Results Round 14

Link to Tables

Under 11

Albury City FC BYE; St. Pats FC BYE; T.C.W. 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 2; Myrtleford 1 drew with Cobram Roar 1; Boomers F.C. 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 6; Wangaratta 1 def Melrose FC 0;

 

Under 12

Boomers F.C. 2 def Albury Hotspurs 1; Albury United BYE; Wangaratta 1 lost to Melrose FC 2; T.C.W. 3 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 6; Myrtleford 2 lost to Cobram Roar 4; Wodonga Heart 1 lost to Albury City FC 7;

 

Under 13

Wangaratta 3 def Melrose FC 0; Cobram Roar BYE; Wodonga Diamonds BYE; Boomers F.C. v Albury Hotspurs No result submitted; Wodonga Heart 2 lost to Albury City FC 12; Albury United 7 def St. Pats FC 4;

 

Under 14

T.C.W. 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 11; Myrtleford 2 lost to Cobram Roar 3; Albury City FC BYE; Wangaratta 1 lost to Melrose FC 2; Albury United 0 lost to St. Pats FC 6; Albury Hotspurs BYE;

 

Under 16

T.C.W. 2 def Wodonga Diamonds 1; Albury United 1 lost to St. Pats FC 3; Cobram Roar BYE; Wodonga Heart 1 lost to Albury City FC 5; Albury Hotspurs BYE; Wangaratta 0 lost to Melrose FC 2;

 

Under 11 Girls

Albury United 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 11; Wodonga Diamonds BYE; Wangaratta 13 def Melrose FC 0;

 

Under 13 Girls

Albury United BYE; Myrtleford 4 def Cobram Roar 1; Albury City FC BYE; Wodonga Diamonds BYE; Albury Hotspurs BYE; Wangaratta 5 def Melrose FC 3;

 

Under 16 Girls

Albury City FC BYE; Albury Hotspurs 1 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 7; Wangaratta 3 def Melrose FC 0; Albury United 12 def St. Pats FC 0;

 

Division 3 Men

T.C.W. 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 2; Albury United 7 def St. Pats FC 0; Albury Hotspurs BYE; Myrtleford 1 lost to Cobram Roar 2; Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Albury City FC 13; Wangaratta 0 lost to Melrose FC 2;

 

Over 35 Men

Albury United 0 lost to St. Pats FC 2; Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Albury City FC 3; Albury Hotspurs BYE; Wangaratta 2 lost to Melrose FC 4; T.C.W. 3 def Wodonga Diamonds 1;

 

Reserve Women

Albury City FC BYE; Myrtleford BYE; Wangaratta BYE; T.C.W. 0 drew with Wodonga Diamonds 0; St. Pats FC BYE; Boomers F.C. 4 def Albury Hotspurs 0;

 

Senior Women

Wangaratta 5 (J Devlin 1, B Mulqueen 4) def Melrose FC 2; Albury United 3 (M Crorken 1, A Torcaso 2) drew with St. Pats FC 3 (C Mahoney 3); Wodonga Diamonds BYE; Boomers F.C. 11 (I Claxton 1 -69, A Parascos 7 -3,27,30,50,56,72,89, C Cartwright 3 – 33,52,61) def Albury Hotspurs 1; Myrtleford 1 (T Keenan 1 – 24) def Cobram Roar 0; Albury City FC BYE;

 

Reserve Men

Boomers F.C. 4 def Albury Hotspurs 1; Albury United 7 def St. Pats FC 0; T.C.W. 3 def Wodonga Diamonds 2; Myrtleford 1 lost to Cobram Roar 4; Wangaratta 3 def Melrose FC 1; Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Albury City FC 16;

 

Senior Men

Boomers F.C. 2 (T Browne 1 – 26, A Grove 1 -58) drew with Albury Hotspurs 2 (S Thorman 2 – 34,51); Albury United 5 (M Christian 1 – 79, C Martin 1 – 27, A Rees 2 – 35,72, J Mason 1 – 10) def St. Pats FC 1 (H Mitchell 1 – 58); Wodonga Heart 1 (E Cox 1) lost to Albury City FC 13 (J Halloway 1 – 85, D Woodall 1 – 59, D Samiec 3 – 5,50,88, T Maw 2 – 20,65, H Curry-Johnson 3 – 8,56,58, P Brown 3 – 12,16,51); Myrtleford 4 (M Park 3 – 8,23,74, N Henry 1 – 90) def Cobram Roar 1 (A Gatcum 1 – 47); Wangaratta 1 (S Ivanov 1) drew with Melrose FC 1; T.C.W. 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 1 (D Gavel 1 – 55);