Image

AWFA - 2018 Season Results

2018 Season Results

Round 1

Under 11
Wangaratta 1 lost to T.C.W. 3
Myrtleford 2 lost to Albury City FC 3
Melrose FC 1 lost to Cobram Roar 2
St. Pats FC BYE
Albury Hotspurs 5 def Wodonga Diamonds 2
Boomers F.C. BYE;

Under 12
Myrtleford 11 def Albury City FC 0
St. Pats FC BYE
Wangaratta 2 def T.C.W. 0
Albury Hotspurs 7 def Wodonga Diamonds 3
Boomers F.C. 20 def Wodonga Heart 0
Melrose FC 0 lost to Cobram Roar 11

Under 13
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 2
Albury City FC BYE; Wangaratta BYE
Melrose FC 3 def Cobram Roar 0
Boomers F.C. 6 def Wodonga Heart 3
Albury United BYE

Under 14
Myrtleford 2 lost to Albury City FC 7
Wangaratta BYE
Melrose FC 0 lost to Cobram Roar 1
Albury Hotspurs 3 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 4
St. Pats FC 4 def Albury United 0

Under 16
Myrtleford 1 lost to Albury City FC 12
Melrose FC 2 lost to Cobram Roar 3
Wangaratta BYE
St. Pats FC 2 drew with Albury United 2
Albury Hotspurs 4 def Wodonga Diamonds 2

Under 11 Girls
Albury Hotspurs 8 def Wodonga Diamonds 0
Melrose FC BYE
Albury United BYE
Wangaratta BYE

Under 13 Girls
Wangaratta BYE
Albury United BYE
Albury Hotspurs 3 def Wodonga Diamonds 0
Myrtleford 3 def Albury City FC 0 (Forfeit)
Wodonga Heart BYE; Cobram Roar BYE

Under 16 Girls
St. Pats FC 1 lost to Albury United 11
Albury City FC BYE; Melrose FC BYE
Wangaratta 10 def T.C.W. 0
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 5

Division 3 Men
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 2
Wangaratta 1 def T.C.W. 0
Albury City FC BYE
Boomers F.C. 4 def Wodonga Heart 2
Melrose FC 3 drew with Cobram Roar 3
St. Pats FC 0 lost to Albury United 1

Over 35 Men
Melrose FC BYE
Albury City FC BYE
Boomers F.C. 2 def Wodonga Heart 1
St. Pats FC 3 def Albury United 1
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 1
Wangaratta 2 lost to T.C.W. 3

Reserve Women
St. Pats FC 0 lost to Albury United 5
Cobram Roar BYE
Wangaratta 4 def T.C.W. 0
Wodonga Heart BYE
Myrtleford 1 lost to Albury City FC 7
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 3

Senior Women
Wangaratta BYE
Albury City FC BYE
Boomers F.C. BYE
St. Pats FC 1 lost to Albury United 4 (Z Goldsworthy 1, B Quinlivan 2, A Torcaso 1)
Melrose FC BYE
Wodonga Diamonds BYE;

Reserve Men
Melrose FC 2 drew with Cobram Roar 2
Albury Hotspurs 2 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 3
Wangaratta 8 def T.C.W. 0
St. Pats FC 1 drew with Albury United 1
Myrtleford 0 lost to Albury City FC 5
Boomers F.C. 1 def Wodonga Heart 0

Senior Men
Melrose FC 5 (A Waters 2 – 46,87, K Rixon 3 – 3,39,47) def Cobram Roar 2 (A Feldtmann 1 – 28, G Simmons 1 – 77)
Wangaratta 2 (G El Kotta 2 – 64,92) def T.C.W. 1
St. Pats FC 1 (J Higginson 1) drew with Albury United 1 (H Magerstein 1)
Myrtleford 1 (M Park 1) def Albury City FC 0
Albury Hotspurs 2 (J Dunphy 2 – 42,59) def Wodonga Diamonds 0
Boomers F.C. BYE

Round 2

Under 11
Albury Hotspurs 2 def T.C.W. 1
Boomers F.C. 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 9
Myrtleford BYE; Melrose FC BYE
Cobram Roar BYE
Wangaratta 2 lost to Albury City FC 4;

Under 12
Wangaratta 5 def Albury City FC 0
Boomers F.C. 6 def Wodonga Diamonds 0
Albury Hotspurs 2 drew with T.C.W. 2
Melrose FC BYE
St. Pats FC 0 lost to Cobram Roar 1
Myrtleford 17 def Wodonga Heart 0

Under 13
Melrose FC 12 def Albury United 0
Cobram Roar BYE
Wangaratta 2 lost to Albury City FC 4
Myrtleford 5 def Wodonga Heart 1
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Boomers F.C. 3 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 9

Under 14
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Albury Hotspurs BYE
St. Pats FC 4 def Cobram Roar 1
Melrose FC 7 def Albury United 3
Wangaratta 1 lost to Albury City FC 3

Under 16
Myrtleford BYE
Melrose FC 0 lost to Albury United 7
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
St. Pats FC 0 lost to Cobram Roar 1
Wangaratta 2 lost to Albury City FC 3
Albury Hotspurs BYE;

Under 11 Girls
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Wangaratta 5 def Wodonga Diamonds 0
Melrose FC 5 def Albury United 0

Under 13 Girls
Albury United BYE
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Cobram Roar BYE
Myrtleford 3 def Wodonga Heart 0 (Forfeit)
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Wangaratta 3 def Albury City FC 0 (Forfeit)

Under 16 Girls
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Melrose FC 1 lost to Albury United 16
Albury Hotspurs 19 def T.C.W. 0
Wangaratta 11 def Albury City FC 3
St. Pats FC BYE;

