Round 20 results

Link to Tables

Under 11

Cobram Roar 5 def T.C.W. 0; Melrose FC 1 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 2; Myrtleford 3 def Albury City FC 0; Boomers F.C. BYE; Wangaratta 4 def St. Pats FC 0; Albury Hotspurs BYE;

 

Under 12

Boomers F.C. 8 def Wodonga Heart 1; Albury Hotspurs 1 lost to Albury United 2; Cobram Roar 4 def T.C.W. 0; Myrtleford 2 def Albury City FC 1; Wangaratta BYE; Melrose FC 6 def Wodonga Diamonds 2;

 

Under 13

Melrose FC 1 drew with Wodonga Diamonds 1; Albury City FC BYE; Albury Hotspurs 7 def Albury United 2; Wangaratta 3 def St. Pats FC 1; Boomers F.C. 0 lost to Wodonga Heart 3 (Forfeit); Cobram Roar BYE;

 

Under 14

Melrose FC v Wodonga Diamonds No result submitted; Cobram Roar 10 def T.C.W. 0; Wangaratta 0 lost to St. Pats FC 2; Albury Hotspurs 3 def Albury United 2; Myrtleford 2 lost to Albury City FC 3;

 

Under 16

Cobram Roar 3 drew with T.C.W. 3; Wodonga Diamonds 1 lost to Albury United 2; Melrose FC 3 drew with Wodonga Diamonds 3; Albury Hotspurs 3 lost to Albury United 5; Albury City FC BYE; Wangaratta 0 lost to St. Pats FC 1;

 

Under 11 Girls

Melrose FC 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 1; Wangaratta 4 def Albury United 2; Albury Hotspurs BYE;

 

Under 13 Girls

Albury Hotspurs 2 lost to Albury United 3; Wangaratta BYE; Melrose FC 1 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 5; Myrtleford 1 def Albury City FC 0; Cobram Roar BYE;

 

Under 16 Girls

Albury Hotspurs 5 def Wangaratta 3; Melrose FC 1 lost to Albury City FC 5; Albury City FC BYE; Wodonga Diamonds 1 lost to Albury United 2; St. Pats FC BYE;

 

Division 3 Men

Myrtleford 3 lost to Albury City FC 4; Wangaratta 4 def St. Pats FC 1; Melrose FC 2 def Wodonga Diamonds 1; Cobram Roar 2 def T.C.W. 0; Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Albury United 4; Wodonga Heart BYE;

 

Over 35 Men

Albury City FC BYE; Wodonga Heart BYE; Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Albury United 1; Wangaratta 0 lost to St. Pats FC 5; Melrose FC 2 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 3; T.C.W. BYE;

 

Reserve Women

Albury Hotspurs BYE; Wangaratta 0 drew with St. Pats FC 0; Myrtleford 0 lost to Albury City FC 5; Boomers F.C. BYE; T.C.W. BYE; Wodonga Diamonds BYE;

 

Senior Women

Myrtleford 0 lost to Albury City FC 1 (B Mcdiarmid 1); Cobram Roar BYE; Melrose FC 1 (A Davis 1 – 24) lost to Wodonga Diamonds 5 (N Schubert 1 – 39, J Bukvic 4 – 3,23,34,80); Wangaratta 4 (B Mulqueen 4) def St. Pats FC 1 (C Mahoney 1); Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Albury United 6 (M Crorken 1 – 89, A Seary 1 – 17, B Quinlivan 4 – 39,44,48,74); Boomers F.C. BYE;

 

Reserve Men

Wangaratta 2 def St. Pats FC 0; Myrtleford 4 def Albury City FC 2; Cobram Roar 6 def T.C.W. 2; Melrose FC 5 def Wodonga Diamonds 4; Boomers F.C. 6 def Wodonga Heart 0; Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Albury United 4;

 

Senior Men

Wangaratta 8 (C Heffernan 1, G El Kotta 1, M Hope 1, A Burchell 5) def St. Pats FC 0; Myrtleford 6 (N Henry 1 – 62, A Redman 3 – 12,27,78, W Dennis 1 – 80, M Park 1 – 90) def Albury City FC 0; Melrose FC 1 (E Rawluk 1 – 65) def Wodonga Diamonds 0; Boomers F.C. 6 (A Grove 2 – 42,47, N Spiteri 3 – 5,60,76, P Noordewier 1 – 65) def Wodonga Heart 0; Albury Hotspurs 1 (J Dunphy 1 – 60) lost to Albury United 3 (Own Goal 1, J Mason 1 – 14, J Scammell 1 – 75); Cobram Roar 7 (B Puckett 2 – 14,68, W Marshall 2 – 38,55, L Tweedie 2 – 34,41, S Cigana 1 – 65) def T.C.W. 2 (M Hasler 2 – 45,88);