Quarter finals results

Under 11

Wangaratta 1 def Boomers F.C. 0; Myrtleford 2 def St. Pats FC 1; Cobram Roar 2 def Wodonga Diamonds 1; Albury Hotspurs 6 def Melrose FC 2;

 

Under 12

Wangaratta 7 def Albury United 3; Myrtleford 2 def Cobram Roar 1; Albury City FC 3 def Boomers F.C. 1; Melrose FC 7 def Albury Hotspurs 0;

 

Under 13

Albury City FC 6 def Wodonga Heart 3; Wodonga Diamonds 2 def Cobram Roar 0; Melrose FC 4 def Albury Hotspurs 2; Wangaratta 2 def Albury United 0;

 

Under 14

Wangaratta 4 def Myrtleford 3; St. Pats FC 6 def Wodonga Diamonds 1; Cobram Roar 1 lost to Albury City FC 2; Melrose FC 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 1;

 

Under 16

Melrose FC 5 def Wangaratta 0; T.C.W. 3 def Cobram Roar 1; St. Pats FC 0 lost to Albury City FC 1; Wodonga Diamonds 1 def Albury Hotspurs 0;

 

Under 11 Girls

Albury United 2 def Melrose FC 0;

 

Under 13 Girls

Albury Hotspurs 9 def Cobram Roar 0; Wangaratta 2 def Melrose FC 0; Wodonga Diamonds 13 def Myrtleford 0; Albury United 10 def Albury City FC 0;

 

Under 16 Girls

Albury United BYE; Albury Hotspurs 4 def Melrose FC 1; Wodonga Diamonds 10 def St. Pats FC 0; Albury City FC 4 def Wangaratta 1;

 

Division 3 Men

Albury City FC 4 def Melrose FC 1; Albury United 6 def Albury Hotspurs 4; Wodonga Diamonds 2 def T.C.W. 0; Cobram Roar 5 def Myrtleford 0;

 

Over 35 Men

St. Pats FC 5 def Wangaratta 1; Wodonga Diamonds 3 def Melrose FC 1; Albury United 2 def Albury Hotspurs 1; T.C.W. 6 def Albury City FC 0;

 

Reserve Women

Myrtleford BYE; Wodonga Diamonds 4 def Albury Hotspurs 1; T.C.W. 0 lost to St. Pats FC 1; Albury City FC 4 def Wangaratta 0;

 

Senior Women

Albury City FC 6 (K Gorka 1 – 80, M Mathews 1 – 78, S Lynch 1 – 76, A Martin 1 – 67, B Mcdiarmid 1 – 6, S Mcintosh 1 – 34) def Albury Hotspurs 0; Boomers F.C. 5 def Myrtleford 0; Albury United 2 (A Collins 1, A Torcaso 1) def St. Pats FC 1 (C Mahoney 1); Wodonga Diamonds 2 (Own Goal 1, N Schubert 1 – 80) lost to Wangaratta 3 (J Devlin 1 – 4, B Mulqueen 2 – 2,79);

 

Reserve Men

Cobram Roar 2 def Wodonga Diamonds 1; T.C.W. 0 lost to Albury City FC 5; Albury United 3 def Melrose FC 1; Myrtleford 3 lost to Wangaratta 4;

 

Senior Men

Albury United 1 def Boomers F.C. 0; Cobram Roar 5 (A Gatcum 1 – 89, W Marshall 1 – 34, B Puckett 3 – 25,47,67) def Albury City FC 0; Myrtleford 3 (N Mirt 1 – 16, T Laspina 2 – 52,60) def Albury Hotspurs 1 (J Dunphy 1 – 83); Wangaratta 1 lost to Melrose FC 3;