Round 13 results

Link to Tables

Under 11

St. Pats FC 1 lost to Myrtleford 5; Albury City FC 1 lost to Melrose FC 2; Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 3; Wangaratta BYE; T.C.W. 1 lost to Boomers F.C. 4; Cobram Roar BYE;

 

Under 12

Albury City FC 1 lost to Melrose FC 8; Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Wangaratta 9; T.C.W. 0 lost to Boomers F.C. 7; Albury United 2 lost to Cobram Roar 4; Wodonga Diamonds 4 def Albury Hotspurs 1; Myrtleford BYE;

 

Under 13

Albury City FC 5 def Melrose FC 1; Albury United 0 drew with Cobram Roar 0; Wodonga Diamonds 2 def Albury Hotspurs 1; St. Pats FC BYE; Boomers F.C. BYE; Wodonga Heart 1 lost to Wangaratta 9;

 

Under 14

T.C.W. BYE; St. Pats FC 10 def Myrtleford 2; Wodonga Diamonds 2 lost to Albury Hotspurs 3; Albury United 1 lost to Cobram Roar 5; Albury City FC 1 drew with Melrose FC 1; Wangaratta BYE;

 

Under 16

St. Pats FC BYE; Wodonga Diamonds 2 def Albury Hotspurs 1; T.C.W. BYE; Wodonga Heart 2 lost to Wangaratta 5; Albury United 0 lost to Cobram Roar 1; Albury City FC 2 def Melrose FC 1;

 

Under 11 Girls

Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 5; Melrose FC 0 lost to Wangaratta 10; Melrose FC BYE; Albury United BYE;

 

Under 13 Girls

Wangaratta BYE; Albury United 13 def Cobram Roar 0; Albury City FC 0 lost to Melrose FC 11; Wodonga Diamonds 6 def Albury Hotspurs 0; Myrtleford BYE;

 

Under 16 Girls

Albury City FC 5 def Melrose FC 0; Wodonga Diamonds 6 def Albury Hotspurs 4; Wangaratta BYE; Albury United 14 def St. Pats FC 0; St. Pats FC 1 lost to Wangaratta 2;

 

Division 3 Men

T.C.W. BYE; Wodonga Heart 3 lost to Wangaratta 6; St. Pats FC 3 lost to Myrtleford 5; Albury United 1 lost to Cobram Roar 3; Albury City FC 3 def Melrose FC 1; Wodonga Diamonds 3 def Albury Hotspurs 2;

 

Over 35 Men

T.C.W. BYE; Wodonga Heart 1 lost to Wangaratta 8; Albury United BYE; Albury City FC 2 lost to Melrose FC 3; St. Pats FC BYE; Wodonga Diamonds 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 3;

 

Reserve Women

St. Pats FC 3 def Myrtleford 0; Wangaratta BYE; Wodonga Diamonds 5 def Albury Hotspurs 0; Albury City FC BYE; T.C.W. 2 def Boomers F.C. 0;

 

Senior Women

Boomers F.C. BYE; Wangaratta BYE; Albury City FC 10 (B Mcdiarmid 1 – 55, K Gorka 2 – 6,24, A Martin 1 – 65, M Mathews 1 – 19, H MorrisĀ  2 – 2,21, Z Jackson 2 – 63,80, B Sredojevic 1 – 60) def Melrose FC 0; St. Pats FC 1 (C Mahoney 1 – 76) def Myrtleford 0; Wodonga Diamonds 3 (A Morrison 1 – 9, B Mccabe 2 – 54,61) def Albury Hotspurs 0; Albury United 11( A Torcaso 5 – 2,5,13,15,25, MCrorken 2- 84,87, A Collins 3- 51,86,89, B Quinlaven 1 -43) def Cobram Roar 0;

 

Reserve Men

Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Wangaratta 13; St. Pats FC 1 drew with Myrtleford 1; Wodonga Diamonds 2 lost to Albury Hotspurs 3; T.C.W. 2 drew with Boomers F.C. 2; Albury City FC 4 def Melrose FC 3; Albury United 2 def Cobram Roar 1;

 

Senior Men

St. Pats FC 1 (H Mitchell 1 – 59) lost to Myrtleford 5 (P Sibomana 1 – 89, M Park 1 – 83, V Leschen 1 – 68, W Dennis 2 – 50,64); Albury United 3 (Own Goal 1 – 6, J Mason 1 – 57, H Magerstein 1 – 54) def Cobram Roar 2 (B Puckett 1, A Gatcum 1); T.C.W. 1 (R Lewko 1 – 40) lost to Boomers F.C. 2 (N Spiteri 1 – 73, T Browne 1 – 21); Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Wangaratta 15 (A Burchell 7 – 3,19,34,45,57,61,75, S Vance 4 – 6,69,82,84, O Bell 2 – 14,27, J Van Der Leeuw 1 – 35, G El Kotta 1 – 40); Albury City FC 0 drew with Melrose FC 0; Wodonga Diamonds 1 (D Gavel 1 – 27) lost to Albury Hotspurs 3 (M Townsend 1 – 40, J Dunphy 2 – 2,25);