90) def Wodonga Heart 0
Myrtleford 2 (M Park 1 – 39, J Miles 1 – 65) def Boomers F.C. 1 (N Spiteri 1 – 48)
Albury Hotspurs 3 (M Townsend 1 – 70, S Thorman 2 – 15,45) def Melrose FC 0
Albury City FC 3 (T Young 2 – 36,69, H Curry-Johnson 1 – 79) def Wodonga Diamonds 2 (M Miranda 1 – 29, D Nhansana 1 – 49)
St. Pats FC 1 (M Turner 1 – 64) lost to T.C.W. 5 (M Shimmin 3 – 35,44,46, M Hasler 1 – 67, J Zito 1 – 13)

Round 11

Under 11
Albury Hotspurs 4 def Melrose FC 2
Myrtleford 3 def Boomers F.C. 1
Albury City FC 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 3
St. Pats FC 4 def T.C.W. 0
Cobram Roar 3 drew with Wangaratta 3

Under 12
Albury City FC 6 def Wodonga Diamonds 3
Myrtleford 5 def Boomers F.C. 1
Cobram Roar v Wangaratta No result submitted
Albury United 4 def Wodonga Heart 2
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Melrose FC 7
T.C.W. BYE

Under 13
Albury Hotspurs 2 lost to Melrose FC 6
Albury United 4 lost to Wodonga Heart 5
Cobram Roar 1 lost to Wangaratta 5
St. Pats FC BYE
Boomers F.C. BYE
Albury City FC 3 def Wodonga Diamonds 1

Under 14
Cobram Roar 4 def Wangaratta 1
St. Pats FC 19 def T.C.W. 0
Albury City FC 3 def Wodonga Diamonds 1
Albury Hotspurs 2 lost to Melrose FC 3
Albury United BYE
Myrtleford BYE

Under 16
Albury United 5 def Wodonga Heart 1
St. Pats FC 0 lost to T.C.W. 1
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Melrose FC 2
Cobram Roar 3 drew with Wangaratta 3
Albury City FC 1 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 9

Under 11 Girls
Wodonga Diamonds bye
Albury Hotspurs 1 lost to Wangaratta 2
Albury United 2 def Melrose FC 0

Under 13 Girls
Albury Hotspurs 8 def Melrose FC 0
Myrtleford BYE
Cobram Roar 1 lost to Wangaratta 6
Albury United BYE
Albury City FC 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 8

Under 16 Girls
Albury Hotspurs 2 def Melrose FC 0
St. Pats FC BYE
Albury City FC 1 def Wodonga Diamonds 0
Wangaratta BYE
Albury United v Wangaratta postponed

Division 3 Men
Albury United 5 def Wodonga Heart 1
Albury Hotspurs 4 def Melrose FC 0
Albury City FC 3 def Wodonga Diamonds 0
St. Pats FC 0 lost to T.C.W. 2
Myrtleford BYE
Cobram Roar 3 def Wangaratta 0

Over 35 Men
Wangaratta BYE
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Melrose FC 2
Albury United 6 def Wodonga Heart 0
Albury City FC 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 5
St. Pats FC 2 lost to T.C.W. 5

Reserve Women
Myrtleford 2 lost to Boomers F.C. 6
St. Pats FC 0 lost to T.C.W. 2
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Wangaratta BYE
Albury City FC 0 drew with Wodonga Diamonds 0

Senior Women
St. Pats FC BYE
Albury City FC 2 (J Williams 1 – 4, H Morris  1 – 27) def Wodonga Diamonds 1 (J Bukvic 1 – 61)
Myrtleford 1 (K Kneebone 1 – 45) lost to Boomers F.C. 7 (K Hayes 1 – 70, I Claxton 1 – 73, C Stefanou 1 – 9, T Saisanid 4 – 34,47,69,79)
Cobram Roar 2 (A Iannucci 2 – 22,26) lost to Wangaratta 6 (B Mulqueen 2 – 23,72, C Rizzo 1 – 34, C Suter 2 – 39,70, J Devlin 1 – 38)
Albury Hotspurs 6 (J Ryan 1 – 33, L Gillard 1 – 27, J Briggs 2 – 24,53, J Alvey 1 – 20, Own Goal 1) def Melrose FC 1 (A Davis 1 – 12)
Albury United BYE

Reserve Men
St. Pats FC 2 lost to T.C.W. 5
Albury City FC 1 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 2
Cobram Roar 2 def Wangaratta 0
Myrtleford 3 def Boomers F.C. 0
Albury Hotspurs 3 drew with Melrose FC 3
Albury United 10 def Wodonga Heart 0

Senior Men
Cobram Roar 3 (B Puckett 1 – 4, W Marshall 1 – 58, Own Goal 1) def Wangaratta 2 (A El Kotta 1 – 44, A Burchell 1 – 86)
Albury United 7 (C Martin 3 – 11,55,65, A Rees 4 – 5,23,25,90) def Wodonga Heart 0
Myrtleford 2 (M Park 1 – 39, J Miles 1 – 65) def Boomers F.C. 1 (N Spiteri 1 – 48)
Albury Hotspurs 3 (M Townsend 1 – 70, S Thorman 2 – 15,45) def Melrose FC 0
Albury City FC 3 (T Young 2 – 36,69, H Curry-Johnson 1 – 79) def Wodonga Diamonds 2 (M Miranda 1 – 29, D Nhansana 1 – 49)
St. Pats FC 1 (M Turner 1 – 64) lost to T.C.W. 5 (M Shimmin 3 – 35,44,46, M Hasler 1 – 67, J Zito 1 – 13)

Round 12

Under 11
St. Pats FC 1 lost to Cobram Roar 9
Wodonga Diamonds 2 lost to Boomers F.C. 4
Melrose FC BYE
T.C.W. 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 5
Albury City FC 0 lost to Wangaratta 5
Myrtleford BYE

Under 12
Wodonga Diamonds 1 lost to Boomers F.C. 4
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Melrose FC 12
T.C.W. 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 3
Cobram Roar BYE
Albury City FC 4 def Wangaratta 3
Albury United 2 lost to Myrtleford 7

Under 13
Wodonga Diamonds 9 def Boomers F.C. 1
Albury United BYE
Albury City FC 1 drew with Wangaratta 1
Wodonga Heart 1 lost to Melrose FC 12
St. Pats FC 1 lost to Cobram Roar 3
Albury Hotspurs BYE

Under 14
T.C.W. 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 8
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
St. Pats FC 10 def Cobram Roar 0
Albury City FC 2 def Wangaratta 0
Albury United 0 lost to Myrtleford 4
Melrose FC BYE

Under 16
T.C.W. 4 def Albury Hotspurs 0
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Melrose FC 5
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Albury City FC 3 lost to Wangaratta 5
Albury United BYE
St. Pats FC 2 def Cobram Roar 1

Under 11 Girls
Wodonga Diamonds 5 def Melrose FC 0
Albury United 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 7
Wangaratta BYE

Under 13 Girls
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Cobram Roar BYE
Albury City FC 0 lost to Wangaratta 10
Melrose FC BYE
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Albury United 14 def Myrtleford 1

Under 16 Girls
Wodonga Diamonds 5 def St. Pats FC 0
Melrose FC BYE
Albury United 8 def Albury Hotspurs 0
Albury City FC 8 def Wangaratta 1

Division 3 Men
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
T.C.W. 6 def Albury Hotspurs 0
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Melrose FC 8
Albury United 6 def Myrtleford 1
St. Pats FC 0 lost to Cobram Roar 2
Albury City FC 3 def Wangaratta 1

Over 35 Men
T.C.W. 3 def Albury Hotspurs 2
St. Pats FC BYE
Albury City FC 3 lost to Wangaratta 4
Albury United BYE
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Melrose FC 6

Reserve Women
Wodonga Diamonds 1 lost to Boomers F.C. 5
T.C.W. 2 def Albury Hotspurs 1
St. Pats FC BYE
Myrtleford BYE
Albury City FC 1 def Wangaratta 0

Senior Women
Albury City FC 3 (Z Jackson 1 – 41, M Mathews 1 – 24, B Mcdiarmid 1 – 43) def Wangaratta 0
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Albury United 3 (M Crorken 1 – 53, L Cary 2 – 25,50) def Myrtleford 2 (K Sylwestrzak 1 – 82, K Kneebone 1 – 79)
Wodonga Diamonds 1 (J Bukvic 1 – 59) lost to Boomers F.C. 8 (B Kennedy 2 – 16,47, T Saisanid 2 – 24,78, M Harris 1 – 61, J Cartwright 2 – 29,65, A Parascos 1 – 15)
Melrose FC BYE
St. Pats FC 4 (R Vogel 1 – 7, A Jarrott 1 – 68, C Bates 2 – 21,77) def Cobram Roar 1 (B Oliver 1 – 13)

Reserve Men
Albury City FC 2 lost to Wangaratta 4
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Melrose FC 7
St. Pats FC 0 lost to Cobram Roar 6
Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Boomers F.C. 2
T.C.W. 4 def Albury Hotspurs 0
Albury United 6 def Myrtleford 1

