Round 9 results

Link to Tables

Under 11

Wodonga Diamonds BYE; T.C.W. 2 lost to Albury City FC 3; Albury Hotspurs 1 drew with Cobram Roar 1; Boomers F.C. 4 def Melrose FC 1; Myrtleford 0 drew with Wangaratta 0; St. Pats FC BYE;

 

Under 11 Girls

Wangaratta BYE; Albury United 0 drew with Wodonga Diamonds 0; Albury Hotspurs 13 def Melrose FC 0; Melrose FC BYE;

 

Under 12

Wodonga Heart BYE; T.C.W. 0 lost to Albury City FC 6; Albury Hotspurs 2 drew with Cobram Roar 2; Boomers F.C. 2 lost to Melrose FC 6; Albury United 4 def Wodonga Diamonds 2; Myrtleford 3 lost to Wangaratta 6;

 

Under 13

Albury City FC BYE; Albury Hotspurs 1 lost to Cobram Roar 3; Boomers F.C. 0 lost to Melrose FC 5; Albury United 5 drew with Wodonga Diamonds 5; Wodonga Heart 7 drew with St. Pats FC 7; Wangaratta BYE;

 

Under 13 Girls

Albury United 2 drew with Wodonga Diamonds 2; Myrtleford 1 lost to Wangaratta 12; Albury City FC BYE; Albury Hotspurs 9 def Cobram Roar 0; Melrose FC BYE;

 

Under 14

T.C.W. 0 lost to Albury City FC 14; Melrose FC BYE; Albury United 3 def Wodonga Diamonds 0; St. Pats FC BYE; Myrtleford 2 drew with Wangaratta 2; Albury Hotspurs 3 lost to Cobram Roar 4;

 

Under 16

Wangaratta BYE; Wodonga Heart 1 lost to St. Pats FC 4; Melrose FC BYE; T.C.W. 4 def Albury City FC 2; Albury Hotspurs 3 drew with Cobram Roar 3; Albury United 1 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 2;

 

Under 16 Girls

Wangaratta BYE; Albury United 3 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 4; Albury Hotspurs 5 def Melrose FC 0; St. Pats FC 0 lost to Albury City FC 7;

 

Division 3 Men

Wodonga Heart 2 def St. Pats FC 0; Myrtleford 3 def Wangaratta 0; Albury United 3 def Wodonga Diamonds 0; Albury Hotspurs 1 lost to Cobram Roar 5; Melrose FC BYE; T.C.W. 1 def Albury City FC 0;

 

Over 35 Men

T.C.W. 3 def Albury City FC 0 (Forfeit); Albury Hotspurs BYE; Melrose FC BYE; Wodonga Heart 1 lost to St. Pats FC 6; Albury United 3 def Wodonga Diamonds 0; Wangaratta BYE;

 

Reserve Women

Albury Hotspurs BYE; St. Pats FC BYE; Boomers F.C. BYE; Wodonga Diamonds BYE; Myrtleford 0 lost to Wangaratta 1; T.C.W. 0 lost to Albury City FC 4;

 

Reserve Men

Myrtleford 2 drew with Wangaratta 2; Albury United 2 def Wodonga Diamonds 0; Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Cobram Roar 1; T.C.W. 0 lost to Albury City FC 9; Wodonga Heart 0 drew with St. Pats FC 0; Boomers F.C. 1 drew with Melrose FC 1;

 

Senior Women

Albury Hotspurs 6 def Cobram Roar 1 (A Rowan 1); Boomers F.C. 3 def Melrose FC 1 (M Davis 1 – 9); Albury United 1(J Ryan) lost to Wodonga Diamonds 4 (J Bukvic 1, B Mccabe 1, M Quick 2); Albury City FC BYE; Myrtleford 3 def Wangaratta 1 (J Devlin 1 – 29); St. Pats FC BYE;

 

Senior Men

Albury Hotspurs 2 (J Dunphy 1 – 5, T Zahtila 1 – 31) lost to Cobram Roar 4 (B Puckett 1, W Marshall 3); Boomers F.C. 3 (Own Goal 1, P Noordewier 2 – 57.84) def Melrose FC 0; Wodonga Heart 0 lost to St. Pats FC 6 (H Mitchell 3 – 47,52,53, M Turner 3 – 6,40,70); T.C.W. 4 (M Hasler 2 – 24,68, J Zito 1 – 63, Own Goal 1) drew with Albury City FC 4 (Own Goal 1, T Maw 2 – 81,86, D Woodall 1 – 37); Myrtleford 6 (Own Goal 1, M Park 5 – 11,36,45,66,88) def Wangaratta 0; Albury United 7 (M Brownsea 1 – 26, S Mason 1 – 37, S Brosolo 1 – 41, J Mulcahy 1 – 15, A Rees 1 – 22, Own Goal 1, C Martin 1 – 57) def Wodonga Diamonds 0;