Results round 2

Link to Tables

Under 11

Boomers F.C. 1 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 5; Cobram Roar 3 def St. Pats FC 0; Albury Hotspurs 8 def T.C.W. 1; Myrtleford BYE; Wangaratta 12 def Albury City FC 0; Melrose FC BYE;

 

Under 11 Girls

Albury Hotspurs BYE; Melrose FC 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 5; Wangaratta 11 def Albury United 1;

 

Under 12

Wangaratta v Albury City FC No result submitted; Melrose FC 14 def Wodonga Heart 0; Boomers F.C. 2 def Wodonga Diamonds 1; Albury Hotspurs 2 def T.C.W. 0; Myrtleford 4 def Albury United 2; Cobram Roar BYE;

 

Under 13

Albury United BYE; Melrose FC 5 def Wodonga Heart 4; Albury Hotspurs BYE; Wangaratta 2 lost to Albury City FC 4; Cobram Roar 7 def St. Pats FC 1; Boomers F.C. 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 7;

 

Under 13 Girls

Wodonga Diamonds BYE; Melrose FC BYE; Wangaratta v Albury City FC No result submitted; Myrtleford 0 lost to Albury United 21; Cobram Roar BYE; Albury Hotspurs BYE;

 

Under 14

Wodonga Diamonds BYE; Cobram Roar 4 def St. Pats FC 2; Melrose FC BYE; Wangaratta 3 def Albury City FC 1; Albury Hotspurs 24 def T.C.W. 0; Myrtleford 7 def Albury United 2;

 

Under 16

Albury United BYE; Wodonga Diamonds BYE; Melrose FC 8 def Wodonga Heart 0; Wangaratta 0 lost to Albury City FC 3; Albury Hotspurs 1 drew with T.C.W. 1; Cobram Roar 3 def St. Pats FC 0;

 

Under 16 Girls

Wodonga Diamonds BYE; Albury Hotspurs BYE; Melrose FC 0 drew with Wodonga Heart 0; Wangaratta 4 drew with Albury City FC 4; St. Pats FC BYE; Albury United BYE;

 

Division 3 Men

Wangaratta 0 lost to Albury City FC 4; Albury Hotspurs 4 def T.C.W. 3; Cobram Roar 5 def St. Pats FC 0; Wodonga Diamonds BYE; Myrtleford 0 lost to Albury United 2; Melrose FC 2 def Wodonga Heart 1;

 

Over 35 Men

Melrose FC 3 def Wodonga Heart 1; Albury United BYE; Wangaratta 1 lost to Albury City FC 2; Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to T.C.W. 6; St. Pats FC BYE; Wodonga Diamonds BYE;

 

Reserve Women

Wangaratta 0 lost to Albury City FC 4; Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to T.C.W. 3; St. Pats FC BYE; Myrtleford BYE; Boomers F.C. 5 def Wodonga Diamonds 3;

 

Reserve Men

Cobram Roar 3 def St. Pats FC 2; Boomers F.C. 2 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 4; Albury Hotspurs 1 lost to T.C.W. 7; Wangaratta 1 lost to Albury City FC 3; Melrose FC 6 def Wodonga Heart 1; Myrtleford 2 def Albury United 0;

 

Senior Women

Albury Hotspurs BYE; Cobram Roar 2 lost to St. Pats FC 5 (C Mahoney 1 – 68, K Fruend 1 – 70, C Bates 1 – 78, R White 2 – 43,53); Boomers F.C. 6 def Wodonga Diamonds 1; Melrose FC BYE; Myrtleford 1 lost to Albury United 4 (A Torcaso 2 – 29,53, A Collins 1 – 4, A Seary 1 – 76); Wangaratta 0 lost to Albury City FC 7 (M Mathews 1 – 55, S Lynch 1 – 67, Z Jackson 2 – 56,74, S Mcintosh 1 – 32, B Mcdiarmid 1 – 62, J Williams 1 – 66);

 

Senior Men

Albury Hotspurs 1 (M Anderson 1 – 39) lost to T.C.W. 4 (P Tester 1 – 25, M Hasler 3 – 8,32,83); Cobram Roar 6 (J Smith 1 – 56, A Gatcum 1 – 12, B Puckett 4 – 5,45,67,94) def St. Pats FC 1 (A Stevens 1 – 37); Wangaratta 3 (A Burchell 2 – 11,73, R Molinaro 1 – 31) def Albury City FC 1 (D Woodall 1 – 21); Melrose FC 11 (Own Goal 1, A Gorka 1 – 47, A Waters 2 – 22,35, L Behrends 3 – 57,58,64, K Rixon 4 – 6,78,89,90) def Wodonga Heart 1 (T Coolegem 1 – 42); Myrtleford 0 lost to Albury United 3 (J Mason 1 – 10, J Mulcahy 2 – 81,90); Boomers F.C. 2 def Wodonga Diamonds 0;