Senior Men
T.C.W. 1 (C Wilhelm 1 – 27) lost to Albury Hotspurs 3 (M Anderson 1 – 47, P Kinning 1 – 57, S Thorman 1 – 77)
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Melrose FC 9 (M Payne 1 – 36, D Howe 1 – 5, J Sundblom 1 – 4, A Waters 3 – 53,60,90, A Mclennan 1 – 78, J O’Brien 2 – 49,51)
Albury United 0 lost to Myrtleford 2 (Own Goal 1 – 59, W Dennis 1 – 6)
St. Pats FC 1 (A O’Farrell 1 – 90) lost to Cobram Roar 3 (W Marshall 1 – 48, B Puckett 1 – 29, N Thomas 1 – 58)
Albury City FC 4 (A Young 1 – 69, D Kelly 2 – 46,53, H Curry-Johnson 1 – 7) def Wangaratta 3 (R Molinaro 1 – 87, A Burchell 1 – 90, M Jordan 1 – 88)
Wodonga Diamonds 1 (D Gavel 1 – 90) lost to Boomers F.C. 2 (A Grove 1 – 60, T Browne 1 – 3)

Round 13

Under 11
St. Pats FC 1 lost to Myrtleford 5
Albury City FC 1 lost to Melrose FC 2
Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 3
Wangaratta BYE
T.C.W. 1 lost to Boomers F.C. 4
Cobram Roar BYE

Under 12
Albury City FC 1 lost to Melrose FC 8
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Wangaratta 9
T.C.W. 0 lost to Boomers F.C. 7
Albury United 2 lost to Cobram Roar 4
Wodonga Diamonds 4 def Albury Hotspurs 1
Myrtleford BYE

Under 13
Albury City FC 5 def Melrose FC 1
Albury United 0 drew with Cobram Roar 0
Wodonga Diamonds 2 def Albury Hotspurs 1
St. Pats FC BYE
Boomers F.C. BYE
Wodonga Heart 1 lost to Wangaratta 9

Under 14
T.C.W. BYE
St. Pats FC 10 def Myrtleford 2
Wodonga Diamonds 2 lost to Albury Hotspurs 3
Albury United 1 lost to Cobram Roar 5
Albury City FC 1 drew with Melrose FC 1
Wangaratta BYE

Under 16
St. Pats FC BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 2 def Albury Hotspurs 1
T.C.W. BYE
Wodonga Heart 2 lost to Wangaratta 5
Albury United 0 lost to Cobram Roar 1
Albury City FC 2 def Melrose FC 1

Under 11 Girls
Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 5
Melrose FC 0 lost to Wangaratta 10
Melrose FC BYE
Albury United BYE

Under 13 Girls
Wangaratta BYE
Albury United 13 def Cobram Roar 0
Albury City FC 0 lost to Melrose FC 11
Wodonga Diamonds 6 def Albury Hotspurs 0
Myrtleford BYE

Under 16 Girls
Albury City FC 5 def Melrose FC 0
Wodonga Diamonds 6 def Albury Hotspurs 4
Wangaratta BYE
Albury United 14 def St. Pats FC 0
St. Pats FC 1 lost to Wangaratta 2

Division 3 Men
T.C.W. BYE
Wodonga Heart 3 lost to Wangaratta 6
St. Pats FC 3 lost to Myrtleford 5
Albury United 1 lost to Cobram Roar 3
Albury City FC 3 def Melrose FC 1
Wodonga Diamonds 3 def Albury Hotspurs 2

Over 35 Men
T.C.W. BYE
Wodonga Heart 1 lost to Wangaratta 8
Albury United BYE
Albury City FC 2 lost to Melrose FC 3
St. Pats FC BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 3

Reserve Women
St. Pats FC 3 def Myrtleford 0
Wangaratta BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 5 def Albury Hotspurs 0
Albury City FC BYE
T.C.W. 2 def Boomers F.C. 0

Senior Women
Boomers F.C. BYE
Wangaratta BYE
Albury City FC 10 (B Mcdiarmid 1 – 55, K Gorka 2 – 6,24, A Martin 1 – 65, M Mathews 1 – 19, H Morris  2 – 2,21, Z Jackson 2 – 63,80, B Sredojevic 1 – 60) def Melrose FC 0
St. Pats FC 1 (C Mahoney 1 – 76) def Myrtleford 0
Wodonga Diamonds 3 (A Morrison 1 – 9, B Mccabe 2 – 54,61) def Albury Hotspurs 0
Albury United 11( A Torcaso 5 – 2,5,13,15,25, MCrorken 2- 84,87, A Collins 3- 51,86,89, B Quinlaven 1 -43) def Cobram Roar 0

Reserve Men
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Wangaratta 13
St. Pats FC 1 drew with Myrtleford 1
Wodonga Diamonds 2 lost to Albury Hotspurs 3
T.C.W. 2 drew with Boomers F.C. 2
Albury City FC 4 def Melrose FC 3
Albury United 2 def Cobram Roar 1

Senior Men
St. Pats FC 1 (H Mitchell 1 – 59) lost to Myrtleford 5 (P Sibomana 1 – 89, M Park 1 – 83, V Leschen 1 – 68, W Dennis 2 – 50,64)
Albury United 3 (Own Goal 1 – 6, J Mason 1 – 57, H Magerstein 1 – 54) def Cobram Roar 2 (B Puckett 1, A Gatcum 1)
T.C.W. 1 (R Lewko 1 – 40) lost to Boomers F.C. 2 (N Spiteri 1 – 73, T Browne 1 – 21)
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Wangaratta 15 (A Burchell 7 – 3,19,34,45,57,61,75, S Vance 4 – 6,69,82,84, O Bell 2 – 14,27, J Van Der Leeuw 1 – 35, G El Kotta 1 – 40)
Albury City FC 0 drew with Melrose FC 0
Wodonga Diamonds 1 (D Gavel 1 – 27) lost to Albury Hotspurs 3 (M Townsend 1 – 40, J Dunphy 2 – 2,25);

Round 14

Under 11
Albury City FC BYE
St. Pats FC BYE
T.C.W. 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 2
Myrtleford 1 drew with Cobram Roar 1
Boomers F.C. 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 6
Wangaratta 1 def Melrose FC 0

Under 12
Boomers F.C. 2 def Albury Hotspurs 1
Albury United BYE
Wangaratta 1 lost to Melrose FC 2
T.C.W. 3 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 6
Myrtleford 2 lost to Cobram Roar 4
Wodonga Heart 1 lost to Albury City FC 7

Under 13
Wangaratta 3 def Melrose FC 0
Cobram Roar BYE
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Boomers F.C. v Albury Hotspurs No result submitted
Wodonga Heart 2 lost to Albury City FC 12
Albury United 7 def St. Pats FC 4

Under 14
T.C.W. 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 11
Myrtleford 2 lost to Cobram Roar 3
Albury City FC BYE
Wangaratta 1 lost to Melrose FC 2
Albury United 0 lost to St. Pats FC 6
Albury Hotspurs BYE

Under 16
T.C.W. 2 def Wodonga Diamonds 1
Albury United 1 lost to St. Pats FC 3
Cobram Roar BYE
Wodonga Heart 1 lost to Albury City FC 5
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Wangaratta 0 lost to Melrose FC 2

Under 11 Girls
Albury United 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 11
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Wangaratta 13 def Melrose FC 0

Under 13 Girls
Albury United BYE
Myrtleford 4 def Cobram Roar 1
Albury City FC BYE
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Wangaratta 5 def Melrose FC 3

Under 16 Girls
Albury City FC BYE
Albury Hotspurs 1 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 7
Wangaratta 3 def Melrose FC 0
Albury United 12 def St. Pats FC 0

Division 3 Men
T.C.W. 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 2
Albury United 7 def St. Pats FC 0
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Myrtleford 1 lost to Cobram Roar 2
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Albury City FC 13
Wangaratta 0 lost to Melrose FC 2

Over 35 Men
Albury United 0 lost to St. Pats FC 2
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Albury City FC 3
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Wangaratta 2 lost to Melrose FC 4
T.C.W. 3 def Wodonga Diamonds 1

Reserve Women
Albury City FC BYE
Myrtleford BYE
Wangaratta BYE
T.C.W. 0 drew with Wodonga Diamonds 0
St. Pats FC BYE
Boomers F.C. 4 def Albury Hotspurs 0

Senior Women
Wangaratta 5 (J Devlin 1, B Mulqueen 4) def Melrose FC 2
Albury United 3 (M Crorken 1, A Torcaso 2) drew with St. Pats FC 3 (C Mahoney 3)
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Boomers F.C. 11 (I Claxton 1 -69, A Parascos 7 -3,27,30,50,56,72,89, C Cartwright 3 – 33,52,61) def Albury Hotspurs 1
Myrtleford 1 (T Keenan 1 – 24) def Cobram Roar 0
Albury City FC BYE

Reserve Men
Boomers F.C. 4 def Albury Hotspurs 1
Albury United 7 def St. Pats FC 0
T.C.W. 3 def Wodonga Diamonds 2
Myrtleford 1 lost to Cobram Roar 4
Wangaratta 3 def Melrose FC 1
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Albury City FC 16