Division 3 Men
Albury Hotspurs 1 def T.C.W. 0
Boomers F.C. 2 def Wodonga Diamonds 1
Wangaratta 2 def Albury City FC 1
Wodonga Heart BYE
Melrose FC 0 lost to Albury United 1
St. Pats FC 1 lost to Cobram Roar 2

Over 35 Men
Albury Hotspurs 3 drew with T.C.W. 3
Melrose FC v Albury United No result submitted
Wangaratta 7 def Albury City FC 1
Boomers F.C. 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 7
St. Pats FC BYE
Wodonga Heart BYE

Reserve Women
Wangaratta 4 def Albury City FC 3
St. Pats FC 3 def Cobram Roar 0 (Forfeit)
Albury Hotspurs 6 def T.C.W. 0; Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Albury United BYE
Myrtleford 3 def Wodonga Heart 0 (Forfeit)

Senior Women
St. Pats FC BYE
Boomers F.C. v Wodonga Diamonds No result submitted
Melrose FC 0 lost to Albury United 3 (A Torcaso 2 – 26,34, B Quinlivan 1 – 70)
Wangaratta 2 lost to Albury City FC 4 (M Mathews 1 – 51, B Mcdiarmid 2 – 15,57, K Gorka 1 – 5);

Reserve Men
Boomers F.C. 2 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 3
Albury Hotspurs 1 lost to T.C.W. 2
Melrose FC 1 lost to Albury United 4
Myrtleford 5 def Wodonga Heart 2
St. Pats FC 1 lost to Cobram Roar 6
Wangaratta 0 lost to Albury City FC 1;

Senior Men
Boomers F.C. 5 (N Scott 1 – 36, A Grove 2 – 2,39, P Noordewier 1 – 57, D Saisanid 1 – 24) def Wodonga Diamonds 1 (J Barlow 1 – 32)
Albury Hotspurs 3 (B Gardiner 1 – 7, J Dunphy 1 – 75, L Dahl 1 – 24) def T.C.W. 2 (T Curran 2 – 15,58)
Myrtleford BYE
St. Pats FC 1 (A Stevens 1 – 40) lost to Cobram Roar 3 (M Startari 2 – 14,65, R Diramacca 1 – 24)
Wangaratta 2 (S Ivanov 1 – 25, B Russell 1 – 82) def Albury City FC 1 (P Brown 1 – 52)
Melrose FC 2 (T Rixon 1 – 52, K Rixon 1 – 87) lost to Albury United 3 (S Mcdaid 1 – 7, A Rees 2 – 49,70);

Round 3

Under 11
Boomers F.C. BYE
T.C.W. 4 def Myrtleford 2
Wodonga Diamonds 2 def Wangaratta 0
Albury Hotspurs 7 def Albury United 0
Melrose FC BYE
Cobram Roar 6 def Albury City FC 0;

Under 12
Cobram Roar 10 def Albury City FC 2
Albury Hotspurs 6 def Albury United 2
Boomers F.C. v St. Pats FC No result submitted
T.C.W. 2 drew with Myrtleford 2
Wodonga Diamonds v Wangaratta No result submitted
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Melrose FC 5

Under 13
Myrtleford BYE
Wodonga Diamonds v Wangaratta No result submitted
Cobram Roar 1 lost to Albury City FC 4
Boomers F.C. BYE
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Melrose FC 19

Under 14
Albury Hotspurs v Albury United No result submitted
St. Pats FC BYE
Wodonga Diamonds v Wangaratta No result submitted
Melrose FC BYE
Cobram Roar 1 drew with Albury City FC 1

Under 16
Albury Hotspurs 3 lost to Albury United 5
Myrtleford BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 4 def Wangaratta 0
Melrose FC BYE
St. Pats FC BYE
Cobram Roar 6 def Albury City FC 1

Under 11 Girls
Melrose FC BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 2 lost to Wangaratta 3
Albury Hotspurs 7 def Albury United 1

Under 13 Girls
Wodonga Diamonds 1 drew with Wangaratta 1
Wodonga Heart BYE
Cobram Roar 5 def Albury City FC 2
Myrtleford BYE
Albury Hotspurs v Albury United No result submitted

Under 16 Girls
Albury City FC BYE
St. Pats FC BYE
Melrose FC BYE
T.C.W. BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 2 lost to Wangaratta 3
Albury Hotspurs v Albury United No result submitted

Division 3 Men
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Albury United 1
Wodonga Heart 2 lost to Melrose FC 4
Cobram Roar 1 def Albury City FC 0
Boomers F.C. 2 def St. Pats FC 0
T.C.W. BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 2 def Wangaratta 0

Over 35 Men
Melrose FC BYE
Boomers F.C. 0 lost to St. Pats FC 7
Albury Hotspurs 2 lost to Albury United 3
Wodonga Diamonds 5 def Wangaratta 1
T.C.W. BYE
Albury City FC BYE

Reserve Women
T.C.W. 1 def Myrtleford 0
Boomers F.C. 4 def St. Pats FC 0
Wodonga Diamonds 1 lost to Wangaratta 4
Cobram Roar 1 lost to Albury City FC 3
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Albury United 7

Senior Women
Albury United BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 1 lost to Wangaratta 5 (B Mulqueen 2 – 21,52, C Mancuso 2 – 26,44, Z Marshall 1 – 76)
Albury City FC BYE
St. Pats FC 2 def Melrose FC 0

