Results round 17

Link to Tables

Under 11

Cobram Roar 2 def Albury Hotspurs 1; Melrose FC 1 lost to Boomers F.C. 3; Wodonga Diamonds BYE; St. Pats FC BYE; Wangaratta 0 drew with Myrtleford 0; Albury City FC 2 def T.C.W. 0;

 

Under 12

Wodonga Heart BYE; Melrose FC 5 def Boomers F.C. 0; Wodonga Diamonds 3 def Albury United 1; Cobram Roar 5 def Albury Hotspurs 0; Wangaratta 7 def Myrtleford 1; Albury City FC 3 def T.C.W. 0;

 

Under 13

Wangaratta BYE; Albury City FC BYE; St. Pats FC 8 def Wodonga Heart 1; Cobram Roar 2 lost to Albury Hotspurs 5; Melrose FC 5 def Boomers F.C. 0; Wodonga Diamonds 5 def Albury United 0;

 

Under 14

Cobram Roar 4 def Albury Hotspurs 1; Wodonga Diamonds 3 def Albury United 2; Melrose FC BYE; Albury City FC 12 def T.C.W. 0; Wangaratta 2 def Myrtleford 1; St. Pats FC BYE;

 

Under 16

Melrose FC BYE; Cobram Roar 3 def Albury Hotspurs 1; Albury City FC 1 def T.C.W. 0; Wodonga Diamonds 7 def Albury United 3; St. Pats FC 2 def Wodonga Heart 1; Wangaratta BYE;

 

Under 11 Girls

Wangaratta BYE; Melrose FC 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 7; Wodonga Diamonds 1 def Albury United 0;

 

Under 13 Girls

Wodonga Diamonds 1 lost to Albury United 2; Albury City FC BYE; Wangaratta 8 def Myrtleford 2; Melrose FC BYE; Cobram Roar 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 10;

 

Under 16 Girls

Wodonga Diamonds 3 def Albury United 1; Albury City FC v Albury Hotspurs No result submitted; Wangaratta 4 def St. Pats FC 0; Melrose FC BYE;

 

Division 3 Men

St. Pats FC 3 def Wodonga Heart 0; Wangaratta 2 drew with Myrtleford 2; Albury City FC 6 def T.C.W. 1; Wodonga Diamonds 2 def Albury United 1; Melrose FC BYE; Cobram Roar 1 def Albury Hotspurs 0;

 

Over 35 Men

Melrose FC BYE; St. Pats FC 10 def Wodonga Heart 0; Albury City FC 1 lost to T.C.W. 10; Albury Hotspurs BYE; Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Albury United 1; Wangaratta BYE;

 

Reserve Women

Wodonga Diamonds BYE; St. Pats FC BYE; Albury Hotspurs BYE; Wangaratta 5 def Myrtleford 1; Albury City FC 2 def T.C.W. 1; Boomers F.C. BYE;

 

Senior Women

St. Pats FC BYE; Melrose FC 0 lost to Boomers F.C. 7 (J Cartwright 2 – 14,76, B Kusic 1 – 22, L Antonello 1 – 52, A Parascos 2 – 76,86, T Saisanid 1 – 81); Cobram Roar 3 (M Gall 1 – 86, J Gannaway 1 – 74, A Iannucci 1 – 1) lost to Albury Hotspurs 6 (S Smith 3 – 24,46,54, J Ryan 1 – 84, L Gillard 1 – 59, J Briggs 1 – 67); Wodonga Diamonds 3 (B Mccabe 1 – 32, A Morrison 2 – 18,52) lost to Albury United 4 (A Collins 2 – 48,66, A Torcaso 1 – 11, B Quinlivan 1 – 56); Albury City FC BYE; Wangaratta 5 def Myrtleford 0;

 

Reserve Men

Wangaratta 2 def Myrtleford 1; Albury City FC 1 drew with T.C.W. 1; St. Pats FC 1 lost to Wodonga Heart 2; Cobram Roar 3 def Albury Hotspurs 2; Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Albury United 1; Melrose FC 1 lost to Boomers F.C. 2;

 

Senior Men

St. Pats FC 4 (Own Goal 1 – 70, H Mitchell 1 – 68, M Turner 1 – 10, J Bernobic 1 – 52) def Wodonga Heart 1 (B Fleming 1 – 37); Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Albury United 1 (S Brosolo 1 – 25); Albury City FC 6 (H Curry-Johnson 1 – 75, T Maw 1 – 46, A Ranford 2 – 66,92, P Brown 2 – 23,63) def T.C.W. 5 (A Sommerfeld 1 – 93, M Hasler 2 – 17,81, J Zito 1 – 5, R Lewko 1 – 26); Wangaratta 3 drew with Myrtleford 3; Melrose FC 3 (E Rawluk 2 – 65,75, A Gorka 1 – 51) def Boomers F.C. 2 (P Noordewier 1 – 35, N Spiteri 1 – 38); Cobram Roar 6 def Albury Hotspurs 1;