About AWFA

Past Committee Members & Association Life Members

Past Committee Members

2019 Executive Members

President - Mark Leman
Secretary - Gary Holt
Treasurer - Gregg Scott
Registrar - Kara Newman
Recorder - Tony Cigana
Development Officer - 
High Performance - Belinda Mathews
Resources - Karen Rannie-Milne
Business Operations - Chris Stern
Football Operations - Nico Mathews

2018 Executive Members

President - Mark Leman
Vice President Business Operations - Chris Stern
Secretary - Chris Pidd
Treasurer - Rad Sredojevic
Registrar - Belinda Martin
Recorder - Tony Cigana
Vice President Football Operations - Nico Mathews
Vice President External Operations - Vacant
Vice President Resources - Vacant
Vice President High Performance - Simon Randall
MPIO - Vacant

2015 Executive Members

President - Jacqui Finlay
Vice President Business Operations - Damian Morrison
Secretary - Kiera Hayes
Treasurer - Rad Sredojevic
Registrar - Chelsea Nhansana
Recorder - Kerryn Anderson
Vice President Football Operations - John Mahoney
Vice President External Operations - Damian Morrison
Vice President Resources - Vacant
Vice President High Performance - Simon Randall

2012 Executive Members

President - Colin Johnson
Vice President - Garry Brew
Secretary - Mario Mangion
Treasurer - Marie Brew
Registrar - Alison Koschel
Recorder - Sharyn Ryan
Vice President Football Operations - Rick Koschel
Vice President High Performance - Mark Leman
Member Protection Information Officer - Louise Scheidl
Minute Secretary - Stephen Hayes
Vice President Business Operations - VACANT
Vice President External Operations - VACANT
Vice President Resources - VACANT
Disciplinary Administrator - Tony Barlow

2007 Executive Members

President - Craig McDonaldz
Vice President (Senior) - Frank Bonacci
Secretary - Jenny Barlow
Treasurer - Jacqui Finlay
Vice President (Development) - Mark Leman
Vice President (Coaches) - Criag McDonald
Vice President (reps) - Sue Rixon
Vice President (Ladies) - Wil Mollisson
Registrar - Garry Brew
Recorder - Marie Brew
Disciplinary Officer - Toni Barlow
Riverina Development Officer - Tim Wilson

2017 Executive Members

President - Mark Leman
Vice President Business Operations - Chris Pidd
Secretary - Kiera Hayes
Treasurer - Rad Sredojevic
Registrar - Belinda Martin
Recorder - Tony Cigana
Vice President Football Operations - Nico Mathews
Vice President External Operations - Vacant
Vice President Resources - Vacant
Vice President High Performance - Simon Randall
MPIO -Fiona Smith

2014 Executive Members

President - Craig McDonald
Vice President Business Operations - Garry Brew
Secretary - Kiera Hayes
Treasurer - Rad Sredojevic
Registrar - Marie Brew
Recorder - Marie Brew
Vice President Football Operations - John Mahoney
Vice President External Operations - Leonie Yates
Vice President Resources - Vacant
Vice President High Performance - Gemma Noordewier

2011 Executive Members

President - Craig McDonald
Vice President - Jason Fitzpatrick
Secretary - Garry Brew
Treasurer - Marie Brew
Registrar - Alison Koschel
Recorder - Mario Mangion
Vice President Football Operations - Rick Koschel
Vice President Business Operations - Robert Brown
Vice President High Performance - Dave Smith
Vice President External Operations - Neal Kelly
Vice President Resources - Vacant
Disciplinary Officer - Tony Barlow

2016 Executive Members

President - Simon Randall
Secretary - Kiera Hayes
Treasurer - Rad Sredojevic
Registrar - Belinda Martin
Recorder - Tony Cigana
Vice President Football Operations - Nico Mathews
Vice President Resources - Ian Belgre
Vice President High Performance - Simon Randall
MPIO - Fiona Smith

2013 Executive Members

President - Colin Johnson
Secretary - Garry Brew
Registrar - Kiera Hayes
Vice President Resources - Sharyn Ryan
Vice President Business Operations - Craig McDonald
Treasurer - Marie Brew
Recorder - Kiera Hayes
Vice President External Operations - Leonie Yates

2010 Executive Members

President - Craig McDonald
Vice President - Stephen Hayes
Secretary - Karryn Bradbury
Treasurer - Jacqui Finlay
Vice President Coaches - Wayne Fraser
Vice President Reps - Neal Kelly
Vice President Women - Dave Smith
Vice President Development - Wayne Fraser
Registrar - Garry Brew
Recorder - Marie Brew
Disciplinary Officer - Tony Barlow

AWFA Life Members

Ian Barker (Deceased)   
Tony Barlow
Ian Belgre
Frank Bonacci
Marie Brew
June Duell (Deceased)
Wayne Fraser
John King (Deceased)
Rick Martin
John Milton
Vince Pica
Tony Ratcliffe
Brian Schreiber
Harry Wright


Update February 2019

Jenny Barlow
Carla Bau
Franco Bertazzo
Garry Brew
Ron Cotterill (Deceased)
Jacqui Finlay
Stephen Hayes
Mark Leman
Cobb Millyn (Deceased)
Fred Morse
David Pye
Sue Rixon
Carlo Villani
Tony Cigana

 

Albury Clubs

Albury City FC

Albury City FC

Melrose FC

Melrose FC

Wodonga Clubs

Wodonga Heart FC

Wodonga Heart FC

Myrtleford Clubs

Cobram Clubs

Cobram Roar FC

Cobram Roar FC

Wangaratta Clubs

Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Albury Wodonga Football Association {2015}

 Techcellence 2016 Final Logo   

Search