Reserve Men
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Albury United 5
Boomers F.C. 7 def St. Pats FC 0
Cobram Roar 0 lost to Albury City FC 9
T.C.W. 3 def Myrtleford 1
Wodonga Diamonds 2 drew with Wangaratta 2
Wodonga Heart 2 drew with Melrose FC 2

Senior Men
Albury Hotspurs 1 (J Dunphy 1 – 12) lost to Albury United 3 (C Martin 2 – 37,46, A Rees 1 – 85)
Boomers F.C. 5 (S Graetz 1 – 31, D Adhikari 1 – 55, N Scott 1 – 14, P Noordewier 1 – 35, D Patten 1 – 52) def St. Pats FC 2 (T Wiltshire 1 – 46, J Higginson 1 – 44)
Melrose FC BYE
T.C.W. 2 (T Curran 1 – 51, C Wilhelm 1 – 89) lost to Myrtleford 4 (P Sibomana 2 – 41,82, W Keenan 1 – 2, T Pawlik 1 – 43)
Wodonga Diamonds 2 (N Franco 1 – 5, M Nhansana 1 – 31) lost to Wangaratta 5 (R Molinaro 3 – 3,56,71, O Kara 1 – 9, A Burchell 1 – 51); Cobram Roar 2 (S Willis 1 – 31, G Simmons 1 – 5) lost to Albury City FC 4 (P Maw 1 – 45, D Samiec 1 – 75, P Brown 2 – 43,77);

Round 4

Under 11
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Albury United 4 def Wangaratta 3
Cobram Roar BYE
Albury City FC 2 def Boomers F.C. 0
T.C.W. 3 def Melrose FC 2
Wodonga Diamonds 6 def Myrtleford 1

Under 12
Albury City FC 2 lost to Boomers F.C. 6
Albury United 1 drew with Wangaratta 1
Cobram Roar 15 def Wodonga Heart 0
St. Pats FC 2 lost to Albury Hotspurs 4
T.C.W. 3 def Melrose FC 0
Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Myrtleford 13

Under 13
Albury City FC 10 def Boomers F.C. 0
Wangaratta BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 4 def Myrtleford 2
Melrose FC BYE
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Cobram Roar 9 def Wodonga Heart 1

Under 14
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Albury City FC BYE
St. Pats FC 4 def Albury Hotspurs 2
Albury United 0 lost to Wangaratta 3
Melrose FC BYE
Cobram Roar BYE

Under 16
Wodonga Diamonds 4 def Myrtleford 1
St. Pats FC 6 def Albury Hotspurs 0
Albury United 2 drew with Wangaratta 2
Cobram Roar BYE
Melrose FC BYE
Albury City FC BYE

Under 11 Girls
Albury United 0 lost to Wangaratta 6
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Melrose FC 2

Under 13 Girls
Albury United 0 lost to Wangaratta 2
Wodonga Diamonds 8 def Myrtleford 0
Cobram Roar 7 def Wodonga Heart 0
Albury City FC BYE
Albury Hotspurs BYE

Under 16 Girls
Albury City FC BYE
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
T.C.W. 0 lost to Melrose FC 10
St. Pats FC v Albury Hotspurs No result submitted
Albury United 6 def Wangaratta 1

Division 3 Men
Cobram Roar 8 def Wodonga Heart 1
Albury United 3 def Wangaratta 0
T.C.W. 0 lost to Melrose FC 1
Albury City FC 5 def Boomers F.C. 2
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
St. Pats FC 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 2

Over 35 Men
St. Pats FC 8 def Albury Hotspurs 1
Albury City FC 1 lost to Boomers F.C. 2
Albury United 4 def Wangaratta 0
T.C.W. 15 def Melrose FC 1
Wodonga Diamonds BYE

Reserve Women
St. Pats FC 2 lost to Albury Hotspurs 3
Albury United 4 def Wangaratta 1
Cobram Roar BYE
Albury City FC 1 lost to Boomers F.C. 2
Wodonga Diamonds 2 def Myrtleford 0
T.C.W. BYE

Senior Women
Wodonga Diamonds 3 def Melrose FC 1 (C Ehlers 1 – 83)
St. Pats FC 2 lost to Albury City FC 4 (S Mcintosh 2 – 14,68, J Scott 1 – 65, B Mcdiarmid 1 – 59)
Albury United 2 lost to Wangaratta 3 (C Mancuso 1 – 70, I Gigliotti 2 – 5,18)

Reserve Men
Albury City FC 3 def Boomers F.C. 1
Albury United 2 lost to Wangaratta 4
Cobram Roar 2 def Wodonga Heart 0
T.C.W. 3 def Melrose FC 2
Wodonga Diamonds 1 lost to Myrtleford 3
St. Pats FC 1 def Albury Hotspurs 0

Senior Men
St. Pats FC 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 4 (J Dunphy 3 – 46,70,91, J Schreiber 1 – 81)
Albury City FC 1 (C Sharp 1 – 61) lost to Boomers F.C. 2 (N Spiteri 1 – 87, A Grove 1 – 60)
Wodonga Diamonds 1 (D Gavel 1 – 71) lost to Myrtleford 2 (T Youngs 1 – 83, W Keenan 1 – 11) Albury United 1 (S Nielsen 1 – 62) lost to Wangaratta 3 (A Burchell 2 – 82,90, R Molinaro 1 – 85)
Cobram Roar BYE; T.C.W. 1 (S Wilhelm 1 – 7) lost to Melrose FC 5 (K Rixon 3 – 29,35,62, J Corbett 1 – 67, A Waters 1 – 33)

