Round 19 Results

Link to Tables

 

Under 11

T.C.W. 1 lost to Myrtleford 6; Wodonga Diamonds 1 lost to Wangaratta 3; St. Pats FC 3 drew with Boomers F.C. 3; Melrose FC BYE; Albury Hotspurs BYE; Albury City FC 0 lost to Cobram Roar 2;

 

Under 12

Boomers F.C. BYE; Wodonga Heart 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 3; Albury City FC 3 def Cobram Roar 2; Albury United 0 lost to Melrose FC 7; T.C.W. 0 lost to Myrtleford 11; Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Wangaratta 9;

 

Under 13

St. Pats FC 5 def Boomers F.C. 0; Wodonga Heart 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 5; Wodonga Diamonds 1 drew with Wangaratta 1; Albury City FC 4 def Cobram Roar 0; Albury United 2 lost to Melrose FC 4;

 

Under 14

Wodonga Diamonds 1 lost to Wangaratta 5; T.C.W. 0 lost to Myrtleford 12; Albury City FC 1 lost to Cobram Roar 2; Albury United v Melrose FC No result submitted; St. Pats FC BYE; Albury Hotspurs BYE;

 

Under 16

St. Pats FC BYE; Albury United 3 drew with Melrose FC 3; Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 6; Albury City FC 0 lost to Cobram Roar 1; T.C.W. BYE; Wodonga Diamonds 11 def Wangaratta 0;

 

Under 11 Girls

Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Wangaratta 4; Albury Hotspurs BYE; Albury United 4 def Melrose FC 0;

 

Under 13 Girls

Albury Hotspurs BYE; Albury City FC 0 lost to Cobram Roar 3 (Forfeit); Albury United 5 def Melrose FC 0; Wodonga Diamonds 7 def Wangaratta 1; Myrtleford BYE;

 

Under 16 Girls

Albury United 3 def Melrose FC 0 (Forfeit); Wodonga Diamonds v Wangaratta No result submitted; St. Pats FC 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 6; Albury City FC BYE;

 

Division 3 Men

Albury United 1 def Melrose FC 0; Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 4; Albury City FC 0 drew with Cobram Roar 0; St. Pats FC BYE; Wodonga Diamonds 4 def Wangaratta 0; T.C.W. 4 def Myrtleford 3;

 

Over 35 Men

Albury City FC BYE; Wodonga Diamonds 8 def Wangaratta 1; Wodonga Heart 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 9; Albury United 5 def Melrose FC 1; T.C.W. BYE; St. Pats FC BYE;

 

Reserve Women

Wodonga Diamonds 2 def Wangaratta 1; Albury Hotspurs BYE; T.C.W. 6 def Myrtleford 0; Albury City FC BYE; St. Pats FC 0 lost to Boomers F.C. 4;

 

Senior Women

St. Pats FC 1 (C Bates 1 – 67) lost to Boomers F.C. 7 (J Cartwright 3 – 26,72,83, T Saisanid 3 – 42,75.80, M Harris 1 – 50); Albury City FC 8 (H Morris  1 – 61, B Mcdiarmid 2 – 57,80, M Goldsworthy 1 – 33, S Rowe 2 – 75,85, M Mathews 2 – 81,88) def Cobram Roar 1 (A Iannucci 1 – 9); Albury Hotspurs BYE; Albury United 10 (B Quinlivan 3 – 39,79,89, A Torcaso 4 – 4,19,48,60, M Crorken 2 – 43,72, A Seary 1 – 17) def Melrose FC 0; Wodonga Diamonds 5 (B Mccabe 1 – 60, E Riley 1 – 25, J Bukvic 3 – 2.28.47) def Wangaratta 4 (C Rizzo 1 – 70, B Mulqueen 3 – 11,23,87); Myrtleford BYE;

 

Reserve Men

Wodonga Diamonds 2 drew with Wangaratta 2; St. Pats FC 1 def Boomers F.C. 0; Albury City FC 2 drew with Cobram Roar 2; Wodonga Heart 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 8; T.C.W. 5 def Myrtleford 1; Albury United 4 def Melrose FC 0;

 

Senior Men

St. Pats FC 0 drew with Boomers F.C. 0; Wodonga Heart 1 (D Ndayambaje 1 – 67) lost to Albury Hotspurs 10 (J Cochrane 1 – 18, M Townsend 1 – 61, R Neopanay 1 – 82, J Dunphy 3 – 36,45,53, B Gardiner 2 – 56,72, L Dahl 2 – 41,77); T.C.W. 0 lost to Myrtleford 6 (W Dennis 1 – 82, A Redman 1 – 10, M Park 3 – 70,77,83, T Laspina 1 – 80); Albury United 4 (C Martin 1 – 89, J Mulcahy 1 – 58, J Mason 1 – 50, B Hughes 1 – 77) def Melrose FC 3 (A Waters 1 – 65, E Rawluk 2 – 40,63); Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Wangaratta 3 (A Burchell 3 – 29.59.88); Albury City FC 2 (D Samiec 1 – 89, T Young 1 – 37) lost to Cobram Roar 10 (A Gatcum 2 – 17,84, W Marshall 4 – 5,38,43,86, B Puckett 2 – 25,92, S Willis 1 – 44, R Diramacca 1 – 53);