Senior Men
Boomers F.C. 2 (T Browne 1 – 26, A Grove 1 -58) drew with Albury Hotspurs 2 (S Thorman 2 – 34,51)
Albury United 5 (M Christian 1 – 79, C Martin 1 – 27, A Rees 2 – 35,72, J Mason 1 – 10) def St. Pats FC 1 (H Mitchell 1 – 58)
Wodonga Heart 1 (E Cox 1) lost to Albury City FC 13 (J Halloway 1 – 85, D Woodall 1 – 59, D Samiec 3 – 5,50,88, T Maw 2 – 20,65, H Curry-Johnson 3 – 8,56,58, P Brown 3 – 12,16,51)
Myrtleford 4 (M Park 3 – 8,23,74, N Henry 1 – 90) def Cobram Roar 1 (A Gatcum 1 – 47)
Wangaratta 1 (S Ivanov 1) drew with Melrose FC 1
T.C.W. 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 1 (D Gavel 1 – 55)

Round 15

Under 11
T.C.W. BYE
Boomers F.C. v Cobram Roar No result submitted
Albury City FC 2 lost to St. Pats FC 3
Albury Hotspurs v Wangaratta No result submitted
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Melrose FC 3 def Myrtleford 1

Under 12
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Wangaratta 14
Boomers F.C. v Cobram Roar No result submitted
Albury City FC BYE
Albury United 8 def T.C.W. 0
Wodonga Diamonds 6 def Wodonga Heart 0
Melrose FC 4 def Myrtleford 1

Under 13
Boomers F.C. v Cobram Roar No result submitted
Melrose FC BYE
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Wangaratta 4
Albury City FC 2 drew with St. Pats FC 2
Albury United BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 9 def Wodonga Heart 2

Under 14
Albury City FC 0 lost to St. Pats FC 14
Albury United 13 def T.C.W. 0
Cobram Roar BYE
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Melrose FC 9 def Myrtleford 2
Albury Hotspurs 1 lost to Wangaratta 2

Under 16
Albury United 1 lost to T.C.W. 2
Melrose FC BYE
Albury City FC 2 lost to St. Pats FC 3
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Wangaratta 2
Wodonga Diamonds 10 def Wodonga Heart 3
Cobram Roar BYE

Under 11 Girls
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Melrose FC v Albury United No result submitted
Albury Hotspurs v Wangaratta No result submitted

Under 13 Girls
Melrose FC 8 def Myrtleford 2
Albury Hotspurs 4 def Wangaratta 1
Albury United BYE
Cobram Roar BYE
Albury City FC BYE
Wodonga Diamonds BYE

Under 16 Girls
Melrose FC 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 3 (Forfeit)
Albury Hotspurs 4 lost to Wangaratta 5
Albury City FC 7 def St. Pats FC 0
Albury United BYE

Division 3 Men
Cobram Roar BYE
Melrose FC 3 def Myrtleford 2
Albury Hotspurs 3 def Wangaratta 1
Wodonga Diamonds 4 def Wodonga Heart 0
Albury City FC 7 def St. Pats FC 0
Albury United 2 def T.C.W. 0

Over 35 Men
Albury United 0 lost to T.C.W. 1
Albury City FC 7 def St. Pats FC 5
Albury Hotspurs 3 def Wangaratta 2
Melrose FC BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 12 def Wodonga Heart 1

Reserve Women
Myrtleford BYE
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Boomers F.C. BYE
Albury City FC 2 def St. Pats FC 0
T.C.W. BYE
Albury Hotspurs 1 def Wangaratta 0

Senior Women
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Wangaratta 3 (Own Goal 1, B Mulqueen 2)
Albury United BYE
Boomers F.C. 21 (I Claxton 1, G Wilson-Cooper 2, L Antonello 1, J Cartwright 5, A Parascos 3, M Harris 1, T Saisanid 6, C Stefanou 1, K Hayes 1) def Cobram Roar 0
Melrose FC 2 (C Bishop 1 – 44, A Davis 1 – 65) drew with Myrtleford 2 (E Buckingham 1 – 80, T Keenan 1 – 26)
Albury City FC 5 (Z Jackson 2 – 46,76, H Morris  1 – 55, B Mcdiarmid 1 – 25, S Mcintosh 1 – 62) def St. Pats FC 0

Reserve Men
Melrose FC 2 lost to Myrtleford 5
Albury Hotspurs v Wangaratta No result submitted
Boomers F.C. 0 lost to Cobram Roar 7
Wodonga Diamonds 2 def Wodonga Heart 1
Albury United 3 drew with T.C.W. 3
Albury City FC 7 def St. Pats FC 0

Senior Men
Albury United 7 (J Mulcahy 1 – 89, H Magerstein 1 – 60, A Rees 2 – 81,86, M Brownsea 1 – 84, C Martin 2 – 42,73) def T.C.W. 1 (M Shimmin 1 – 74)
Wodonga Diamonds 4 (M Miranda 1 – 11, D Gavel 2 – 61,80, T Evans 1 – 76) def Wodonga Heart 1 (K Fuda 1 – 22)
Boomers F.C. 2 (N Scott 2 – 5.7) lost to Cobram Roar 4 (Own Goal 1, L Tweedie 1 – 60, M Startari 1 – 50, T Seabrook 1 – 35)
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Wangaratta 6 (S Vance 3, A Burchell 3)
Albury City FC 4 (P Brown 1 – 60, M Rane 3 – 2,23,30) def St. Pats FC 2 (Own Goal 1, A O’Farrell 1 – 76)
Melrose FC 0 lost to Myrtleford 1 (P Bren 1 – 88)

Round 16

Under 11
Cobram Roar 6 def Melrose FC 0
Albury City FC BYE
Wangaratta 5 def Boomers F.C. 1
Myrtleford 1 drew with Albury Hotspurs 1
St. Pats FC 2 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 3
T.C.W. BYE

Under 12
Myrtleford 1 drew with Albury Hotspurs 1
Wangaratta 6 def Boomers F.C. 1
Cobram Roar 2 lost to Melrose FC 4
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Albury City FC 4 def Albury United 1
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to T.C.W. 1

Under 13
St. Pats FC 1 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 8
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Wodonga Heart BYE
Cobram Roar 1 lost to Melrose FC 6
Albury City FC 8 def Albury United 0
Wangaratta 3 def Boomers F.C. 0 (Forfeit)

Under 14
T.C.W. BYE
Wangaratta BYE
Albury City FC 5 def Albury United 2
Cobram Roar 4 def Melrose FC 2
Myrtleford 2 def Albury Hotspurs 1
St. Pats FC 13 def Wodonga Diamonds 0

Under 16
Albury City FC 2 def Albury United 0
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Cobram Roar 2 lost to Melrose FC 3
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to T.C.W. 8
St. Pats FC 1 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 4
Wangaratta BYE

Under 11 Girls
Wodonga Diamonds 1 def Albury United 0
Melrose FC BYE
Wangaratta 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 2

Under 13 Girls
Wangaratta BYE
Albury City FC 0 lost to Albury United 15
Myrtleford 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 7
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Cobram Roar 0 lost to Melrose FC 6

Under 16 Girls
Albury City FC 0 lost to Albury United 5
Wangaratta 1 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 2
Melrose FC BYE
St. Pats FC 0 drew with Melrose FC 0
Albury Hotspurs BYE

Division 3 Men
St. Pats FC 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 1
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to T.C.W. 4
Myrtleford 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 2
Cobram Roar 0 lost to Melrose FC 1
Wangaratta BYE
Albury City FC 1 drew with Albury United 1

Over 35 Men
Albury City FC 0 lost to Albury United 6
Melrose FC BYE
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to T.C.W. 11
Wangaratta BYE
Albury Hotspurs BYE
St. Pats FC 4 def Wodonga Diamonds 3

Reserve Women
T.C.W. BYE
Albury City FC BYE
St. Pats FC 1 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 4
Wangaratta 0 lost to Boomers F.C. 3
Myrtleford 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 4

Senior Women
Cobram Roar 2 (L Rawson 2 – 11,65) drew with Melrose FC 2 (A Davis 1 – 75, C Bishop 1 – 79)
Wangaratta 2 (B Mulqueen 2) lost to Boomers F.C. 4 (T Saisanid 2, A Parascos 2)
Myrtleford 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 2 (J Alvey 1 – 62, S Smith 1 – 4)
St. Pats FC 4 (A Jarrott 1 – 78, C Mahoney 2 – 3,40, J Smith 1 – 16) def Wodonga Diamonds 2 (J Bukvic 2 – 18,37)
Albury City FC 6 (B Mcdiarmid 1 – 60, S Rowe 1 – 26, M Goldsworthy 1 – 48, S Mcintosh 1 – 64, Z Jackson 2 – 6,16) def Albury United 2 (A Seary 1 – 20, A Torcaso 1 – 56)

