Miniroos Gala Day

Please find below feild layout and draws for each age group for the end of season 2016 Miniroos Gala Day to be held at Jelbart park this Saturday 27 August.
Parking around the ground needs to be at a 45 degree angle thank you.

jelbart_2016_gala_day

Under 6

Round 1 – 9:35am
SSF1 St Pats Green vs. Diamonds 1
SSF2 Hotspurs White vs. TCW 1
SSF3 Albury United White vs. Myrtleford 1
SSF4 St Pats Gold vs. Diamonds 3
SSF5 Hotspurs Gold vs. Heart 1
SSF6 Albury United Green vs. Myrtleford 2
SSF7 Hotspurs Black vs. TCW 3
SSF8 Albury City White vs. Diamonds 2
SSF9 Yackandandah vs. Diamonds 4
SSF10 Albury City Blue vs. TCW 2
SSF11 Diamonds 5 vs. Heart 2
SSF12 TCW 4 vs. Diamonds 6
Round 2 – 10:55am
SSF1 St Pats Green vs. TCW 4
SSF2 Hotspurs White vs. Diamonds 1
SSF3 Albury United White vs. TCW 1
SSF4 St Pats Gold vs. Diamonds 6
SSF5 Hotspurs Gold vs. Diamonds 3
SSF6 Albury United Green vs. TCW 3
SSF7 Hotspurs Black vs. Heart 2
SSF8 Albury City White vs. Heart 1
SSF9 Yackandandah vs. TCW 2
SSF10 Albury City Blue vs. Diamonds 4
SSF11 Diamonds 5 vs. Myrtleford 1
SSF12 Diamonds 2 vs. Myrtleford 2
Round 3 – 12:10pm
SSF1 St Pats Green vs. Heart 1
SSF2 Hotspurs White vs. Myrtleford 1
SSF3 Albury United White vs. Heart 2
SSF4 St Pats Gold vs. TCW 1
SSF5 Hotspurs Gold vs. Diamonds 3
SSF6 Albury United Green vs. Diamonds 4
SSF7 Hotspurs Black vs. Diamonds 1
SSF8 Albury City White vs. TCW 3
SSF9 Diamonds 6 vs. Myrtleford 2
SSF10 Albury City Blue vs. TCW 4
SSF11 Diamonds 5 vs. Yackandandah
SSF12 Diamonds 2 vs. TCW 2

Under 7

Round 1 – 9:00am
SSF1 Albury City vs. Diamonds 1
SSF2 St Pats vs. Diamonds 2
SSF3 Hotspurs vs. Diamonds 3
SSF4 Boomers Red vs. Diamonds 4
SSF5 Boomers Black vs. Heart
SSF6 Melrose vs. TCW 1
SSF7 Albury United Green vs. TCW 2
SSF8 Albury United White vs. Yackandandah
SSF9 Myrtleford vs. Mixture Team
Round 2 – 10:15am
SSF1 Albury City vs. Yackandandah
SSF2 St Pats vs. Heart
SSF3 Hotspurs vs. TCW 1
SSF4 Boomers Red vs. TCW 2
SSF5 Boomers Black vs. Diamonds 1
SSF6 Melrose vs. Diamonds 2
SSF7 Albury United Green vs. Diamonds 3
SSF8 Albury United White vs. Myrtleford
SSF9 Diamonds 4 vs. Mixture Team
Round 3 – 11:30am
SSF1 Albury City vs. Diamonds 4
SSF2 St Pats vs. TCW 2
SSF3 Hotspurs vs. Heart
SSF4 Boomers Red vs. Diamonds 1
SSF5 Boomers Black vs. TCW 1
SSF6 Melrose vs. Myrtleford
SSF7 Yackandandah vs. Diamonds 2
SSF8 Albury United White vs. Diamonds 3
SSF9 Albury United Green vs. Mixture Team

