Results Round 15

Link to Tables

Under 11

T.C.W. BYE; Boomers F.C. v Cobram Roar No result submitted; Albury City FC 2 lost to St. Pats FC 3; Albury Hotspurs v Wangaratta No result submitted; Wodonga Diamonds BYE; Melrose FC 3 def Myrtleford 1;

 

Under 12

Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Wangaratta 14; Boomers F.C. v Cobram Roar No result submitted; Albury City FC BYE; Albury United 8 def T.C.W. 0; Wodonga Diamonds 6 def Wodonga Heart 0; Melrose FC 4 def Myrtleford 1;

 

Under 13

Boomers F.C. v Cobram Roar No result submitted; Melrose FC BYE; Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Wangaratta 4; Albury City FC 2 drew with St. Pats FC 2; Albury United BYE; Wodonga Diamonds 9 def Wodonga Heart 2;

 

Under 14

Albury City FC 0 lost to St. Pats FC 14; Albury United 13 def T.C.W. 0; Cobram Roar BYE; Wodonga Diamonds BYE; Melrose FC 9 def Myrtleford 2; Albury Hotspurs 1 lost to Wangaratta 2;

 

Under 16

Albury United 1 lost to T.C.W. 2; Melrose FC BYE; Albury City FC 2 lost to St. Pats FC 3; Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Wangaratta 2; Wodonga Diamonds 10 def Wodonga Heart 3; Cobram Roar BYE;

 

Under 11 Girls

Wodonga Diamonds BYE; Melrose FC v Albury United No result submitted; Albury Hotspurs v Wangaratta No result submitted;

 

Under 13 Girls

Melrose FC 8 def Myrtleford 2; Albury Hotspurs 4 def Wangaratta 1; Albury United BYE; Cobram Roar BYE; Albury City FC BYE; Wodonga Diamonds BYE;

 

Under 16 Girls

Melrose FC 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 3 (Forfeit); Albury Hotspurs 4 lost to Wangaratta 5; Albury City FC 7 def St. Pats FC 0; Albury United BYE;

 

Division 3 Men

Cobram Roar BYE; Melrose FC 3 def Myrtleford 2; Albury Hotspurs 3 def Wangaratta 1; Wodonga Diamonds 4 def Wodonga Heart 0; Albury City FC 7 def St. Pats FC 0; Albury United 2 def T.C.W. 0;

 

Over 35 Men

Albury United 0 lost to T.C.W. 1; Albury City FC 7 def St. Pats FC 5; Albury Hotspurs 3 def Wangaratta 2; Melrose FC BYE; Wodonga Diamonds 12 def Wodonga Heart 1;

 

Reserve Women

Myrtleford BYE; Wodonga Diamonds BYE; Boomers F.C. BYE; Albury City FC 2 def St. Pats FC 0; T.C.W. BYE; Albury Hotspurs 1 def Wangaratta 0;

 

Senior Women

Wodonga Diamonds BYE; Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Wangaratta 3 (Own Goal 1, B Mulqueen 2); Albury United BYE; Boomers F.C. 21 (I Claxton 1, G Wilson-Cooper 2, L Antonello 1, J Cartwright 5, A Parascos 3, M Harris 1, T Saisanid 6, C Stefanou 1, K Hayes 1) def Cobram Roar 0; Melrose FC 2 (C Bishop 1 – 44, A Davis 1 – 65) drew with Myrtleford 2 (E Buckingham 1 – 80, T Keenan 1 – 26); Albury City FC 5 (Z Jackson 2 – 46,76, H Morris  1 – 55, B Mcdiarmid 1 – 25, S Mcintosh 1 – 62) def St. Pats FC 0;

 

Reserve Men

Melrose FC 2 lost to Myrtleford 5; Albury Hotspurs v Wangaratta No result submitted; Boomers F.C. 0 lost to Cobram Roar 7; Wodonga Diamonds 2 def Wodonga Heart 1; Albury United 3 drew with T.C.W. 3; Albury City FC 7 def St. Pats FC 0;

 

Senior Men

Albury United 7 (J Mulcahy 1 – 89, H Magerstein 1 – 60, A Rees 2 – 81,86, M Brownsea 1 – 84, C Martin 2 – 42,73) def T.C.W. 1 (M Shimmin 1 – 74); Wodonga Diamonds 4 (M Miranda 1 – 11, D Gavel 2 – 61,80, T Evans 1 – 76) def Wodonga Heart 1 (K Fuda 1 – 22); Boomers F.C. 2 (N Scott 2 – 5.7) lost to Cobram Roar 4 (Own Goal 1, L Tweedie 1 – 60, M Startari 1 – 50, T Seabrook 1 – 35); Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Wangaratta 6 (S Vance 3, A Burchell 3); Albury City FC 4 (P Brown 1 – 60, M Rane 3 – 2,23,30) def St. Pats FC 2 (Own Goal 1, A O’Farrell 1 – 76); Melrose FC 0 lost to Myrtleford 1 (P Bren 1 – 88);