Reserve Men
St. Pats FC 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 3
Albury City FC 1 lost to Albury United 3
Cobram Roar 1 lost to Melrose FC 3
Myrtleford 9 def Albury Hotspurs 3
Wangaratta 4 def Boomers F.C. 0
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to T.C.W. 6

Senior Men
St. Pats FC 1 (J Mahoney 1 – 76) lost to Wodonga Diamonds 4 (N Bukvic 3 – 8,20,82, M Nhansana 1 – 39)
Albury City FC 1 (H Curry-Johnson 1 – 86) lost to Albury United 3 (A Rees 1 – 34, J Mulcahy 1 – 17, D Cancarevic 1 – 7)
Wodonga Heart 1 (J Clavan 1 – 40) lost to T.C.W. 9 (A Sommerfeld 1 – 3, R Lewko 1 – 79, M Shimmin 3 – 9,20,75, M Hasler 4 – 44,46,57,68)
Myrtleford 4 (V Leschen 1 – 65, N Henry 3 – 39,68,79) def Albury Hotspurs 0
Wangaratta 2 (A Burchell 2) def Boomers F.C. 1 (P Noordewier 1)
Cobram Roar 4 (S Willis 2 – 12,17, L Tweedie 1 – 5, R Diramacca 1 – 77) def Melrose FC 0

Round 17

Under 11
Cobram Roar 2 def Albury Hotspurs 1
Melrose FC 1 lost to Boomers F.C. 3
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
St. Pats FC BYE
Wangaratta 0 drew with Myrtleford 0
Albury City FC 2 def T.C.W. 0

Under 12
Wodonga Heart BYE
Melrose FC 5 def Boomers F.C. 0
Wodonga Diamonds 3 def Albury United 1
Cobram Roar 5 def Albury Hotspurs 0
Wangaratta 7 def Myrtleford 1
Albury City FC 3 def T.C.W. 0

Under 13
Wangaratta BYE
Albury City FC BYE
St. Pats FC 8 def Wodonga Heart 1
Cobram Roar 2 lost to Albury Hotspurs 5
Melrose FC 5 def Boomers F.C. 0
Wodonga Diamonds 5 def Albury United 0

Under 14
Cobram Roar 4 def Albury Hotspurs 1
Wodonga Diamonds 3 def Albury United 2
Melrose FC BYE
Albury City FC 12 def T.C.W. 0
Wangaratta 2 def Myrtleford 1
St. Pats FC BYE

Under 16
Melrose FC BYE
Cobram Roar 3 def Albury Hotspurs 1
Albury City FC 1 def T.C.W. 0
Wodonga Diamonds 7 def Albury United 3
St. Pats FC 2 def Wodonga Heart 1
Wangaratta BYE

Under 11 Girls
Wangaratta BYE
Melrose FC 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 7
Wodonga Diamonds 1 def Albury United 0

Under 13 Girls
Wodonga Diamonds 1 lost to Albury United 2
Albury City FC BYE
Wangaratta 8 def Myrtleford 2
Melrose FC BYE
Cobram Roar 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 10

Under 16 Girls
Wodonga Diamonds 3 def Albury United 1
Albury City FC v Albury Hotspurs No result submitted
Wangaratta 4 def St. Pats FC 0
Melrose FC BYE

Division 3 Men
St. Pats FC 3 def Wodonga Heart 0
Wangaratta 2 drew with Myrtleford 2
Albury City FC 6 def T.C.W. 1
Wodonga Diamonds 2 def Albury United 1
Melrose FC BYE
Cobram Roar 1 def Albury Hotspurs 0

Over 35 Men
Melrose FC BYE
St. Pats FC 10 def Wodonga Heart 0
Albury City FC 1 lost to T.C.W. 10
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Albury United 1
Wangaratta BYE

Reserve Women
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
St. Pats FC BYE
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Wangaratta 5 def Myrtleford 1
Albury City FC 2 def T.C.W. 1
Boomers F.C. BYE

Senior Women
St. Pats FC BYE
Melrose FC 0 lost to Boomers F.C. 7 (J Cartwright 2 – 14,76, B Kusic 1 – 22, L Antonello 1 – 52, A Parascos 2 – 76,86, T Saisanid 1 – 81)
Cobram Roar 3 (M Gall 1 – 86, J Gannaway 1 – 74, A Iannucci 1 – 1) lost to Albury Hotspurs 6 (S Smith 3 – 24,46,54, J Ryan 1 – 84, L Gillard 1 – 59, J Briggs 1 – 67)
Wodonga Diamonds 3 (B Mccabe 1 – 32, A Morrison 2 – 18,52) lost to Albury United 4 (A Collins 2 – 48,66, A Torcaso 1 – 11, B Quinlivan 1 – 56)
Albury City FC BYE; Wangaratta 5 def Myrtleford 0

Reserve Men
Wangaratta 2 def Myrtleford 1
Albury City FC 1 drew with T.C.W. 1
St. Pats FC 1 lost to Wodonga Heart 2
Cobram Roar 3 def Albury Hotspurs 2
Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Albury United 1
Melrose FC 1 lost to Boomers F.C. 2

Senior Men
St. Pats FC 4 (Own Goal 1 – 70, H Mitchell 1 – 68, M Turner 1 – 10, J Bernobic 1 – 52) def Wodonga Heart 1 (B Fleming 1 – 37)
Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Albury United 1 (S Brosolo 1 – 25); Albury City FC 6 (H Curry-Johnson 1 – 75, T Maw 1 – 46, A Ranford 2 – 66,92, P Brown 2 – 23,63) def T.C.W. 5 (A Sommerfeld 1 – 93, M Hasler 2 – 17,81, J Zito 1 – 5, R Lewko 1 – 26)
Wangaratta 3 drew with Myrtleford 3
Melrose FC 3 (E Rawluk 2 – 65,75, A Gorka 1 – 51) def Boomers F.C. 2 (P Noordewier 1 – 35, N Spiteri 1 – 38)
Cobram Roar 6 def Albury Hotspurs 1

Round 18

Under 11
Cobram Roar BYE
Wangaratta BYE
Albury Hotspurs 6 def St. Pats FC 1
T.C.W. 1 lost to Melrose FC 2
Wodonga Diamonds 0 drew with Myrtleford 0
Boomers F.C. 4 def Albury City FC 0

Under 12
Boomers F.C. 3 def Albury City FC 1
Albury Hotspurs BYE
T.C.W. 0 lost to Melrose FC 9
Albury United 0 lost to Wangaratta 8
Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Myrtleford 6
Wodonga Heart 1 lost to Cobram Roar 8

Under 13
Albury United 0 lost to Wangaratta 7
Melrose FC BYE
Boomers F.C. 0 lost to Albury City FC 9
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Cobram Roar 5
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Albury Hotspurs 4 def St. Pats FC 2

Under 14
Albury City FC BYE
Albury United 2 lost to Wangaratta 3
T.C.W. 0 lost to Melrose FC 15
Wodonga Diamonds 1 lost to Myrtleford 2
Cobram Roar BYE
Albury Hotspurs 2 lost to St. Pats FC 8

Under 16
Albury United 1 drew with Wangaratta 1
Albury Hotspurs 1 lost to St. Pats FC 3
T.C.W. 1 lost to Melrose FC 4
Albury City FC BYE
Wodonga Heart 1 lost to Cobram Roar 5
Wodonga Diamonds BYE

Under 11 Girls
Albury United 0 lost to Wangaratta 4
Albury Hotspurs 5 def Wodonga Diamonds 0

Under 13 Girls
Melrose FC BYE
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Albury City FC BYE
Cobram Roar BYE
Albury United 6 def Wangaratta 2
Wodonga Diamonds 14 def Myrtleford 0

Under 16 Girls
Albury Hotspurs 3 def Melrose FC 0
Albury United 4 def Albury City FC 1
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
St Pats 1 lost to Wangaratta 9

Division 3 Men
T.C.W. 2 drew with Melrose FC 2
Albury Hotspurs 3 def St. Pats FC 0
Wodonga Diamonds 1 def Myrtleford 0
Albury City FC BYE
Wodonga Heart 1 lost to Cobram Roar 6
Albury United 6 def Wangaratta 0

Over 35 Men
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to St. Pats FC 1
T.C.W. 1 def Melrose FC 0
Albury City FC BYE
Albury United 0 drew with Wangaratta 0
Wodonga Heart BYE

Reserve Women
Wangaratta BYE
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to St. Pats FC 2
Boomers F.C. 1 def Albury City FC 0
Wodonga Diamonds 2 def Myrtleford 0
T.C.W. BYE

Senior Women
Cobram Roar BYE
Albury United 1 (A Torcaso 1 – 68) drew with Wangaratta 1 (B Mulqueen 1 – 86)
Wodonga Diamonds 0 drew with Myrtleford 0
Melrose FC BYE
Boomers F.C. 0 lost to Albury City FC 1 (S Mcintosh 1 – 67)
Albury Hotspurs 1 (J Briggs 1 – 30) drew with St. Pats FC 1 (A Cole 1 – 5)