Round 5

Under 11
T.C.W. 4 def Albury United 1
Boomers F.C. 0 lost to Cobram Roar 10
Melrose FC 2 lost to Myrtleford 4
Albury City FC BYE
Wangaratta 2 def Albury Hotspurs 1
Wodonga Diamonds BYE

Under 12
Albury City FC 0 lost to St. Pats FC 4
Boomers F.C. 1 lost to Cobram Roar 4
Melrose FC 0 lost to Myrtleford 13
T.C.W. 4 def Albury United 1
Wangaratta 4 def Albury Hotspurs 1
Wodonga Diamonds 11 def Wodonga Heart 1

Under 13
Wodonga Diamonds 7 def Wodonga Heart 0
Albury City FC BYE
Melrose FC 2 def Myrtleford 1
Boomers F.C. 1 lost to Cobram Roar 8
Wangaratta 6 def Albury Hotspurs 0

Under 14
Cobram Roar BYE
Albury City FC 10 def St. Pats FC 2
Melrose FC BYE; Albury United BYE
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Wangaratta 10 def Albury Hotspurs 0

Under 16
Melrose FC 3 drew with Myrtleford 3
Albury United BYE
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Albury City FC 2 def St. Pats FC 1
Wangaratta 3 lost to Albury Hotspurs 4
Cobram Roar BYE

Under 11 Girls
Melrose FC v Albury United No result submitted
Wangaratta 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 2
Wodonga Diamonds BYE

Under 13 Girls
Wangaratta 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 3
Myrtleford BYE
Cobram Roar BYE
Albury City FC BYE
Albury United BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 5 def Wodonga Heart 0

Under 16 Girls
Albury City FC v St. Pats FC No result submitted
Wangaratta 6 def Albury Hotspurs 0
T.C.W. 0 lost to Albury United 15
Melrose FC BYE
Wodonga Diamonds BYE

Division 3 Men
Albury City FC 2 def St. Pats FC 0
Wodonga Diamonds 2 def Wodonga Heart 0
Boomers F.C. 3 lost to Cobram Roar 4
Wangaratta 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 1
Melrose FC BYE
T.C.W. 2 lost to Albury United 5

Over 35 Men
Wangaratta 3 drew with Albury Hotspurs 3
Albury City FC 0 lost to St. Pats FC 7
Melrose FC BYE
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
T.C.W. 1 lost to Albury United 2
Boomers F.C. BYE

Reserve Women
Albury City FC 0 lost to St. Pats FC 1
T.C.W. 0 lost to Albury United 5
Wangaratta 3 def Albury Hotspurs 1
Myrtleford BYE
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Boomers F.C. 4 def Cobram Roar 0

Senior Women
Albury United 5( ATorcaso 1 -5, L Cary 1- 7, M Goldsworthy 2 – 11,24, A Seary 1 – 58); def Wodonga Diamonds 3 (T Maiolini 1 – 60, J Hawkins 1 – 15, N Schubert 1 – 51)
Wangaratta BYE
Melrose FC BYE
Albury City FC 2 (S MicIntosh 2 – 49,76); def St. Pats FC 1 (C Mahoney 1 – 58)

Reserve Men
Melrose FC 3 def Myrtleford 1
T.C.W. 0 lost to Albury United 2
Wangaratta 4 def Albury Hotspurs 0
Boomers F.C. 2 def Cobram Roar 0
Wodonga Diamonds 5 def Wodonga Heart 0
Albury City FC 8 def St. Pats FC 1

Senior Men
Albury City FC 8 (P Maw 1 – 72, L Davison 1 – 53, M Pertzel 4 – 34,52,70,77, C Styles 1 – 21) def St. Pats FC 0
T.C.W. 4 (J Zito 1 – 26, M Hasler 3 – 9,56,63) def Albury United 3 (S Mcdaid 1 – 11, C Martin 2 – 15,73)
Wodonga Diamonds BYE; Melrose FC 0 lost to Myrtleford 3 (T Youngs 1 – 45, M Park 1 – 93) Boomers F.C. 0 lost to Cobram Roar 4 (G Simmons 1 – 83, W Seabrook 1 – 31, S Willis 2 – 43,67)
Wangaratta 4 (O Kara 1 – 37, S Vance 1 – 57, B Russell 1 – 85, A Burchell 1 – 93) def Albury Hotspurs 2 (J Cochrane 1 – 59, D Nabbe 1 – 44)

Round 6

 Under 11
Wangaratta BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 3 def T.C.W. 1
Myrtleford BYE
Albury City FC 1 lost to Melrose FC 2
Cobram Roar 11 def Albury United 0
Albury Hotspurs 5 def Boomers F.C. 0

Under 12
Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to T.C.W. 5
Albury Hotspurs 1 lost to Boomers F.C. 4
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Wangaratta 10
Cobram Roar 12 def Albury United 0
St. Pats FC 0 lost to Myrtleford 3
Albury City FC 4 def Melrose FC 3

Under 13
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Wangaratta 14
Cobram Roar BYE
Myrtleford BYE
Albury Hotspurs 4 def Boomers F.C. 2
Albury City FC 0 lost to Melrose FC 4
Wodonga Diamonds BYE

Under 14
Wangaratta BYE
Cobram Roar 8 def Albury United 1
St. Pats FC BYE
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Albury City FC 2 def Melrose FC 0

Under 16
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Cobram Roar 3 def Albury United 1
St. Pats FC 10 def Myrtleford 0
Albury City FC 5 def Melrose FC 1
Wangaratta BYE

Under 11 Girls
Wodonga Diamonds 4 def Albury United 1
Wangaratta BYE
Albury Hotspurs 6 def Melrose FC 0

