Quarter final results

Under 11

Boomers F.C. 5 def Albury United 1; Wangaratta 3 def Cobram Roar 1; Melrose FC 4 def Albury City FC 1; Albury Hotspurs 1 def Myrtleford 0;

 

Under 12

Wodonga Diamonds 3 def Wodonga Heart 2; Albury City FC 2 def Boomers F.C. 0; Melrose FC 3 def Albury Hotspurs 0; Wangaratta 4 def St. Pats FC 0;

 

Under 12 Girls

Melrose FC 2 def Albury City FC 0;

 

Under 13

Cobram Roar 4 def Wangaratta 1; Albury City FC 2 def Albury United 0; Melrose FC 6 def Myrtleford 1; St. Pats FC 7 def Albury Hotspurs 2;

 

Under 14

Albury City FC 2 def Albury Hotspurs 0; Albury United 4 def Wangaratta 0; Cobram Roar 3 def Wodonga Diamonds 1; T.C.W. 7 def St. Pats FC 0;

 

Under 14 Girls

Albury Hotspurs 11 def St. Pats FC 0; Albury United 7 def Wangaratta 1; Albury City FC 0 lost to Melrose FC 1;

 

Under 16

Albury Hotspurs 7 def Melrose FC 2; Albury City FC 5 def Wangaratta 1; Albury United 0 lost to Cobram Roar 3; Wodonga Diamonds 2 lost to T.C.W. 3;

 

Under 17 Girls

Albury City FC 11 def Wodonga Heart 0; Cobram Roar 5 def Wangaratta 0; St. Pats FC 3 def Albury United 0 (Forfeit); Wodonga Diamonds 13 def Melrose FC 0;

 

Division 3 Men

Albury City FC 4 lost to St. Pats FC 6; Albury Hotspurs 1 lost to Albury United 4; Wodonga Diamonds 1 def Wangaratta 0; T.C.W. 3 def Melrose FC 2;

 

Over 35 Men

St. Pats FC 2 def Albury Hotspurs 1; Albury United 3 def Albury City FC 1; Melrose FC 1 def Wangaratta 0; T.C.W. 4 def Wodonga Diamonds 3;

 

Reserve Women

Albury City FC 3 def Wangaratta 0; Wodonga Heart 3 def Myrtleford 0; Melrose FC 1 lost to St. Pats FC 2; Wodonga Diamonds 4 def Albury United 0;

 

Reserve Men

Melrose FC 0 lost to Myrtleford 2; Albury United 7 def Wodonga Diamonds 0; T.C.W. 4 def Cobram Roar 2; Albury City FC 1 lost to Wangaratta 2;

 

Senior Women

Boomers F.C. 5( M Harris – 2, A Parascos – 2, I Claxton – 1) def Myrtleford 0; Cobram Roar 5( A Anab – 2, J Lawson – 1, E Ruess – 1, own goal) def Albury United 1 (M Crorken 1 – 56); Melrose FC 3 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 4 (Penalties); Albury City FC 3 Z J ackson – 1, S Lynch – 1, S McIntosh – 1) def St. Pats FC 2 (G Hallows 1 – 72, K Fruend 1 – 54);

 

Senior Men

Myrtleford 1 (M Park 1 – 2) def Melrose FC 0; Cobram Roar 1 (M Startari 1 – 78) lost to Albury City FC 4 (P Brown 1 – 47, C Styles 1 – 71, D Woodall 2 – 86, 89); T.C.W. 0 lost to Albury United 4 (C Webb 1 – 73, M Jones 3 – 50, 76, 81); Boomers F.C. 1 (A Grove 1 – 68) lost to Wangaratta 2 (J Shaw 1 – 48, A Burchell 1 – 16);