Reserve Men
T.C.W. 1 drew with Melrose FC 1
Albury United 5 def Wangaratta 0
Boomers F.C. 1 def Albury City FC 0
Wodonga Diamonds 1 lost to Myrtleford 2
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Cobram Roar 4
Albury Hotspurs 3 drew with St. Pats FC 3

Senior Men
Wodonga Heart 1 (A Dyson 1 – 83) lost to Cobram Roar 7 (A Feldtmann 2 – 6,72, S Willis 1 – 75, B Puckett 2 – 11,34, A Gatcum 2 – 57,66)
Albury United 0 drew with Wangaratta 0; Wodonga Diamonds 1 (D Gavel 1 – 38) lost to Myrtleford 6 (J Stephens 1 – 88, N Henry 2 – 16,24, V Leschen 2 – 42,82, A Redman 1 – 4)
Albury Hotspurs 4 (J Cochrane 1 – 49, J Dunphy 3 – 40,45.93) def St. Pats FC 2 (R Condon 1, C Martin 1)
T.C.W. 0 lost to Melrose FC 3 (A Gorka 1 – 80, S Ellwood 1 – 25, A Waters 1 – 13)
Boomers F.C. 3 (A Grove 1, P Noordewier 1, N Spiteri 1) def Albury City FC 0

Round 19

Under 11
T.C.W. 1 lost to Myrtleford 6
Wodonga Diamonds 1 lost to Wangaratta 3
St. Pats FC 3 drew with Boomers F.C. 3
Melrose FC BYE
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Albury City FC 0 lost to Cobram Roar 2

Under 12
Boomers F.C. BYE
Wodonga Heart 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 3
Albury City FC 3 def Cobram Roar 2
Albury United 0 lost to Melrose FC 7
T.C.W. 0 lost to Myrtleford 11
Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Wangaratta 9

Under 13
St. Pats FC 5 def Boomers F.C. 0
Wodonga Heart 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 5
Wodonga Diamonds 1 drew with Wangaratta 1
Albury City FC 4 def Cobram Roar 0
Albury United 2 lost to Melrose FC 4

Under 14
Wodonga Diamonds 1 lost to Wangaratta 5
T.C.W. 0 lost to Myrtleford 12
Albury City FC 1 lost to Cobram Roar 2
Albury United v Melrose FC No result submitted
St. Pats FC BYE
Albury Hotspurs BYE

Under 16
St. Pats FC BYE
Albury United 3 drew with Melrose FC 3
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 6
Albury City FC 0 lost to Cobram Roar 1
T.C.W. BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 11 def Wangaratta 0

Under 11 Girls
Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Wangaratta 4
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Albury United 4 def Melrose FC 0

Under 13 Girls
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Albury City FC 0 lost to Cobram Roar 3 (Forfeit)
Albury United 5 def Melrose FC 0
Wodonga Diamonds 7 def Wangaratta 1
Myrtleford BYE

Under 16 Girls
Albury United 3 def Melrose FC 0 (Forfeit)
Wodonga Diamonds v Wangaratta No result submitted
St. Pats FC 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 6
Albury City FC BYE

Division 3 Men
Albury United 1 def Melrose FC 0
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 4
Albury City FC 0 drew with Cobram Roar 0
St. Pats FC BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 4 def Wangaratta 0
T.C.W. 4 def Myrtleford 3

Over 35 Men
Albury City FC BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 8 def Wangaratta 1
Wodonga Heart 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 9
Albury United 5 def Melrose FC 1
T.C.W. BYE
St. Pats FC BYE

Reserve Women
Wodonga Diamonds 2 def Wangaratta 1
Albury Hotspurs BYE
T.C.W. 6 def Myrtleford 0
Albury City FC BYE
St. Pats FC 0 lost to Boomers F.C. 4

Senior Women
St. Pats FC 1 (C Bates 1 – 67) lost to Boomers F.C. 7 (J Cartwright 3 – 26,72,83, T Saisanid 3 – 42,75.80, M Harris 1 – 50)
Albury City FC 8 (H Morris  1 – 61, B Mcdiarmid 2 – 57,80, M Goldsworthy 1 – 33, S Rowe 2 – 75,85, M Mathews 2 – 81,88) def Cobram Roar 1 (A Iannucci 1 – 9)
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Albury United 10 (B Quinlivan 3 – 39,79,89, A Torcaso 4 – 4,19,48,60, M Crorken 2 – 43,72, A Seary 1 – 17) def Melrose FC 0
Wodonga Diamonds 5 (B Mccabe 1 – 60, E Riley 1 – 25, J Bukvic 3 – 2.28.47) def Wangaratta 4 (C Rizzo 1 – 70, B Mulqueen 3 – 11,23,87)
Myrtleford BYE

Reserve Men
Wodonga Diamonds 2 drew with Wangaratta 2
St. Pats FC 1 def Boomers F.C. 0
Albury City FC 2 drew with Cobram Roar 2
Wodonga Heart 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 8
T.C.W. 5 def Myrtleford 1
Albury United 4 def Melrose FC 0

Senior Men
St. Pats FC 0 drew with Boomers F.C. 0
Wodonga Heart 1 (D Ndayambaje 1 – 67) lost to Albury Hotspurs 10 (J Cochrane 1 – 18, M Townsend 1 – 61, R Neopanay 1 – 82, J Dunphy 3 – 36,45,53, B Gardiner 2 – 56,72, L Dahl 2 – 41,77)
T.C.W. 0 lost to Myrtleford 6 (W Dennis 1 – 82, A Redman 1 – 10, M Park 3 – 70,77,83, T Laspina 1 – 80)
Albury United 4 (C Martin 1 – 89, J Mulcahy 1 – 58, J Mason 1 – 50, B Hughes 1 – 77) def Melrose FC 3 (A Waters 1 – 65, E Rawluk 2 – 40,63)
Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Wangaratta 3 (A Burchell 3 – 29.59.88)
Albury City FC 2 (D Samiec 1 – 89, T Young 1 – 37) lost to Cobram Roar 10 (A Gatcum 2 – 17,84, W Marshall 4 – 5,38,43,86, B Puckett 2 – 25,92, S Willis 1 – 44, R Diramacca 1 – 53)

Round 20

Under 11
Cobram Roar 5 def T.C.W. 0
Melrose FC 1 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 2
Myrtleford 3 def Albury City FC 0
Boomers F.C. BYE
Wangaratta 4 def St. Pats FC 0
Albury Hotspurs BYE

Under 12
Boomers F.C. 8 def Wodonga Heart 1
Albury Hotspurs 1 lost to Albury United 2
Cobram Roar 4 def T.C.W. 0
Myrtleford 2 def Albury City FC 1
Wangaratta BYE
Melrose FC 6 def Wodonga Diamonds 2

Under 13
Melrose FC 1 drew with Wodonga Diamonds 1
Albury City FC BYE
Albury Hotspurs 7 def Albury United 2
Wangaratta 3 def St. Pats FC 1
Boomers F.C. 0 lost to Wodonga Heart 3 (Forfeit)
Cobram Roar BYE

Under 14
Melrose FC v Wodonga Diamonds No result submitted
Cobram Roar 10 def T.C.W. 0
Wangaratta 0 lost to St. Pats FC 2
Albury Hotspurs 3 def Albury United 2
Myrtleford 2 lost to Albury City FC 3

Under 16
Cobram Roar 3 drew with T.C.W. 3
Wodonga Diamonds 1 lost to Albury United 2
Melrose FC 3 drew with Wodonga Diamonds 3
Albury Hotspurs 3 lost to Albury United 5
Albury City FC BYE
Wangaratta 0 lost to St. Pats FC 1

Under 11 Girls
Melrose FC 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 1
Wangaratta 4 def Albury United 2
Albury Hotspurs BYE

Under 13 Girls
Albury Hotspurs 2 lost to Albury United 3
Wangaratta BYE
Melrose FC 1 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 5
Myrtleford 1 def Albury City FC 0
Cobram Roar BYE

Under 16 Girls
Albury Hotspurs 5 def Wangaratta 3
Melrose FC 1 lost to Albury City FC 5
Albury City FC BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 1 lost to Albury United 2
St. Pats FC BYE

Division 3 Men
Myrtleford 3 lost to Albury City FC 4
Wangaratta 4 def St. Pats FC 1
Melrose FC 2 def Wodonga Diamonds 1
Cobram Roar 2 def T.C.W. 0
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Albury United 4
Wodonga Heart BYE

Over 35 Men
Albury City FC BYE
Wodonga Heart BYE
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Albury United 1
Wangaratta 0 lost to St. Pats FC 5
Melrose FC 2 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 3
T.C.W. BYE

Reserve Women
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Wangaratta 0 drew with St. Pats FC 0
Myrtleford 0 lost to Albury City FC 5
Boomers F.C. BYE
T.C.W. BYE
Wodonga Diamonds BYE

Senior Women
Myrtleford 0 lost to Albury City FC 1 (B Mcdiarmid 1)
Cobram Roar BYE
Melrose FC 1 (A Davis 1 – 24) lost to Wodonga Diamonds 5 (N Schubert 1 – 39, J Bukvic 4 – 3,23,34,80)
Wangaratta 4 (B Mulqueen 4) def St. Pats FC 1 (C Mahoney 1)
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Albury United 6 (M Crorken 1 – 89, A Seary 1 – 17, B Quinlivan 4 – 39,44,48,74)
Boomers F.C. BYE

