Round 18 Results

Link to Tables

Under 11

Cobram Roar BYE; Wangaratta BYE; Albury Hotspurs 6 def St. Pats FC 1; T.C.W. 1 lost to Melrose FC 2; Wodonga Diamonds 0 drew with Myrtleford 0; Boomers F.C. 4 def Albury City FC 0;

 

Under 12

Boomers F.C. 3 def Albury City FC 1; Albury Hotspurs BYE; T.C.W. 0 lost to Melrose FC 9; Albury United 0 lost to Wangaratta 8; Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Myrtleford 6; Wodonga Heart 1 lost to Cobram Roar 8;

 

Under 13

Albury United 0 lost to Wangaratta 7; Melrose FC BYE; Boomers F.C. 0 lost to Albury City FC 9; Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Cobram Roar 5; Wodonga Diamonds BYE; Albury Hotspurs 4 def St. Pats FC 2;

 

Under 14

Albury City FC BYE; Albury United 2 lost to Wangaratta 3; T.C.W. 0 lost to Melrose FC 15; Wodonga Diamonds 1 lost to Myrtleford 2; Cobram Roar BYE; Albury Hotspurs 2 lost to St. Pats FC 8;

 

Under 16

Albury United 1 drew with Wangaratta 1; Albury Hotspurs 1 lost to St. Pats FC 3; T.C.W. 1 lost to Melrose FC 4; Albury City FC BYE; Wodonga Heart 1 lost to Cobram Roar 5; Wodonga Diamonds BYE;

 

Under 11 Girls

Albury United 0 lost to Wangaratta 4; Albury Hotspurs 5 def Wodonga Diamonds 0;

 

Under 13 Girls

Melrose FC BYE; Albury Hotspurs BYE; Albury City FC BYE; Cobram Roar BYE; Albury United 6 def Wangaratta 2; Wodonga Diamonds 14 def Myrtleford 0;

 

Under 16 Girls

Albury Hotspurs 3 def Melrose FC 0; Albury United 4 def Albury City FC 1; Wodonga Diamonds BYE; St Pats 1 lost to Wangaratta 9;

 

Division 3 Men

T.C.W. 2 drew with Melrose FC 2; Albury Hotspurs 3 def St. Pats FC 0; Wodonga Diamonds 1 def Myrtleford 0; Albury City FC BYE; Wodonga Heart 1 lost to Cobram Roar 6; Albury United 6 def Wangaratta 0;

 

Over 35 Men

Wodonga Diamonds BYE; Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to St. Pats FC 1; T.C.W. 1 def Melrose FC 0; Albury City FC BYE; Albury United 0 drew with Wangaratta 0; Wodonga Heart BYE;

 

Reserve Women

Wangaratta BYE; Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to St. Pats FC 2; Boomers F.C. 1 def Albury City FC 0; Wodonga Diamonds 2 def Myrtleford 0; T.C.W. BYE;

 

Senior Women

Cobram Roar BYE; Albury United 1 (A Torcaso 1 – 68) drew with Wangaratta 1 (B Mulqueen 1 – 86); Wodonga Diamonds 0 drew with Myrtleford 0; Melrose FC BYE; Boomers F.C. 0 lost to Albury City FC 1 (S Mcintosh 1 – 67); Albury Hotspurs 1 (J Briggs 1 – 30) drew with St. Pats FC 1 (A Cole 1 – 5);

 

Reserve Men

T.C.W. 1 drew with Melrose FC 1; Albury United 5 def Wangaratta 0; Boomers F.C. 1 def Albury City FC 0; Wodonga Diamonds 1 lost to Myrtleford 2; Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Cobram Roar 4; Albury Hotspurs 3 drew with St. Pats FC 3;

 

Senior Men

Wodonga Heart 1 (A Dyson 1 – 83) lost to Cobram Roar 7 (A Feldtmann 2 – 6,72, S Willis 1 – 75, B Puckett 2 – 11,34, A Gatcum 2 – 57,66); Albury United 0 drew with Wangaratta 0; Wodonga Diamonds 1 (D Gavel 1 – 38) lost to Myrtleford 6 (J Stephens 1 – 88, N Henry 2 – 16,24, V Leschen 2 – 42,82, A Redman 1 – 4); Albury Hotspurs 4 (J Cochrane 1 – 49, J Dunphy 3 – 40,45.93) def St. Pats FC 2 (R Condon 1, C Martin 1); T.C.W. 0 lost to Melrose FC 3 (A Gorka 1 – 80, S Ellwood 1 – 25, A Waters 1 – 13); Boomers F.C. 3 (A Grove 1, P Noordewier 1, N Spiteri 1) def Albury City FC 0;