Results round 5

Link to Tables

Under 11

Boomers F.C. 2 drew with Cobram Roar 2; T.C.W. BYE; Myrtleford 6 def Melrose FC 0; St. Pats FC 5 def Albury City FC 0; Wangaratta 1 drew with Albury Hotspurs 1; Wodonga Diamonds BYE;

 

Under 11 Girls

Melrose FC BYE; Wangaratta 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 9; Albury United 3 def Wodonga Diamonds 2;

 

Under 12

Albury City FC BYE; Boomers F.C. 7 def Cobram Roar 1; T.C.W. 0 lost to Albury United 5; Myrtleford 2 def Melrose FC 1; Wangaratta 4 def Albury Hotspurs 0; Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 3;

 

Under 13

Wodonga Heart 1 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 8; St. Pats FC 2 lost to Albury City FC 7; Boomers F.C. 0 lost to Cobram Roar 8; Albury United BYE; Melrose FC BYE; Wangaratta 4 def Albury Hotspurs 1;

 

Under 13 Girls

Myrtleford 1 lost to Melrose FC 11; Albury United BYE; Wodonga Diamonds BYE; Cobram Roar BYE; Albury City FC BYE; Wangaratta 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 3;

 

Under 14

St. Pats FC 8 def Albury City FC 2; Wangaratta 5 def Albury Hotspurs 0; Wodonga Diamonds BYE; Cobram Roar BYE; T.C.W. 0 lost to Albury United 5; Myrtleford 3 lost to Melrose FC 5;

 

Under 16

Melrose FC BYE; Cobram Roar BYE; St. Pats FC 2 drew with Albury City FC 2; T.C.W. 4 def Albury United 3; Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 11; Wangaratta 2 drew with Albury Hotspurs 2;

 

Under 16 Girls

Albury United BYE; Wodonga Diamonds BYE; Melrose FC BYE; St. Pats FC 0 lost to Albury City FC 12; Wangaratta 4 def Albury Hotspurs 2;

 

Division 3 Men

T.C.W. 5 def Albury United 0; Cobram Roar BYE; Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 13; St. Pats FC 0 lost to Albury City FC 6; Wangaratta 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 3; Myrtleford 2 lost to Melrose FC 4;

 

Over 35 Men

Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 5; St. Pats FC 10 def Albury City FC 1; Wangaratta v Albury Hotspurs No result submitted; Melrose FC BYE; T.C.W. 3 def Albury United 1;

 

Reserve Women

Wodonga Diamonds BYE; Wangaratta v Albury Hotspurs No result submitted; St. Pats FC 0 lost to Albury City FC 7; Boomers F.C. BYE; T.C.W. BYE; Myrtleford BYE;

 

Reserve Men

Wangaratta 5 def Albury Hotspurs 2; Myrtleford 4 def Melrose FC 0; St. Pats FC 1 lost to Albury City FC 4; Wodonga Heart 2 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 8; Boomers F.C. 0 lost to Cobram Roar 5; T.C.W. 1 lost to Albury United 4;

 

Senior Women

St. Pats FC 0 lost to Albury City FC 8 (M Goldsworthy 1 – 62, Z Jackson 1 – 79, B Mcdiarmid 1 – 47, A Martin 2 – 30,62, S Mcintosh 2 – 18,72, S Lynch 1 ); Albury United BYE; Boomers F.C. 11 def Cobram Roar 0; Myrtleford 3 def Melrose FC 1; Wangaratta 4 def Albury Hotspurs 2; Wodonga Diamonds BYE;

 

Senior Men

Wodonga Heart 1 (K Fuda 1 – 57) lost to Wodonga Diamonds 4 (B Dexter 2 – 40,63, S Bukvic 1 – 72, D Gavel 1 – 5); T.C.W. 3 (M Shimmin 1, J Murphy 1, A Williams 1) def Albury United 2 (Own Goal 1, J Mason 1); Myrtleford 2 def Melrose FC 1; Boomers F.C. 1 (N Spiteri 1 – 65) drew with Cobram Roar 1 (B Puckett 1 – 26); Wangaratta 6 def Albury Hotspurs 0; St. Pats FC 1 (A Stevens 1 – 30) lost to Albury City FC 5 (A Young 1 – 71, H Curry-Johnson 3 – 6,61,67);