Round 6 results

Link to Tables

Results and tables for Albury Wodonga Football Association after Round  6

Under 11

St. Pats FC 0 lost to Wangaratta 5; Albury Hotspurs BYE; Albury City FC 1 lost to Myrtleford 8; Wodonga Diamonds 4 def Melrose FC 2; T.C.W. 0 lost to Cobram Roar 8; Boomers F.C. BYE;

 

Under 11 Girls

Wangaratta BYE; Albury United 2 drew with Albury Hotspurs 2; Wodonga Diamonds 1 drew with Melrose FC 1;

 

Under 12

Wangaratta BYE; Albury United 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 5; Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Melrose FC 14; Albury City FC 1 lost to Myrtleford 3; Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Boomers F.C. 10; T.C.W. 0 lost to Cobram Roar 9;

 

Under 13

Cobram Roar BYE; Wodonga Diamonds 5 def Melrose FC 1; Albury City FC BYE; Wodonga Heart 5 def Boomers F.C. 0; Albury United 3 lost to Albury Hotspurs 4; St. Pats FC 2 lost to Wangaratta 8;

 

Under 13 Girls

Albury United v Albury Hotspurs No result submitted; Cobram Roar BYE; Wodonga Diamonds 4 def Melrose FC 0; Albury City FC 1 lost to Myrtleford 3; Wangaratta BYE;

 

Under 14

Albury City FC 3 lost to Myrtleford 4; Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Melrose FC 6; Albury United 2 drew with Albury Hotspurs 2; St. Pats FC 4 def Wangaratta 1; T.C.W. 0 lost to Cobram Roar 9;

 

Under 16

Wodonga Heart BYE; Albury City FC BYE; Albury United 2 lost to Albury Hotspurs 6; Wodonga Diamonds 6 def Melrose FC 2; St. Pats FC 3 def Wangaratta 2; T.C.W. 8 def Cobram Roar 0;

 

Under 16 Girls

Albury City FC BYE; Wodonga Diamonds v Melrose FC No result submitted; St. Pats FC v Wangaratta No result submitted; Albury United v Albury Hotspurs No result submitted;

 

Division 3 Men

St. Pats FC 2 lost to Wangaratta 5; T.C.W. 1 lost to Cobram Roar 2; Albury United 1 def Albury Hotspurs 0; Wodonga Diamonds 3 def Melrose FC 0; Wodonga Heart BYE; Albury City FC 3 def Myrtleford 1;

 

Over 35 Men

Wodonga Diamonds 4 def Melrose FC 2; Albury United 4 def Albury Hotspurs 0; St. Pats FC 4 def Wangaratta 3; Wodonga Heart BYE; T.C.W. BYE; Albury City FC BYE;

 

Reserve Women

Boomers F.C. BYE; Albury Hotspurs BYE; Albury City FC 7 def Myrtleford 0; Wodonga Diamonds v  No result submitted; T.C.W. BYE; St. Pats FC 5 def Wangaratta 2;

 

Reserve Men

St. Pats FC 2 drew with Wangaratta 2; T.C.W. 3 def Cobram Roar 2; Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Boomers F.C. 2; Wodonga Diamonds 1 def Melrose FC 0; Albury United 10 def Albury Hotspurs 0; Albury City FC 2 lost to Myrtleford 4;

 

Senior Women

Boomers F.C. BYE; Wodonga Diamonds 3 def Melrose FC 2 (M Davis 1, A Davis 1); Albury United 10 def Albury Hotspurs 3 (A Parrett 2, K Dibben 1); Cobram Roar BYE; St. Pats FC 4 def Wangaratta 1 (B Mulqueen 1); Albury City FC 7 def Myrtleford 1 (E Buckingham 1);

 

Senior Men

Albury United 6 (J Mason 1, A Rees 2, C Martin 1, J Holland 1, B Hughes 1) def Albury Hotspurs 4 (M Anderson 1, S Thorman 1, J Dunphy 2); St. Pats FC 1 (H Mitchell 1) lost to Wangaratta 4 (M Jordan 1, R Hamilton 1, A Burchell 1, G El Kotta 1); Wodonga Diamonds 3 (L Ellis 1, S Currie 1, B Dexter 1) lost to Melrose FC 5 (A Waters 2, E Rawluk 2, J Bourke 1); Albury City FC 3 (D Woodall 1, T Young 2) drew with Myrtleford 3 (W Dennis 1, M Park 2); Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Boomers F.C. 7 (P Noordewier 1, Own Goal 1, T Browne 5); T.C.W. 1 (P Tester 1) drew with Cobram Roar 1 (B Puckett 1);