Results Round 11

Link to Tables

Under 11

Cobram Roar 7 def Wodonga Diamonds 0; Myrtleford BYE; Melrose FC 1 lost to St. Pats FC 8; Albury City FC 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 2; Boomers F.C. BYE; Wangaratta 4 def T.C.W. 0;

 

Under 12

Boomers F.C. 5 def Albury United 0; Wangaratta 13 def T.C.W. 0; Albury City FC 4 def Albury Hotspurs 1; Wodonga Heart 1 lost to Myrtleford 16; Melrose FC BYE; Cobram Roar 5 def Wodonga Diamonds 2;

 

Under 13

Melrose FC 6 def St. Pats FC 3; Cobram Roar 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 4; Wodonga Heart BYE; Wangaratta BYE; Albury City FC 7 def Albury Hotspurs 1; Boomers F.C. 1 lost to Albury United 3;

 

Under 14

Melrose FC 1 lost to St. Pats FC 4; Myrtleford BYE; Albury City FC 3 def Albury Hotspurs 0; Wangaratta 3 def T.C.W. 0; Albury United BYE; Cobram Roar 15 def Wodonga Diamonds 2;

 

Under 16

Melrose FC 0 lost to St. Pats FC 1; Cobram Roar 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 2; Albury United BYE; Wangaratta 3 def T.C.W. 2; Wodonga Heart BYE; Albury City FC 2 def Albury Hotspurs 0;

 

Under 11 Girls

Albury United BYE; Wangaratta v Wodonga Diamonds No result submitted; Albury Hotspurs BYE; Melrose FC BYE;

 

Under 13 Girls

Albury City FC 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 16; Wangaratta BYE; Melrose FC BYE; Myrtleford BYE; Cobram Roar 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 8; Albury United BYE;

 

Under 16 Girls

Wangaratta 2 lost to Albury United 9; Melrose FC 1 def St. Pats FC 0; Albury City FC 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 1; Wodonga Diamonds BYE;

 

Division 3 Men

Wangaratta 0 lost to T.C.W. 1; Albury City FC 4 def Albury Hotspurs 0; Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Myrtleford 6; Cobram Roar 3 def Wodonga Diamonds 0; Melrose FC 5 def St. Pats FC 4; Albury United BYE;

 

Over 35 Men

Wangaratta 0 lost to T.C.W. 2; Wodonga Heart BYE; Albury United BYE; Wodonga Diamonds BYE; Melrose FC 3 def St. Pats FC 2; Albury City FC 7 def Albury Hotspurs 5;

 

Reserve Women

Wangaratta 0 lost to T.C.W. 3; Wodonga Diamonds BYE; Myrtleford BYE; St. Pats FC BYE; Boomers F.C. BYE; Albury City FC 1 def Albury Hotspurs 0;

 

Senior Women

Albury City FC 4 (M Goldsworthy 1 – 75, Z Jackson 1 – 8, J Williams 2 – 56,83) def Albury Hotspurs 0; Melrose FC 3 (M Davis 1 – 87, C Ehlers 1 – 75, A Davis 1 – 31) drew with St. Pats FC 3 (Own Goal 1, A Jarrott 1 – 82, C Mahoney 1 – 66); Myrtleford BYE; Wangaratta BYE; Cobram Roar 1 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 9; Boomers F.C. 4 (J Cartwright 1, A Parascos 1, M Harris 1, T Saisanid 1) def Albury United 3 (B Quinlivan 1, A Torcaso 2);

 

Reserve Men

Cobram Roar 1 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 2; Melrose FC 2 def St. Pats FC 0; Albury City FC 3 def Albury Hotspurs 1; Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Myrtleford 6; Wangaratta 0 lost to T.C.W. 1; Boomers F.C. 0 lost to Albury United 2;

 

Senior Men

Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Myrtleford 9 (P Bonacci 3 – 43,48,68, J Miles 2 – 17,66, W Dennis 2 – 59,70, A Redman 1 – 75, M Park 1 – 44); Melrose FC 0 lost to St. Pats FC 1 (R Condon 1 – 16); Wangaratta 5 def T.C.W. 2; Boomers F.C. 2 (P Noordewier 1 – 5, N Spiteri 1 – 67) lost to Albury United 4 (Own Goal 1, J Scammell 1 – 83, A Rees 2 – 43,61); Cobram Roar 8 def Wodonga Diamonds 1; Albury City FC 2 (D Woodall 1 – 30, T Maw 1 – 14) def Albury Hotspurs 0;