Reserve Men
Wangaratta 2 def St. Pats FC 0
Myrtleford 4 def Albury City FC 2
Cobram Roar 6 def T.C.W. 2
Melrose FC 5 def Wodonga Diamonds 4
Boomers F.C. 6 def Wodonga Heart 0
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Albury United 4

Senior Men
Wangaratta 8 (C Heffernan 1, G El Kotta 1, M Hope 1, A Burchell 5) def St. Pats FC 0
Myrtleford 6 (N Henry 1 – 62, A Redman 3 – 12,27,78, W Dennis 1 – 80, M Park 1 – 90) def Albury City FC 0
Melrose FC 1 (E Rawluk 1 – 65) def Wodonga Diamonds 0
Boomers F.C. 6 (A Grove 2 – 42,47, N Spiteri 3 – 5,60,76, P Noordewier 1 – 65) def Wodonga Heart 0
Albury Hotspurs 1 (J Dunphy 1 – 60) lost to Albury United 3 (Own Goal 1, J Mason 1 – 14, J Scammell 1 – 75)
Cobram Roar 7 (B Puckett 2 – 14,68, W Marshall 2 – 38,55, L Tweedie 2 – 34,41, S Cigana 1 – 65) def T.C.W. 2 (M Hasler 2 – 45,88)

Round 21

Under 11
T.C.W. 0 lost to Wangaratta 2
Myrtleford BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 3 def Cobram Roar 2
St. Pats FC 6 def Melrose FC 4
Albury Hotspurs 6 def Albury City FC 1
Boomers F.C. BYE

Under 12
Melrose FC BYE
Myrtleford 1 def Wodonga Heart 0
Wodonga Diamonds 1 lost to Cobram Roar 5
T.C.W. 0 lost to Wangaratta 11
Albury Hotspurs 1 lost to Albury City FC 5
Albury United 2 lost to Boomers F.C. 4

Under 13
St. Pats FC 2 lost to Melrose FC 5
Albury United 5 def Boomers F.C. 3
Wodonga Diamonds 2 def Cobram Roar 0
Wangaratta BYE
Albury Hotspurs 5 def Albury City FC 2
Wodonga Heart BYE

Under 14
Myrtleford BYE
Albury United BYE
St. Pats FC 7 def Melrose FC 1
Wodonga Diamonds 2 lost to Cobram Roar 4
T.C.W. 1 lost to Wangaratta 16
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Albury City FC 4

Under 16
Wodonga Diamonds 3 def Cobram Roar 2
T.C.W. 3 def Wangaratta 1
Wodonga Heart BYE
Albury Hotspurs 2 def Albury City FC 1
St. Pats FC 3 lost to Melrose FC 5
Albury United BYE

Under 11 Girls
Wodonga Diamonds 1 def Wangaratta 0
Melrose FC BYE
Albury Hotspurs 12 def Melrose FC 0
Wangaratta BYE
Albury United BYE

Under 13 Girls
Wangaratta BYE
Myrtleford BYE
Albury United BYE
Melrose FC BYE
Wodonga Diamonds v Cobram Roar No result submitted
Albury Hotspurs 19 def Albury City FC 1

Under 16 Girls
Wangaratta BYE
Albury United 10 def Albury Hotspurs 0
St. Pats FC 1 def Melrose FC 0
Wodonga Diamonds 1 drew with Albury City FC 1

Division 3 Men
St. Pats FC 0 drew with Melrose FC 0
Myrtleford 6 def Wodonga Heart 1
Albury United BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 2 lost to Cobram Roar 4
T.C.W. 6 def Wangaratta 0
Albury Hotspurs 1 lost to Albury City FC 4

Over 35 Men
St. Pats FC 8 def Melrose FC 1
T.C.W. 7 def Wangaratta 1
Albury Hotspurs 4 def Albury City FC 1
Albury United BYE
Wodonga Heart BYE
Wodonga Diamonds BYE

Reserve Women
T.C.W. 2 lost to Wangaratta 5
St. Pats FC BYE
Boomers F.C. BYE
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Albury City FC 5
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Myrtleford BYE

Senior Women
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Albury City FC 4 (B Mcdiarmid 1 – 64, S Lynch 1 – 36, A Martin 1 – 69, Z Jackson 1 – 10)
St. Pats FC 4 (R White 1 – 80, C Mahoney 2 – 49,61, A Freire 1 – 75) def Melrose FC 1 (C Ehlers 1 – 90)
Albury United 2 (A Torcaso 1 – 1, K Torcaso 1 – 83) lost to Boomers F.C. 5 (I Claxton 2 – 7,22, K Hayes 1 – 65, T Saisanid 1 – 15, B Kusic 1 – 68)
Wangaratta BYE
Myrtleford BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 7 (M Quick 1 – 41, N Schubert 3 – 42.61.90, B Mccabe 2 – 51,87, A Pietila 1 – 4) def Cobram Roar 1 (M Gall 1 – 38)

Reserve Men
St. Pats FC 2 drew with Melrose FC 2
Myrtleford 9 def Wodonga Heart 0
Wodonga Diamonds 3 drew with Cobram Roar 3
Albury Hotspurs 2 lost to Albury City FC 10
Albury United 1 lost to Boomers F.C. 2
T.C.W. 1 lost to Wangaratta 3

Senior Men
St. Pats FC 0 lost to Melrose FC 10 (L Mackay 1 – 15, S Ellwood 1 – 26, E Rawluk 2 – 47,74, J O’Brien 4 – 23,65,85,86, A Waters 2 – 16,45)
Wodonga Diamonds 2 (D Gavel 1 – 42, N Bukvic 1 – 83) lost to Cobram Roar 5 (W Marshall 1 – 3, M Startari 1 – 26, B Puckett 3 – 53,71,91)
T.C.W. 1 (C Wilhelm 1 – 76) drew with Wangaratta 1 (A Burchell 1 – 72)
Myrtleford 16 (M Park 3, N Henry 4, N Mirt 3, T Laspina 1, Own Goal 1, W Dennis 4) def Wodonga Heart 0
Albury United 1 (A Rees 1 – 10) lost to Boomers F.C. 2 (A Grove 1 – 87, P Noordewier 1 – 7)
Albury Hotspurs 1 (B Gardiner 1 – 18) lost to Albury City FC 2 (H Curry-Johnson 1 – 62, M Rane 1 – 55);

Round 22

Under 11
Melrose FC 3 lost to Albury Hotspurs 6
T.C.W. 1 drew with St. Pats FC 1
Wodonga Diamonds 2 def Albury City FC 0
Boomers F.C. 0 lost to Myrtleford 5
Wangaratta 2 lost to Cobram Roar 3

Under 12
Boomers F.C. 3 def Myrtleford 0
T.C.W. BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Albury City FC 5
Melrose FC 4 def Albury Hotspurs 1
Wangaratta 3 def Cobram Roar 1
Wodonga Heart 1 lost to Albury United 5

Under 13
Wangaratta 4 def Cobram Roar 0
Boomers F.C. BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Albury City FC 1
St. Pats FC BYE
Wodonga Heart 2 lost to Albury United 4
Melrose FC 4 lost to Albury Hotspurs 5

Under 14
Melrose FC 9 def Albury Hotspurs 0
T.C.W. 0 lost to St. Pats FC 16
Albury United BYE
Wangaratta 3 def Cobram Roar 0
Wodonga Diamonds 3 def Albury City FC 2
Myrtleford BYE

Under 16
Melrose FC 3 def Albury Hotspurs 1
Wodonga Heart 1 lost to Albury United 6
Wodonga Diamonds 2 def Albury City FC 1
T.C.W. 1 lost to St. Pats FC 2
Wangaratta 2 def Cobram Roar 1

Under 11 Girls
Melrose FC BYE
Wangaratta BYE
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Albury United BYE

Under 13 Girls
Wodonga Diamonds 18 def Albury City FC 0
Albury United BYE
Wangaratta 4 def Cobram Roar 0
Melrose FC 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 4
Myrtleford BYE

Under 16 Girls
Albury Hotspurs BYE
St. Pats FC BYE
Wangaratta 1 lost to Albury City FC 4
Wodonga Diamonds 2 def St. Pats FC 0
Melrose FC 0 lost to Albury United 7

Division 3 Men
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Albury United 3
Myrtleford BYE
Wangaratta 3 drew with Cobram Roar 3
Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Albury City FC 3
T.C.W. 3 def St. Pats FC 0
Melrose FC 1 drew with Albury Hotspurs 1

Over 35 Men
Wangaratta BYE
Melrose FC 2 drew with Albury Hotspurs 2
Wodonga Diamonds 5 def Albury City FC 1
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Albury United 6
T.C.W. 3 def St. Pats FC 1