Under 8

Round 1 – 9:00am
Q1 Albury City vs. Yackandandah
Q2 St Pats Gold vs. Heart
Q3 St Pats Green vs. TCW
Q4 Albury United vs. Diamonds Red
Q5 Hotspurs Black vs. Cobram 1
Q6 Hotspurs Gold vs. Diamonds White
Q7 Boomers vs. Cobram 2
Q8 Melrose vs. Cobram 3
Round 2 – 10:30am
Q1 Albury City vs. Cobram 3
Q2 St Pats Gold vs. Diamonds White
Q3 St Pats Green vs. Cobram 2
Q4 Albury United vs. Cobram 1
Q5 Hotspurs Black vs. Heart
Q6 Hotspurs Gold vs. TCW
Q7 Boomers vs. Diamonds Red
Q8 Melrose vs. Yackandandah
Round 3 – 12:00pm
Q1 Albury City vs. Heart
Q2 St Pats Gold vs. Cobram 3
Q3 St Pats Green vs. Yackandandah
Q4 Albury United vs. Cobram 2
Q5 Hotspurs Black vs. Diamonds White
Q6 Hotspurs Gold vs. Cobram 1
Q7 Boomers vs. TCW
Q8 Melrose vs. Diamonds Red

Under 9

Round 1 – 9:45am
Q1 St Pats vs. Diamonds Red
Q2 Hotspurs Gold vs. TCW
Q3 Hotspurs Black vs. Albury United Green
Q4 Hotspurs White vs. Diamonds White
Q5 Melrose vs. Albury City
Q6 Albury United White vs. Myrtleford
Round 2 – 11:15pm
Q1 St Pats vs. Hotspurs Gold
Q2 Albury City vs. Diamonds Red
Q3 Hotspurs Black vs. Myrtleford
Q4 Hotspurs White vs. Albury United White
Q5 Melrose vs. TCW
Q6 Albury United Green vs. Diamonds White
Round 3 – 12:15pm
Q1 St Pats vs. Myrtleford
Q2 Hotspurs Gold vs. Albury United Green
Q3 Hotspurs Black vs. Diamonds Red
Q4 Hotspurs White vs. TCW
Q5 Melrose vs. Diamonds White
Q6 Albury United White vs. Albury City

Under 10 – Pool A

Round 1 – 9:00am
H1 Hotspurs Black vs. Myrtleford
H2 Albury City White vs. Wangaratta Black
H3 Melrose vs. Diamonds White
H4 Boomers vs. Yackandandah
Cobram 2 vs. Bye
Bye Round – 10:00am
H5 Cobram 2 vs. Diamonds White
Round 2 – 11:00am
H1 Hotspurs Black vs. Wangaratta Black
H2 Melrose vs. Cobram 2
H3 Boomers vs. Myrtleford
H4 Albury City White vs. Yackandandah
Diamonds White vs. Bye
Bye Round – 12:00pm
H5 Boomers vs. Diamonds White
Round 3 – 1:00pm
H1 Hotspurs Black vs. Cobram 2
H2 Melrose vs. Wangaratta Black
H3 Albury City White vs. Myrtleford
H4 Yackandandah vs. Diamonds White
Boomers vs. Bye

Under 10 – Pool B

Round 1 – 10:00am
H1 Hotspurs Gold vs. Wangaratta Red
H2 Albury City Blue vs. Cobram 1
H3 St Pats vs. Cobram 3
H4 Diamonds Red vs. Albury United
Round 2 – 12:00pm
H1 Hotspurs Gold vs. Cobram 1
H2 Albury United vs. Wangaratta Red
H3 St Pats vs. Albury City Blue
H4 Diamonds Red vs. Cobram 3
Round 3 – 2:00pm
H1 Albury City Blue vs. Wangaratta Red
H2 St Pats vs. Cobram 1
H3 Hotspurs Gold vs. Diamonds Red
H4 Albury City Blue vs. Cobram 3