Round 21 Results

Link to Tables

Under 11

T.C.W. 0 lost to Wangaratta 2; Myrtleford BYE; Wodonga Diamonds 3 def Cobram Roar 2; St. Pats FC 6 def Melrose FC 4; Albury Hotspurs 6 def Albury City FC 1; Boomers F.C. BYE;

 

Under 12

Melrose FC BYE; Myrtleford 1 def Wodonga Heart 0; Wodonga Diamonds 1 lost to Cobram Roar 5; T.C.W. 0 lost to Wangaratta 11; Albury Hotspurs 1 lost to Albury City FC 5; Albury United 2 lost to Boomers F.C. 4;

 

Under 13

St. Pats FC 2 lost to Melrose FC 5; Albury United 5 def Boomers F.C. 3; Wodonga Diamonds 2 def Cobram Roar 0; Wangaratta BYE; Albury Hotspurs 5 def Albury City FC 2; Wodonga Heart BYE;

 

Under 14

Myrtleford BYE; Albury United BYE; St. Pats FC 7 def Melrose FC 1; Wodonga Diamonds 2 lost to Cobram Roar 4; T.C.W. 1 lost to Wangaratta 16; Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Albury City FC 4;

 

Under 16

Wodonga Diamonds 3 def Cobram Roar 2; T.C.W. 3 def Wangaratta 1; Wodonga Heart BYE; Albury Hotspurs 2 def Albury City FC 1; St. Pats FC 3 lost to Melrose FC 5; Albury United BYE;

 

Under 11 Girls

Wodonga Diamonds 1 def Wangaratta 0; Melrose FC BYE; Albury Hotspurs 12 def Melrose FC 0; Wangaratta BYE; Albury United BYE;

 

Under 13 Girls

Wangaratta BYE; Myrtleford BYE; Albury United BYE; Melrose FC BYE; Wodonga Diamonds v Cobram Roar No result submitted; Albury Hotspurs 19 def Albury City FC 1;

 

Under 16 Girls

Wangaratta BYE; Albury United 10 def Albury Hotspurs 0; St. Pats FC 1 def Melrose FC 0; Wodonga Diamonds 1 drew with Albury City FC 1;

 

Division 3 Men

St. Pats FC 0 drew with Melrose FC 0; Myrtleford 6 def Wodonga Heart 1; Albury United BYE; Wodonga Diamonds 2 lost to Cobram Roar 4; T.C.W. 6 def Wangaratta 0; Albury Hotspurs 1 lost to Albury City FC 4;

 

Over 35 Men

St. Pats FC 8 def Melrose FC 1; T.C.W. 7 def Wangaratta 1; Albury Hotspurs 4 def Albury City FC 1; Albury United BYE; Wodonga Heart BYE; Wodonga Diamonds BYE;

 

Reserve Women

T.C.W. 2 lost to Wangaratta 5; St. Pats FC BYE; Boomers F.C. BYE; Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Albury City FC 5; Wodonga Diamonds BYE; Myrtleford BYE;

 

Senior Women

Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Albury City FC 4 (B Mcdiarmid 1 – 64, S Lynch 1 – 36, A Martin 1 – 69, Z Jackson 1 – 10); St. Pats FC 4 (R White 1 – 80, C Mahoney 2 – 49,61, A Freire 1 – 75) def Melrose FC 1 (C Ehlers 1 – 90); Albury United 2 (A Torcaso 1 – 1, K Torcaso 1 – 83) lost to Boomers F.C. 5 (I Claxton 2 – 7,22, K Hayes 1 – 65, T Saisanid 1 – 15, B Kusic 1 – 68); Wangaratta BYE; Myrtleford BYE; Wodonga Diamonds 7 (M Quick 1 – 41, N Schubert 3 – 42.61.90, B Mccabe 2 – 51,87, A Pietila 1 – 4) def Cobram Roar 1 (M Gall 1 – 38);

 

Reserve Men

St. Pats FC 2 drew with Melrose FC 2; Myrtleford 9 def Wodonga Heart 0; Wodonga Diamonds 3 drew with Cobram Roar 3; Albury Hotspurs 2 lost to Albury City FC 10; Albury United 1 lost to Boomers F.C. 2; T.C.W. 1 lost to Wangaratta 3;

 

Senior Men

St. Pats FC 0 lost to Melrose FC 10 (L Mackay 1 – 15, S Ellwood 1 – 26, E Rawluk 2 – 47,74, J O’Brien 4 – 23,65,85,86, A Waters 2 – 16,45); Wodonga Diamonds 2 (D Gavel 1 – 42, N Bukvic 1 – 83) lost to Cobram Roar 5 (W Marshall 1 – 3, M Startari 1 – 26, B Puckett 3 – 53,71,91); T.C.W. 1 (C Wilhelm 1 – 76) drew with Wangaratta 1 (A Burchell 1 – 72); Myrtleford 16 (M Park 3, N Henry 4, N Mirt 3, T Laspina 1, Own Goal 1, W Dennis 4) def Wodonga Heart 0; Albury United 1 (A Rees 1 – 10) lost to Boomers F.C. 2 (A Grove 1 – 87, P Noordewier 1 – 7); Albury Hotspurs 1 (B Gardiner 1 – 18) lost to Albury City FC 2 (H Curry-Johnson 1 – 62, M Rane 1 – 55);