Under 13 Girls
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Cobram Roar 4 lost to Albury United 5
Myrtleford BYE
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Wangaratta 6
Albury City FC BYE
Wodonga Diamonds BYE

Under 16 Girls
Albury United BYE
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Wangaratta BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 10 def T.C.W. 0
Albury City FC 4 def Melrose FC 2
St. Pats FC BYE

Division 3 Men
Wodonga Heart 1 drew with Wangaratta 1
Cobram Roar 0 lost to Albury United 3
Albury City FC 2 lost to Melrose FC 4
St. Pats FC BYE
Albury Hotspurs 1 drew with Boomers F.C. 1
Wodonga Diamonds 3 def T.C.W. 1

Over 35 Men
Wodonga Diamonds 2 drew with T.C.W. 2
Albury United BYE
St. Pats FC BYE
Wangaratta BYE
Albury City FC 2 lost to Melrose FC 6
Albury Hotspurs 5 def Boomers F.C. 0

Reserve Women
Albury City FC BYE
Wangaratta BYE
Cobram Roar 1 lost to Albury United 2
Wodonga Diamonds 1 lost to T.C.W. 2
St. Pats FC 0 drew with Myrtleford 0
Albury Hotspurs v Boomers F.C. No result submitted

Senior Women
Albury City FC 5 (B Mcdiarmid 1 – 81, S Mcintosh 1 – 41, J Scott 2 – 36,60, S Lynch 1 – 5) def Melrose FC 0
Wodonga Diamonds 1 (N Schubert 1 – 11) lost to Wangaratta 5 (B Mulqueen 3 – 44,64,86, G Osmotherly 1 – 78, L Branson 1 – 26)
St. Pats FC BYE; Albury United BYE

Reserve Men
Cobram Roar 3 def Albury United 1
St. Pats FC 0 lost to Myrtleford 2
Wodonga Diamonds 5 def T.C.W. 0
Albury Hotspurs 2 def Boomers F.C. 1
Wodonga Heart 2 def Wangaratta 1
Albury City FC 4 def Melrose FC 0

Senior Men
Albury City FC 0 lost to Melrose FC 4 (Own Goal 1, L Arkinstall 1 – 6, T Rixon 2 – 36,75)
Wangaratta BYE
Cobram Roar 0 lost to Albury United 2 (S Nielsen 1 – 85, C Martin 1 – 81)
St. Pats FC 2 (B White 1 – 86, A Chant 1 – 68) lost to Myrtleford 4 (T Youngs 1 – 89, T Laspina 1 – 51, Own Goal 1 – 44, N Henry 1 – 35)
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Boomers F.C. 2 (D Saisanid 1 – 32, A Grove 1 – 6)
Wodonga Diamonds 1 (D Ferrara 1 – 69) drew with T.C.W. 1 (P Tester 1 – 37)

Round 7

Under 11
T.C.W. BYE
Albury United 1 drew with Boomers F.C. 1
Cobram Roar 3 def Myrtleford 1
Albury City FC 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 4
Albury Hotspurs 5 def Melrose FC 1
Wangaratta BYE

Under 12
Albury City FC 4 def Wodonga Diamonds 2
Cobram Roar 3 lost to Myrtleford 4
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to T.C.W. 5
Wangaratta 2 def St. Pats FC 1
Albury United 1 lost to Boomers F.C. 9
Albury Hotspurs 4 def Melrose FC 1

Under 13
Cobram Roar 3 drew with Myrtleford 3
Wodonga Heart BYE
Wangaratta BYE
Boomers F.C. BYE
Albury City FC 3 def Wodonga Diamonds 2
Albury Hotspurs 1 lost to Melrose FC 11

Under 14
Albury City FC 4 def Wodonga Diamonds 1
Wangaratta 5 def St. Pats FC 4
Cobram Roar BYE
Albury Hotspurs 5 def Melrose FC 1
Albury United BYE

Under 16
Albury City FC 3 def Wodonga Diamonds 2
Wangaratta 0 lost to St. Pats FC 7
Albury Hotspurs 6 def Melrose FC 2
Cobram Roar 8 def Myrtleford 1
Albury United BYE

Under 11 Girls
Albury Hotspurs 4 def Melrose FC 0
Albury United 0 lost to Wangaratta 9
Wodonga Diamonds BYE;

Under 13 Girls
Albury United BYE
Cobram Roar 9 def Myrtleford 2
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Wodonga Heart BYE
Albury City FC 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 11
Wangaratta BYE

Under 16 Girls
Albury Hotspurs 4 def Melrose FC 2
Wangaratta 14 def St. Pats FC 1
Albury City FC 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 3
Albury United BYE
T.C.W. BYE

Division 3 Men
Wangaratta 2 def St. Pats FC 1
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to T.C.W. 5
Cobram Roar BYE
Albury Hotspurs 3 def Melrose FC 2
Albury City FC 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 2
Albury United 3 def Boomers F.C. 2

Over 35 Men
T.C.W. BYE
Albury United 6 def Boomers F.C. 1
Albury Hotspurs 5 def Melrose FC 1
Albury City FC 1 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 2
Wangaratta 0 lost to St. Pats FC 4

Reserve Women
Albury United 4 def Boomers F.C. 0
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Albury City FC 3 def Wodonga Diamonds 2
Wangaratta 6 def St. Pats FC 0
Cobram Roar 2 def Myrtleford 0
T.C.W. BYE

