Results Round 22

link to tables

Under 11

Albury Hotspurs BYE; Wangaratta 4 def Myrtleford 1; T.C.W. 0 lost to Melrose FC 7; Boomers F.C. 5 def Cobram Roar 0; Wodonga Diamonds 5 drew with Albury City FC 5; Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Albury United 7;

 

Under 12

Wangaratta BYE; Boomers F.C. 5 def Cobram Roar 3; Albury Hotspurs 6 def St. Pats FC 1; Wodonga Heart 2 def Albury United 0; Melrose FC BYE; Wodonga Diamonds 3 def Albury City FC 1;

 

Under 12 Girls

Wodonga Diamonds 5 def Albury City FC 0; Wangaratta 3 drew with Albury Hotspurs 3; Melrose FC BYE;

 

Under 13

Wodonga Diamonds 1 lost to Albury City FC 5; Wangaratta 0 lost to Myrtleford 3; Albury Hotspurs 1 lost to St. Pats FC 3; Cobram Roar BYE; Albury United BYE; T.C.W. 0 lost to Melrose FC 20;

 

Under 14

Boomers F.C. 0 lost to Cobram Roar 6; Albury Hotspurs 2 def St. Pats FC 1; Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Albury City FC 1; Wangaratta BYE; T.C.W. BYE; Albury United BYE;

 

Under 14 Girls

Albury Hotspurs 16 def St. Pats FC 0; Wangaratta 2 drew with Albury United 2; Wodonga Diamonds 3 def Albury City FC 0; Melrose FC BYE;

 

Under 16

T.C.W. 0 lost to Melrose FC 1; Wodonga Diamonds 1 lost to Albury City FC 2; Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Albury United 3; Wangaratta 2 def Myrtleford 1; Cobram Roar BYE; Albury Hotspurs 8 def St. Pats FC 0;

 

Under 17 Girls

Wangaratta BYE; Melrose FC BYE; Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Albury City FC 4; St. Pats FC BYE; Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Albury United 3 (Forfeit); Cobram Roar BYE;

 

Division 3 Men

Boomers F.C. 0 lost to Cobram Roar 3 (Forfeit); Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Albury City FC 2; Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Albury United 2; Wangaratta BYE; T.C.W. 3 def Melrose FC 0; Albury Hotspurs 1 lost to St. Pats FC 2;

 

Over 35 Men

T.C.W. 4 def Melrose FC 1; Wodonga Diamonds 7 def Albury City FC 2; Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to St. Pats FC 2; Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Albury United 9; Wangaratta BYE;

 

Reserve Women

Melrose FC BYE; Wangaratta 1 drew with Myrtleford 1; Albury Hotspurs 3 drew with St. Pats FC 3; Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Albury City FC 3; Wodonga Heart 4 def Albury United 0;

 

Reserve Men

T.C.W. 6 def Melrose FC 1; Wangaratta 1 drew with Myrtleford 1; Wodonga Heart 1 lost to Albury United 9; Boomers F.C. 2 drew with Cobram Roar 2; Albury Hotspurs 1 lost to St. Pats FC 2; Wodonga Diamonds 1 drew with Albury City FC 1;

 

Senior Women

Albury United BYE; Boomers F.C. 3 (I Claxton 1, T Hayes 1, M Harris 1) def Cobram Roar 2 (J Lawson 2 – 1, 7); Albury Hotspurs 1( S Smith 1,)lost to St. Pats FC 3 (A Higginson 1 – 43, A Salter 1 – 9, C Mahoney 1 – 15); Wangaratta 2(B Mulqueen – 2) drew with Myrtleford 2 (K Sylwestrzak 1 – 21, S Harris 1 – 77); Melrose FC BYE; Wodonga Diamonds 0 drew with Albury City FC 0;

 

Senior Men

Wodonga Heart 1 (S Patrick 1 – 90) lost to Albury United 6 (J Scammell 3 – 43, 81, 82, L Rees 3 – 3, 36, 45); Wangaratta 1 (A Burchell 1 – 4) lost to Myrtleford 2 (M Park 1 – 88, J Miles 1 – 74); T.C.W. 5 (S Wilhelm 2 – 38, 52, C Wilhelm 3 – 54, 75, 87) def Melrose FC 2 (T Cottam 1 – 51, P Donaldson 1 – 19); Boomers F.C. 3 (A Grove 1 – 93, N Spiteri 2 – 29, 76) def Cobram Roar 2 (M Startari 1 – 66, J Dutton-Black 1 – 55); Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Albury City FC 7 (N Higgins 1 – 75, D Woodall 2 – 12, 39, P Brown 2 – 28, 67, H Sanders 2 – 56, 64); Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to St. Pats FC 1;