Reserve Women
T.C.W. 0 drew with St. Pats FC 0
Boomers F.C. 8 def Myrtleford 0
Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Albury City FC 1
Wangaratta BYE
Albury Hotspurs BYE

Senior Women
Albury United BYE
St. Pats FC BYE
Wangaratta 6 def Cobram Roar 2
Melrose FC 1 (M Davis 1 – 27) drew with Albury Hotspurs 1 (J Ryan 1 – 29)
Boomers F.C. 4 (K Hayes 1 – 50, J Cartwright 2 – 70,77, G Noordewier 1 – 48) def Myrtleford 0 Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Albury City FC 3 (B Mcdiarmid 1 – 79, S Mcintosh 1 – 44, Z Jackson 1 – 23)

Reserve Men
Wangaratta 1 lost to Cobram Roar 3
Boomers F.C. 0 lost to Myrtleford 5
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Albury United 9
T.C.W. 2 lost to St. Pats FC 3
Melrose FC 3 def Albury Hotspurs 2
Wodonga Diamonds 3 drew with Albury City FC 3

Senior Men
Melrose FC 2 (K Rixon 1 – 81, A Waters 1 – 53) drew with Albury Hotspurs 2 (T Zahtila 1 – 78, J Cochrane 1 – 58)
Wodonga Diamonds 1 (J Barlow 1 – 31) lost to Albury City FC 3 (P Brown 2 – 72,90, D Woodall 1 – 51)
T.C.W. 3 (C Wilhelm 2 – 64,73, I Thomson 1 – 21) lost to St. Pats FC 8 (C Martin 1 – 66, M Turner 2 – 13,70, H Mitchell 3 – 15,58,80, A Stevens 2 – 44,58)
Wangaratta 6 (C Heffernan 1, A Burchell 5) def Cobram Roar 4
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Albury United 6 (J Mulcahy 3 – 38,73,78, M Van Oort 1 – 81, A Rees 2 – 58,72)
Boomers F.C. 0 lost to Myrtleford 1 (M Park 1 – 69)

Quarter Final

Under 11
Wangaratta 1 def Boomers F.C. 0
Myrtleford 2 def St. Pats FC 1
Cobram Roar 2 def Wodonga Diamonds 1
Albury Hotspurs 6 def Melrose FC 2

Under 12
Wangaratta 7 def Albury United 3
Myrtleford 2 def Cobram Roar 1
Albury City FC 3 def Boomers F.C. 1
Melrose FC 7 def Albury Hotspurs 0

Under 13
Albury City FC 6 def Wodonga Heart 3
Wodonga Diamonds 2 def Cobram Roar 0
Melrose FC 4 def Albury Hotspurs 2
Wangaratta 2 def Albury United 0

Under 14
Wangaratta 4 def Myrtleford 3
St. Pats FC 6 def Wodonga Diamonds 1
Cobram Roar 1 lost to Albury City FC 2
Melrose FC 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 1

Under 16
Melrose FC 5 def Wangaratta 0
T.C.W. 3 def Cobram Roar 1
St. Pats FC 0 lost to Albury City FC 1
Wodonga Diamonds 1 def Albury Hotspurs 0

Under 11 Girls
Albury United 2 def Melrose FC 0

Under 13 Girls
Albury Hotspurs 9 def Cobram Roar 0
Wangaratta 2 def Melrose FC 0
Wodonga Diamonds 13 def Myrtleford 0
Albury United 10 def Albury City FC 0

Under 16 Girls
Albury United BYE
Albury Hotspurs 4 def Melrose FC 1
Wodonga Diamonds 10 def St. Pats FC 0
Albury City FC 4 def Wangaratta 1

Division 3 Men
Albury City FC 4 def Melrose FC 1
Albury United 6 def Albury Hotspurs 4
Wodonga Diamonds 2 def T.C.W. 0
Cobram Roar 5 def Myrtleford 0

Over 35 Men
St. Pats FC 5 def Wangaratta 1
Wodonga Diamonds 3 def Melrose FC 1
Albury United 2 def Albury Hotspurs 1
T.C.W. 6 def Albury City FC 0

Reserve Women
Myrtleford BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 4 def Albury Hotspurs 1
T.C.W. 0 lost to St. Pats FC 1
Albury City FC 4 def Wangaratta 0

Senior Women
Albury City FC 6 (K Gorka 1 – 80, M Mathews 1 – 78, S Lynch 1 – 76, A Martin 1 – 67, B Mcdiarmid 1 – 6, S Mcintosh 1 – 34) def Albury Hotspurs 0
Boomers F.C. 5 def Myrtleford 0
Albury United 2 (A Collins 1, A Torcaso 1) def St. Pats FC 1 (C Mahoney 1)
Wodonga Diamonds 2 (Own Goal 1, N Schubert 1 – 80) lost to Wangaratta 3 (J Devlin 1 – 4, B Mulqueen 2 – 2,79)

Reserve Men
Cobram Roar 2 def Wodonga Diamonds 1
T.C.W. 0 lost to Albury City FC 5
Albury United 3 def Melrose FC 1
Myrtleford 3 lost to Wangaratta 4

Senior Men
Albury United 1 def Boomers F.C. 0
Cobram Roar 5 (A Gatcum 1 – 89, W Marshall 1 – 34, B Puckett 3 – 25,47,67) def Albury City FC 0
Myrtleford 3 (N Mirt 1 – 16, T Laspina 2 – 52,60) def Albury Hotspurs 1 (J Dunphy 1 – 83) Wangaratta 1 lost to Melrose FC 3

Semi Final

Under 11
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Wangaratta 1
Myrtleford 1 def Cobram Roar 0

Under 12
Wangaratta 3 def Myrtleford 0
Melrose FC 5 def Albury City FC 1

Under 13
Wangaratta 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 3
Albury City FC 2 lost to Melrose FC 3

Under 14
St. Pats FC 3 def Wangaratta 2
Albury Hotspurs 1 lost to Albury City FC 3

Under 16
Melrose FC 2 def T.C.W. 1
Wodonga Diamonds 5 def Albury City FC 2

Under 11 Girls
Wangaratta 3 def Wodonga Diamonds 0
Albury Hotspurs 5 def Albury United 0

Under 13 Girls
Albury United 3 lost to Wangaratta 4
Wodonga Diamonds 4 def Albury Hotspurs 3

Under 16 Girls
Wodonga Diamonds 5 def Albury Hotspurs 1
Albury United 2 def Albury City FC 1

Division 3 Men
Albury City FC 2 lost to Albury United 3
Cobram Roar 1 def Wodonga Diamonds 0

Over 35 Men
St. Pats FC 0 lost to Albury United 2
T.C.W. 2 def Wodonga Diamonds 0

Reserve Women
Myrtleford 0 lost to St. Pats FC 1
Albury City FC 3 def Wodonga Diamonds 0

Senior Women
Boomers F.C. 3 (J Cartwright 1 – 7, M Harris 1 – 65, G Noordewier 1 – 89) def Albury United 0 Albury City FC 9 (Own Goal 1, M Goldsworthy 2 – 24,82, S Mcintosh 2 – 22,58, M Mathews 1 – 63, Z Jackson 2 – 52,88, B Mcdiarmid 1 – 15) def Wangaratta 0

Reserve Men
Albury United 3 lost to Albury City FC 4
Cobram Roar 5 def Wangaratta 3

Senior Men
Albury United 0 lost to Cobram Roar 1 (W Marshall 1 – 94)
Myrtleford 2 (N Henry 1 – 69, M Park 1 – 56) def Melrose FC 1 (A Mclennan 1 – 66)

Cup Final

Under 11
Wangaratta 1 lost to Myrtleford 2

Under 12
Melrose FC 2 def Wangaratta 1

Under 13
Melrose FC 2 def Wodonga Diamonds 1

Under 14
St. Pats FC 5 def Albury City FC 1

Under 16
Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Melrose FC 1

Under 11 Girls
Albury Hotspurs 5 def Wangaratta 1

Under 13 Girls
Wodonga Diamonds 2 def Wangaratta 1

Under 16 Girls
Albury United 3 def Wodonga Diamonds 1

Division 3 Men
Cobram Roar 1 def Albury United 0

Over 35 Men
T.C.W. 1 def Albury United 0

Reserve Women
Albury City FC 1 def St. Pats FC 0

Senior Women
Boomers F.C. 1 def Albury City FC 0

Reserve Men
Albury City FC 1 def Cobram Roar 0

Senior Men
Myrtleford 2 (W Dennis 1, M Park 1) def Cobram Roar 0

2017 Results Table

Senior Men
 Senior Men  P  W  D  L  F  A  GD PTs
 Myrtleford  22 18 2 2 93 20 73 56
 Albury United 22 16 2 4 72 28 44 50
Cobram Roar 22 15  2  5  94  38  56 47
 Wangaratta  22  13 5 4 87 32 55 44
 Melrose FC  22 11 3 8 59 33  26 36
 Albury City FC 22 11 3 8 63 55 8 36
Boomers F.C. 22  10  5  7  48  26  22 35
Albury Hotspurs 22 7 3 12 44 61 -17 24
T.C.W 22 6 4 12 56 68 -12 22
Wodonga Diamonds 22 6 0 16 35 67 -32 18
St. Pats 22 4 1 17 32 86 -54 13
Wodonga Heart 22 0 0 22 10 179 -169 0

 

Reserve Men
Reserve Men P W D L F A GD PTs
Albury United 22 18 1 3 91 13 78 55
Cobram Roar 22 15 3 4 72 29 43 48
Myrtleford 22 12 5 5 67 36 31 41
T.C.W. 22 12 4 6 63 46 17 40
Albury City FC 22 11 3 8 90 48 42 36
Wangaratta 22 11 3 8 55 38 17 36
Wodonga Diamonds 22 10 4 8 51 40 11 34
Melrose FC 22 8 4 10 48 51 -3 28
Boomers F.C. 22 7 3 12 27 47 -20 24
Albury Hotspurs 22 5 2 15 45 87 -42 17
St. Pats FC 22 2 7 13 22 65 -43 13
Wodonga Heart 22 1 1 20 8 139 -131 4
Over 35's Men
 Over 35 Men P  W D L F  A  GD PTs

T.C.W.

