Round 4 Results

Results and tables for Albury Wodonga Football Association after Round Rd 4 09-Apr-2017.

Link to Tables

 

Under 11

Melrose FC 3 drew with T.C.W. 3; Cobram Roar BYE; Albury City FC 0 lost to Boomers F.C. 1; St. Pats FC 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 5; Myrtleford 3 def Wodonga Diamonds 1; Wangaratta BYE;

 

Under 11 Girls

Melrose FC 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 22; Wodonga Diamonds BYE; Wangaratta 5 def Albury United 0;

 

Under 12

Albury City FC 4 def Boomers F.C. 1; Wangaratta 6 def Albury United 1; Melrose FC 11 def T.C.W. 0; Myrtleford 6 def Wodonga Diamonds 2; Albury Hotspurs BYE; Cobram Roar 5 def Wodonga Heart 2;

 

Under 13

Melrose FC BYE; Wodonga Diamonds BYE; Albury City FC 7 def Boomers F.C. 0; St. Pats FC 2 lost to Albury Hotspurs 3; Cobram Roar 2 lost to Wodonga Heart 5; Wangaratta 7 def Albury United 0;

 

Under 13 Girls

Melrose FC BYE; Albury Hotspurs BYE; Myrtleford 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 13; Cobram Roar BYE; Wangaratta 2 lost to Albury United 7; Albury City FC BYE;

 

Under 14

Melrose FC 21 def T.C.W. 0; Albury City FC BYE; Cobram Roar BYE; Wangaratta 2 drew with Albury United 2; St. Pats FC 6 def Albury Hotspurs 2; Myrtleford 4 def Wodonga Diamonds 1;

 

Under 16

Cobram Roar 8 def Wodonga Heart 1; St. Pats FC 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 1; Wangaratta 4 def Albury United 3; Wodonga Diamonds BYE; Albury City FC BYE; Melrose FC 2 drew with T.C.W. 2;

 

Under 16 Girls

Wangaratta 1 lost to Albury United 13; Melrose FC BYE; St. Pats FC 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 12; Albury City FC 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 2;

 

Division 3 Men

Cobram Roar 8 def Wodonga Heart 0; Myrtleford 2 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 4; Melrose FC 3 def T.C.W. 1; Wangaratta 2 drew with Albury United 2; Albury City FC BYE; St. Pats FC 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 5;

 

Over 35 Men

Wodonga Diamonds BYE; Melrose FC 1 lost to T.C.W. 6; St. Pats FC 3 def Albury Hotspurs 1; Wodonga Heart BYE; Wangaratta 0 drew with Albury United 0; Albury City FC BYE;

 

Reserve Women

Albury City FC 1 drew with Boomers F.C. 1; Myrtleford 1 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 2; Wangaratta BYE; St. Pats FC 0 drew with Albury Hotspurs 0; T.C.W. BYE;

 

Reserve Men

St. Pats FC 3 lost to Albury Hotspurs 7; Albury City FC 3 def Boomers F.C. 1; Wangaratta 0 lost to Albury United 4; Cobram Roar 6 def Wodonga Heart 0; Myrtleford 0 drew with Wodonga Diamonds 0; Melrose FC 4 def T.C.W. 3;

 

Senior Women

Cobram Roar BYE; Wangaratta 3 def Albury United 1; Myrtleford 1 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 3 (M Quick 1, B Mccabe 2); St. Pats FC 5 def Albury Hotspurs 3 (A Watson 1 – 79, J Alvey 1 – 31, J Briggs 1 – 14); Albury City FC 3 def Boomers F.C. 0; Melrose FC BYE;

 

Senior Men

Myrtleford 5 (P Bonacci 2 – 68,78, V Leschen 3 – 4,14,65) def Wodonga Diamonds 2 (D Gavel 1 – 69, D Roberts 1 – 89); Melrose FC 2 (A Waters 2 – 60,65) def T.C.W. 1 (M Shimmin 1 – 3); Albury City FC 0 lost to Boomers F.C. 3 (T Browne 1 – 45, P Noordewier 1 – 60, B Bhattarai 1 – 17); St. Pats FC 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 2 (B Gardiner 1 – 84, J Dunphy 1 – 36); Cobram Roar 12 (B Puckett 4 – 23,27,33,60, N Thomas 2 – 40,77, T Seabrook 4 – 12,18,52,70, A Gatcum 1 – 83, A Feldtmann 1 – 53) def Wodonga Heart 0; Wangaratta 2 drew with Albury United 2;