Senior Women
Albury City FC 4 (M Mathews 1 – 26, H Morris  2 – 51,65, E Hitchens 1 – 71) def Wodonga Diamonds 1 (B Rankin 1 – 60)
Wangaratta 3 (L Branson 1 – 74, Own Goal 1 – 25, B Mulqueen 1 – 15) drew with St. Pats FC 3 (C Mahoney 1 – 89, G Wilson-Cooper 2 – 64,80)
Albury United 10 (A Collins 1 – 77, Z Goldsworthy 1 – 41, M Goldsworthy 2 – 25,76, B Quinlivan 1 – 54, T Carey 1 – 51, A Torcaso 4 – 10,13,40,58) def Melrose FC 0;

Reserve Men
Albury Hotspurs 3 lost to Melrose FC 7
Albury United 2 drew with Boomers F.C. 2
Cobram Roar 3 def Myrtleford 0
Wangaratta 4 def St. Pats FC 1
Albury City FC 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 1
Wodonga Heart 1 lost to T.C.W. 5

Senior Men
Albury Hotspurs 2 (D Nabbe 1 – 67, J Dunphy 1 – 6) lost to Melrose FC 4 (J Sundblom 1 – 90, N Musarra 1 – 42, C Ryan 1 – 37, J Corbett 1 – 19)
Albury United 3 (S Mason 1 – 4, C Martin 1 – 1, M Brownsea 1 – 10) def Boomers F.C. 1 (A Grove 1 – 86)
T.C.W. BYE; Wangaratta 5 (R Molinaro 1 – 2, T Frawley 1 – 13, A Burchell 1 – 54, G El Kotta 1 – 76, S Ivanov 1 – 79) def St. Pats FC 0
Albury City FC 3 (D Kelly 2 – 23,68, P Maw 1 – 2) def Wodonga Diamonds 1 (M Miranda 1 – 84) Cobram Roar 0 lost to Myrtleford 4 (P Bonacci 1 – 40, T Youngs 1 – 68, M Park 1 – 79, P Sibomana 1 – 66)

Round 8

Under 11
Cobram Roar 3 drew with Albury Hotspurs 3
Wangaratta 8 def Boomers F.C. 0
Albury City FC BYE
Myrtleford 8 def Albury United 0
T.C.W. BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 2 lost to Melrose FC 3

Under 12
Myrtleford 8 def Albury United 1
Albury City FC 7 def Wodonga Heart 0
Cobram Roar 8 def Albury Hotspurs 0
T.C.W. 0 lost to St. Pats FC 4
Wangaratta 3 lost to Boomers F.C. 4
Wodonga Diamonds 8 def Melrose FC 4

Under 13
Myrtleford BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 1 lost to Melrose FC 12
Wangaratta 10 def Boomers F.C. 2
Albury City FC 11 def Wodonga Heart 1
Cobram Roar 4 def Albury Hotspurs 1

Under 14
Albury United BYE
Wangaratta BYE
St. Pats FC BYE
Albury City FC BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 3 def Melrose FC 1
Cobram Roar 3 lost to Albury Hotspurs 4

Under 16
St. Pats FC BYE
Wangaratta BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 5 def Melrose FC 1
Myrtleford v Albury United No result submitted
Albury City FC BYE
Cobram Roar 6 def Albury Hotspurs 1

Under 11 Girls
Albury United BYE
Wangaratta 3 def Albury Hotspurs 0
Wodonga Diamonds 1 drew with Melrose FC 1

Under 13 Girls
Albury City FC 0 lost to Wodonga Heart 2
Cobram Roar 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 11
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Myrtleford 0 lost to Albury United 6
Wangaratta BYE

Under 16 Girls
Albury United BYE
T.C.W. 0 lost to St. Pats FC 2
Wangaratta BYE
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Albury City FC BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 7 def Melrose FC 1

Division 3 Men
Cobram Roar 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 7
Albury City FC 3 def Wodonga Heart 1
Wodonga Diamonds 3 def Melrose FC 0
T.C.W. 1 drew with St. Pats FC 1
Albury United BYE
Wangaratta 6 def Boomers F.C. 1

Over 35 Men
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Albury United BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 4 def Melrose FC 1
Wangaratta 5 def Boomers F.C. 0
Albury City FC BYE
T.C.W. 2 def St. Pats FC 0

Reserve Women
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Wangaratta 4 def Boomers F.C. 1
Albury City FC BYE
T.C.W. 1 lost to St. Pats FC 3
Myrtleford 0 lost to Albury United 9
Cobram Roar 2 def Albury Hotspurs 0

Senior Women
St. Pats FC BYE
Wangaratta BYE
Albury City FC BYE
Albury United BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 5 (T Maiolini 2 – 43,89, L Kennedy 1 – 63, N Schubert 2 – 27,83) def Melrose FC 0

Reserve Men
Albury City FC 4 def Wodonga Heart 1
Cobram Roar 10 def Albury Hotspurs 3
Myrtleford 2 lost to Albury United 6
T.C.W. 3 def St. Pats FC 1
Wangaratta 2 def Boomers F.C. 1
Wodonga Diamonds 1 def Melrose FC 0

Senior Men
Albury City FC BYE
Cobram Roar 8 (T Seabrook 3 – 57,71,81, A Feldtmann 1 – 11, G Simmons 2 – 65,85, S Willis 1 – 3, C Meola 1 – 80) def Albury Hotspurs 2 (M Corkett 1 – 86, J Schreiber 1 – 46)
Wodonga Diamonds 1 (D Gavel 1 – 24) lost to Melrose FC 4 (J Corbett 1 – 85, J Sundblom 1 – 48, L Arkinstall 2 – 1,89)
T.C.W. 6 (A Williams 3 – 69,81,84, C Wilhelm 1 – 6, P Tester 2 – 31,51) def St. Pats FC Wangaratta 1 (B Russell 1 – 53) lost to Boomers F.C. 2 (P Noordewier 1 – 75, D Patten 1 – 70) Myrtleford 7 (T Youngs 2 – 41,42, J Miles 1 – 44, M Park 1 – 63, T Laspina 1 – 86, Own Goal 1 – 74, P Bonacci 1 – 67) def Albury United 1 (S Nielsen 1 – 24)