22 21 1 0 86 11 75 64

St.Pats FC

22 18 1 3 77 25 52 55
Albury United 22 16 1 5 60 12 48 49

Wodonga Diamonds

22 14 3 5 67 25 42 45

Melrose FC

22 14 1 7 48 45 3 43

Albury Hotspurs

22 11 2 9 44 38 6 35

Wangaratta

22 11 1 10 47 46 1 34

Albury City FC

22 10 0 12 42 73 -31 30
Wodonga Heart 22 6 0 16 18 106 -88 18
Division 3 Men
 Division 3 Men  P W D L F  A  GD PTs
 Cobram Roar   22 18 3 1 60 13 47 57
 Albury City FC  22 17 2 3 75 15 60 53
 Albury United  22 16 2 4 60 20 40 50
 Wodonga Diamonds  22 15 0 7 55 28 27 45
 T.C.W.  22 13 1 8 55 31 24 40
 Albury Hotspurs  22 13 1 8 43 37  10 40
 Melrose FC  22 12 4 6 44 35 9 40
Myrtleford  22 7 1 14 50 51 -1 22
Wangaratta  22 5 3 14 31 61 -30 18
Wodonga Heart  22 4 0 18 18

103

-85 12
St. Pats FC  22 3 1 18 20 77 -57 10

 

 

Under 16 Boys
 Under 16 Boys  P    W     D   L    F      A     GD  PT's
Wodonga Diamonds  22 19 1 2 102 24 78 58
Melrose F C  22 16 3 3 67 28 39 51
T.C.W.  22 15 3 4 65 26 39 48
St. Pats FC  22 14 2 6 39 32 7 44
Albury City FC  22 12 2 8 43 37 6 38
Cobram Roar   22 11 3 8 51 39 12 36
Wangaratta  22 11 3 8 51 57 -6 36
Albury Hotspurs  22 9 3 10 41 39 2 30
Albury United  22 7 4 11 45 61 -6 25
Wodonga Heart  22 4 0 18 24 115 -91 12
Under 14 Boys
 Under 14 Boys P W D L F A GD PT's
 St. Pats FC  22   21   0   1   162 18   144   63
 Melrose FC  22 18 1 3 109 30 79 55
 Cobram Roar  22  18 0 4 90 47 43 54
 Wangaratta  22 14 2 6 61 9 32 44
 Myrtleford  22 14 1 7 81 54 27 43
 Albury City FC  22 13 1 8 72 51 21 40
 Albury Hotspurs  22 8 2 12 67 65 2 26
Wodonga Diamonds  22 8 1 13 47 84 -37 25
Albury United  22 7 2 13 50 66 -16 23
T.C.W.  22 4 0 18 10 225 -215 12
Under 13 Boys
 Under 13 Boys P    W    D    L    F    A    GD   PT's
 Albury City FC  22 18 3 1 109 25 84 57
 Wangaratta 22 18 2 2 87 16 71 56
 Wodonga Diamonds 22 16 3 3 86 23 63 51
 Melrose FC 22  16 2 4 88 43 45 50
 Albury Hotspurs 22 15 0 7 71 55 16 45
 Cobram Roar 22 9 3 10 56 84 -28 30
 Albury United 22 9 3 10 56 84 -28 30
Wodonga Heart 22 8 1 13 55 114 -59 25
St. Pats FC 22 6 4 12 58 81 -23 22
Boomers F.C. 22 4 1 17 17 100 -83 13

 

Under 12 Boys
Under 12 P W D L F A GD PTs
Melrose FC 22 20 0 2 140 16 124 60
Wangaratta 22 18 2 2 135 22 113 56
Myrtleford 22 15 1 6 92 41 51 46
Albury City FC 22 15 1 6 77 55 22 46
Boomers F.C. 22 15 0 7 81 46 35 45
Cobram Roar 22 14 2 6 84 45 39 44
Albury United 22 9 0 13 53 75 -22 27
Albury Hotspurs 22 8 2 12 36 72 -36 26
Wodonga Diamonds 22 8 0 14 45 85 -40 24
T.C.W. 22 4 0 18 16 130 -114 12
Wodonga Heart 22 2 0 20 16 144 -128 6
Under 11 Boys
Under 11 P W D L F A GD PTs
Albury Hotspurs 22 18 3 1 72 17 55 57
Myrtleford 22 15 5 2 72 14 58 50
Cobram Roar 22 15 4 3 86 21 65 49
Wangaratta 22 14 5 3 60 13 47 47
Boomers FC 22 14 2 6 48 38 10 44
Wodonga Diamonds 22 12 2 8 41 44 -3 38
St Pats FC 22 10 2 10 52 71 -19 32
Melrose FC 22 8 1 13 37 67 -30 25
Albury City FC 22 6 0 16 20 77 -57 18
TCW 22 5 2 15 21 67 -46 17

 

Senior Women
Senior Women P W D L F A GD PTs
Albury City FC 22 22 0 0 101 6 95 66
Boomers F.C. 22 20 0 2 116 18 98 60
Albury United 22 14 2 6 79 40 39 44
Wodonga Diamonds 22 14 2 6 67 42 25 44
Wangaratta 22 13 1 8 56 41 15 40
St. Pats FC 22 11 4 7 49 52 -3 37
Myrtleford 22 10 2 10 35 44 -9 32
Albury Hotspurs 22 8 2 12 44 74 -30 26
Melrose FC 22 5 4 13 33 74 -41 19
Cobram Roar 22 4 1 17 26 135 -109 13
Reserve Women
Reserve Women P W D L F A GD PTs
Boomers F.C. 22 20 1 1 76 9 67 61
Albury City FC 22 19 2 1 56 3 53 59
Wodonga Diamonds 22 16 2 4 45 15 30 50
T.C.W. 22 15 2 5 42 21 21 47
St. Pats FC 22 12 3 7 30 26 4 39
Albury Hotspurs 22 12 2 8 26 34 -8 38
Wangaratta 22 11 1 10 31 35 -4 34
Myrtleford 22 8 1 13 23 58 -35 25
Under 16 Girls
Under 16 Girls P W D L F A GD PTs
Albury United 22 20 0 2 137 15 122 60
Wodonga Diamonds 22 19 1 2 78 14 64 58
Albury Hotspurs 22 14 0 8 60 64 -4 42
Albury City FC 22 13 2 7 70 29 41 41
Wangaratta 22 11 1 10 51 62 -11 34
Melrose FC 22 6 1 15 14 66 -52 19
St. Pats FC 23 6 1 16 14 116 -102 19
Under 13 Girls
Under 13 Girls P W D L F A GD PTs
Albury United 22 20 2 0 146 21 125 62
Wodonga Diamonds 22 20 1 1 118 7 111 61
Albury Hotspurs 22 18 0 4 114 33 81 54
Wangaratta 22 16 0 6 74 41 33 48
Melrose FC 22 14 1 7 78 44 34 43
Cobram Roar 22 11 0 11 34 84 -50 33
Myrtleford 22 11 0 11 39 127 -88 33
Albury City FC 22 8 0 14 18 136 -118 24
Under 11 Girls
Under 11 Girls P W D L F A GD PTs
Albury United 22 20 2 0 146 21 125 62
Wodonga Diamonds 22 20 1 1 118 7 111 61
Albury Hotspurs 22 18 0 4 114 33 81 54
Wangaratta 22 16 0 6 74 41 33 48
Melrose FC 22 14 1 7 78 44 34 43
Cobram Roar 22 11 0 11 34 84 -50 33
Myrtleford 22 11 0 11 39 127 -88 33
Albury City FC 22 8 0 14 18 136 -118 24

Albury Clubs

Albury City FC

Albury City FC

Melrose FC

Melrose FC

Wodonga Clubs

Wodonga Heart FC

Wodonga Heart FC

Myrtleford Clubs

Cobram Clubs

Cobram Roar FC

Cobram Roar FC

Wangaratta Clubs

Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Albury Wodonga Football Association {2015}

 Techcellence 2016 Final Logo   

Search