Results Round 7

Link to Tables

Under 11

Albury City FC BYE; T.C.W. BYE; Boomers F.C. 1 def Wangaratta 0; Albury Hotspurs 1 def Myrtleford 0; Wodonga Diamonds 1 lost to St. Pats FC 7; Melrose FC 0 lost to Cobram Roar 8;

 

Under 11 Girls

Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 2; Albury United BYE; Melrose FC 0 lost to Wangaratta 9;

 

Under 12

Melrose FC 5 def Cobram Roar 0; T.C.W. 6 def Wodonga Heart 1; Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Myrtleford 7; Boomers F.C. 1 lost to Wangaratta 5; Wodonga Diamonds BYE; Albury United 4 lost to Albury City FC 5;

 

Under 13

Wodonga Diamonds 5 def St. Pats FC 2; Albury Hotspurs BYE; Boomers F.C. 0 lost to Wangaratta 8; Wodonga Heart BYE; Albury United 1 lost to Albury City FC 9; Melrose FC 6 def Cobram Roar 1;

 

Under 13 Girls

Wangaratta BYE; Wodonga Diamonds BYE; Albury United 20 def Albury City FC 0; Albury Hotspurs 13 def Myrtleford 1; Melrose FC 11 def Cobram Roar 2;

 

Under 14

Wangaratta BYE; T.C.W. BYE; Albury Hotspurs 3 lost to Myrtleford 5; Albury United 0 lost to Albury City FC 5; Melrose FC 5 def Cobram Roar 2; Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to St. Pats FC 9;

 

Under 16

Wangaratta BYE; Albury United 2 drew with Albury City FC 2; Albury Hotspurs BYE; T.C.W. 8 def Wodonga Heart 1; Melrose FC 3 def Cobram Roar 2; Wodonga Diamonds 6 def St. Pats FC 1;

 

Under 16 Girls

Albury Hotspurs BYE; Melrose FC 0 lost to Wangaratta 4; Albury United 3 def Albury City FC 2; Wodonga Diamonds 8 def St. Pats FC 0;

 

Division 3 Men

Wodonga Diamonds 5 def St. Pats FC 0; Melrose FC 2 drew with Cobram Roar 2; Albury United 1 def Albury City FC 0; Wangaratta BYE; Albury Hotspurs 1 def Wangaratta 0; T.C.W. 7 def Wodonga Heart 2;

 

Over 35 Men

Melrose FC BYE; Albury Hotspurs 3 def Wangaratta 0; Wodonga Diamonds 1 drew with St. Pats FC 1; Albury United 9 def Albury City FC 1; T.C.W. 8 def Wodonga Heart 0;

 

Reserve Women

Albury Hotspurs 1 drew with Myrtleford 1; Boomers F.C. 5 def Wangaratta 0; T.C.W. BYE; Albury City FC BYE; Wodonga Diamonds 2 def St. Pats FC 0;

 

Reserve Men

Albury Hotspurs 1 lost to Myrtleford 5; Boomers F.C. 0 lost to Wangaratta 1; T.C.W. 4 def Wodonga Heart 0; Wodonga Diamonds 4 def St. Pats FC 0; Albury United 8 def Albury City FC 0; Melrose FC 0 lost to Cobram Roar 2;

 

Senior Women

Albury Hotspurs 2 (J Briggs 2) lost to Myrtleford 3 (A Rowney 1, T Keenan 1, K Hawkins 1); Boomers F.C. 1(t Saisanand) def Wangaratta 0; Albury United 1 (M Crorken) lost to Albury City FC 3 (M Goldsworthy 1 – 18, S Mcintosh 2 – 53,89); Wodonga Diamonds 2 (B McCabe 2) drew with St. Pats FC 2 (M Duck 1 – 32, A Jarrott 1 – 25); Melrose FC 7 (A Davis 4, M Davis 3) def Cobram Roar 2 (J Gannaway 2);

 

Senior Men

Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Myrtleford 3 (J Miles 1 – 43, P Sibomana 2 – 60,92); Boomers F.C. 0 lost to Wangaratta 2 (A Burchell 2 – 11,79); Melrose FC 0 lost to Cobram Roar 2 (T Seabrook 1 – 56, B Puckett 1 – 15); T.C.W. 6 (A Williams 1 – 88, C Wilhelm 1 – 79, J Bowe 1 – 69, M Shimmin 3 – 32,82,86) def Wodonga Heart 1 (T Bhattarai 1 – 22); Wodonga Diamonds 2 (I Johnson 1 – 81, B Dexter 1 – 2) def St. Pats FC 1 (M Turner 1 – 47); Albury United 1 (A Rees 1 – 68) def Albury City FC 0;