Round 9

Under 11
Cobram Roar 3 def Wodonga Diamonds 0
Myrtleford 4 def Wangaratta 0
Melrose FC BYE
Albury United 0 lost to Albury City FC 1
T.C.W. 3 def Boomers F.C. 0
Albury Hotspurs BYE

Under 12
Melrose FC 1 lost to St. Pats FC 5
Albury United 4 drew with Albury City FC 4
Cobram Roar 10 def Wodonga Diamonds 1
Myrtleford 4 def Wangaratta 0
T.C.W. 1 lost to Boomers F.C. 2
Wodonga Heart 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 10

Under 13
Myrtleford 1 lost to Wangaratta 2
Boomers F.C. BYE
Melrose FC BYE
Albury City FC BYE
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 1
Cobram Roar 4 def Wodonga Diamonds 1

Under 14
Melrose FC 3 def St. Pats FC 2
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Cobram Roar 3 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 5
Wangaratta BYE
Albury United 1 lost to Albury City FC 5

Under 16
Myrtleford 1 lost to Wangaratta 2
Melrose FC 1 drew with St. Pats FC 1
Albury United 1 lost to Albury City FC 2
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Cobram Roar 3 def Wodonga Diamonds 2

Under 11 Girls
Wangaratta BYE
Melrose FC BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 6
Albury United BYE

Under 13 Girls
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 10
Cobram Roar 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 9
Albury United 4 def Albury City FC 1
Myrtleford 2 lost to Wangaratta 3

Under 16 Girls
T.C.W. BYE
Wangaratta BYE
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Albury United 11 def Albury City FC 1
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Melrose FC 1 drew with St. Pats FC 1

Division 3 Men
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 4
Cobram Roar 2 drew with Wodonga Diamonds 2
T.C.W. 1 drew with Boomers F.C. 1
Albury United 2 lost to Albury City FC 3
Melrose FC 2 def St. Pats FC 1
Wangaratta BYE

Over 35 Men
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Wangaratta BYE
T.C.W. 15 def Boomers F.C. 0
Albury United 4 def Albury City FC 1
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Melrose FC 0 lost to St. Pats FC 13

Reserve Women
St. Pats FC BYE
Cobram Roar 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 4
Albury United 10 def Albury City FC 0
T.C.W. 2 def Boomers F.C. 0
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Myrtleford 1 lost to Wangaratta 6

Senior Women
Albury United 0 lost to Albury City FC 3 (S Mcintosh 1 – 86, B Mcdiarmid 1 – 80, Z Jackson 1 – 7)
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Melrose FC 0 lost to St. Pats FC 2 (C Chapman 1 – 77, R Vogel 1 – 35); Wangaratta BYE

Reserve Men
Cobram Roar 1 drew with Wodonga Diamonds 1
Albury United 1 drew with Albury City FC 1
Myrtleford 0 lost to Wangaratta 1
T.C.W. 2 def Boomers F.C. 1
Wodonga Heart 2 lost to Albury Hotspurs 5
Melrose FC 2 lost to St. Pats FC 3

Senior Men
Albury United 3 (C Martin 1 – 65, A Rees 2 – 8,19) def Albury City FC 1 (D Samiec 1 – 78)
Cobram Roar 3 (B Puckett 1 – 58, S Willis 2 – 66,77) def Wodonga Diamonds 2 (T Kowalczyk 1 – 74, N Franco 1 – 87)
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Melrose FC 7 (C Ryan 1 – 62, J Corbett 1 – 46, A Waters 2 – 40,49, N Musarra 3 – 17,68,86) def St. Pats FC 0
Myrtleford 1 (J Stephens 1 – 16) lost to Wangaratta 2 (A Burchell 2 – 10,59)
T.C.W. 3 (S Wilhelm 1 – 48, M Hasler 2 – 16,81) def Boomers F.C. 0;

Round 10

Under 11
Boomers F.C. 1 lost to Myrtleford 8
Albury Hotspurs 5 def Albury City FC 1
Albury United 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 7
Melrose FC 1 def Wangaratta 0
T.C.W. 0 drew with Cobram Roar 0

Under 12
Albury Hotspurs 0 drew with Albury City FC 0
Albury United 4 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 6
Boomers F.C. 2 def Myrtleford 1
Melrose FC 0 lost to Wangaratta 4
T.C.W. 0 lost to Cobram Roar 1
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to St. Pats FC 11

Under 13
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Boomers F.C. 0 lost to Myrtleford 6
Wodonga Heart BYE
Cobram Roar BYE
Melrose FC 7 def Wangaratta 1
Albury Hotspurs 1 lost to Albury City FC 5

Under 14
Melrose FC 1 lost to Wangaratta 7
Albury Hotspurs 2 lost to Albury City FC 7
Cobram Roar BYE
St. Pats FC BYE
Albury United 2 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 5

Under 16
Albury Hotspurs 3 lost to Albury City FC 4
Myrtleford BYE
Melrose FC 1 lost to Wangaratta 5
Albury United 5 def Wodonga Diamonds 2
Cobram Roar BYE
St. Pats FC BYE

Under 11 Girls
Albury United 2 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 3
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Melrose FC 0 lost to Wangaratta 3

