Round 22 results

Link to Tables

Under 11

Melrose FC 3 lost to Albury Hotspurs 6; T.C.W. 1 drew with St. Pats FC 1; Wodonga Diamonds 2 def Albury City FC 0; Boomers F.C. 0 lost to Myrtleford 5; Wangaratta 2 lost to Cobram Roar 3;

 

Under 12

Boomers F.C. 3 def Myrtleford 0; T.C.W. BYE; Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Albury City FC 5; Melrose FC 4 def Albury Hotspurs 1; Wangaratta 3 def Cobram Roar 1; Wodonga Heart 1 lost to Albury United 5;

 

Under 13

Wangaratta 4 def Cobram Roar 0; Boomers F.C. BYE; Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Albury City FC 1; St. Pats FC BYE; Wodonga Heart 2 lost to Albury United 4; Melrose FC 4 lost to Albury Hotspurs 5;

 

Under 14

Melrose FC 9 def Albury Hotspurs 0; T.C.W. 0 lost to St. Pats FC 16; Albury United BYE; Wangaratta 3 def Cobram Roar 0; Wodonga Diamonds 3 def Albury City FC 2; Myrtleford BYE;

 

Under 16

Melrose FC 3 def Albury Hotspurs 1; Wodonga Heart 1 lost to Albury United 6; Wodonga Diamonds 2 def Albury City FC 1; T.C.W. 1 lost to St. Pats FC 2; Wangaratta 2 def Cobram Roar 1;

 

Under 11 Girls

Melrose FC BYE; Wangaratta BYE; Wodonga Diamonds BYE; Albury United BYE;

 

Under 13 Girls

Wodonga Diamonds 18 def Albury City FC 0; Albury United BYE; Wangaratta 4 def Cobram Roar 0; Melrose FC 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 4; Myrtleford BYE;

 

Under 16 Girls

Albury Hotspurs BYE; St. Pats FC BYE; Wangaratta 1 lost to Albury City FC 4; Wodonga Diamonds 2 def St. Pats FC 0; Melrose FC 0 lost to Albury United 7;

 

Division 3 Men

Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Albury United 3; Myrtleford BYE; Wangaratta 3 drew with Cobram Roar 3; Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Albury City FC 3; T.C.W. 3 def St. Pats FC 0; Melrose FC 1 drew with Albury Hotspurs 1;

 

Over 35 Men

Wangaratta BYE; Melrose FC 2 drew with Albury Hotspurs 2; Wodonga Diamonds 5 def Albury City FC 1; Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Albury United 6; T.C.W. 3 def St. Pats FC 1;

 

Reserve Women

T.C.W. 0 drew with St. Pats FC 0; Boomers F.C. 8 def Myrtleford 0; Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Albury City FC 1; Wangaratta BYE; Albury Hotspurs BYE;

 

Senior Women

Albury United BYE; St. Pats FC BYE; Wangaratta 6 def Cobram Roar 2; Melrose FC 1 (M Davis 1 – 27) drew with Albury Hotspurs 1 (J Ryan 1 – 29); Boomers F.C. 4 (K Hayes 1 – 50, J Cartwright 2 – 70,77, G Noordewier 1 – 48) def Myrtleford 0; Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Albury City FC 3 (B Mcdiarmid 1 – 79, S Mcintosh 1 – 44, Z Jackson 1 – 23);

 

Reserve Men

Wangaratta 1 lost to Cobram Roar 3; Boomers F.C. 0 lost to Myrtleford 5; Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Albury United 9; T.C.W. 2 lost to St. Pats FC 3; Melrose FC 3 def Albury Hotspurs 2; Wodonga Diamonds 3 drew with Albury City FC 3;

 

Senior Men

Melrose FC 2 (K Rixon 1 – 81, A Waters 1 – 53) drew with Albury Hotspurs 2 (T Zahtila 1 – 78, J Cochrane 1 – 58); Wodonga Diamonds 1 (J Barlow 1 – 31) lost to Albury City FC 3 (P Brown 2 – 72,90, D Woodall 1 – 51); T.C.W. 3 (C Wilhelm 2 – 64,73, I Thomson 1 – 21) lost to St. Pats FC 8 (C Martin 1 – 66, M Turner 2 – 13,70, H Mitchell 3 – 15,58,80, A Stevens 2 – 44,58); Wangaratta 6 (C Heffernan 1, A Burchell 5) def Cobram Roar 4; Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Albury United 6 (J Mulcahy 3 – 38,73,78, M Van Oort 1 – 81, A Rees 2 – 58,72); Boomers F.C. 0 lost to Myrtleford 1 (M Park 1 – 69);