Under 13 Girls
Wodonga Heart BYE
Albury Hotspurs 11 def Albury City FC 0
Wangaratta BYE
Albury United 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 5
Myrtleford BYE
Cobram Roar BYE

Under 16 Girls
Melrose FC 1 lost to Wangaratta 3
T.C.W. BYE
St. Pats FC BYE
Albury Hotspurs 2 def Albury City FC 1
Albury United 5 def Wodonga Diamonds 3

Division 3 Men
Albury United 1 def Wodonga Diamonds 0
Albury Hotspurs 3 def Albury City FC 0
T.C.W. 3 def Cobram Roar 0 (Forfeit)
Melrose FC 3 def Wangaratta 0; Boomers F.C. BYE
Wodonga Heart 1 lost to St. Pats FC 2

Over 35 Men
Melrose FC 4 def Wangaratta 3
Albury Hotspurs 8 def Albury City FC 0S
St. Pats FC BYE
Boomers F.C. BYE
Albury United 2 def Wodonga Diamonds
T.C.W. BYE

Reserve Women
Albury Hotspurs 2 lost to Albury City FC 4
Wangaratta BYE
St. Pats FC BYE
Albury United 6 def Wodonga Diamonds 0
T.C.W. 2 def Cobram Roar 0; Boomers F.C. 1 def Myrtleford 0

Senior Women
Melrose FC 0 lost to Wangaratta 7 (H Swindley 1 – 89, C Mancuso 1 – 15, Z Marshall 1 – 85, B Mulqueen 4 – 2,74,78,88)
St. Pats FC BYE
Albury City FC BYE
Albury United 8 (A Seary 1 – 16, B Quinlivan 1 – 33, M Goldsworthy 3 – 53,67,89, A Collins 1 – 64, A Torcaso 2 – 11,73) def Wodonga Diamonds 1 (N Schubert 1 – 71);

Reserve Men
Wodonga Heart 3 def St. Pats FC 2
T.C.W. v Cobram Roar No result submitted
Melrose FC 1 drew with Wangaratta 1
Albury United 2 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 3
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Albury City FC 8
Boomers F.C. 2 def Myrtleford 1

Senior Men
Albury Hotspurs 0 drew with Albury City FC 0
Albury United 4 (M Kempshall 1 – 93, A Rees 1 – 71, C Martin 2 – 56,62) def Wodonga Diamonds 0
T.C.W. v Cobram Roar No result submitted
St. Pats FC BYE
Boomers F.C. 1 (N Spiteri 1 – 38) def Myrtleford 0; Melrose FC 1 (L Arkinstall 1 – 3) def Wangaratta 0

Round 11

Under 11
Myrtleford 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 2
Wangaratta 0 lost to Cobram Roar 2
Albury City FC 1 drew with T.C.W. 1
Melrose FC 6 def Boomers F.C. 0
Albury United BYE
Wodonga Diamonds BYE

Under 12
St. Pats FC 6 def Wodonga Diamonds 3
Albury City FC 4 def T.C.W. 0
Myrtleford 4 def Albury Hotspurs 0
Albury United 12 def Wodonga Heart 3
Melrose FC 0 lost to Boomers F.C. 11
Wangaratta 0 lost to Cobram Roar 1

Under 13
Myrtleford 4 def Albury Hotspurs 2
Melrose FC 15 def Boomers F.C. 0
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Wodonga Heart BYE
Albury City FC BYE
Wangaratta 4 def Cobram Roar 0

Under 14
Wangaratta 3 def Cobram Roar 1
Melrose FC BYE
Albury City FC BYE
Albury United BYE
St. Pats FC 3 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 8
Albury Hotspurs BYE

Under 16
Albury United BYE
Myrtleford 3 lost to Albury Hotspurs 9
Albury City FC BYE
Wangaratta 1 lost to Cobram Roar 3
St. Pats FC 3 def Wodonga Diamonds 1
Melrose FC BYE

Under 11 Girls
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Melrose FC 3 def Wangaratta 1
Albury United  0 Lost to Albury Hotspurs 5

Under 13 Girls
Albury City FC BYE
Wangaratta 12 def Cobram Roar 0
Albury United 1 def Wodonga Heart 0
Myrtleford 2 lost to Albury Hotspurs 13
Wodonga Diamonds BYE

Under 16 Girls
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Melrose FC BYE
St. Pats FC 0 Lost to Wodonga Diamonds 11
Albury United BYE
Wangaratta BYE
Albury City FC v T.C.W. No result submitted

Division 3 Men
Melrose FC 1 lost to Boomers F.C. 2
Albury United 4 def Wodonga Heart 0
Albury Hotspurs BYE
St. Pats FC 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 3
Albury City FC 1 lost to T.C.W. 2
Wangaratta 0 lost to Cobram Roar 1

Over 35 Men
Albury United BYE
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Melrose FC 7 def Boomers F.C. 1
Wangaratta BYE
Albury City FC 0 lost to T.C.W. 14
St. Pats FC 4 def Wodonga Diamonds 1

Reserve Women
Wangaratta 3 def Cobram Roar 0 (Forfeit)
St. Pats FC 1 drew with Wodonga Diamonds 1
Albury City FC 0 lost to T.C.W. 3
Albury United BYE
Boomers F.C. BYE
Myrtleford 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 5

Senior Women
Albury United 4 (A Collins 1 – 82, A Torcaso 3 – 2,7,71) def Wangaratta 1 (L Branson 1 – 47)
Melrose FC 0 lost to Albury City FC 5 (Own Goal 1, Z Jackson 2 – 6,50, A Martin 1 – 15, B Mcdiarmid 1 – 75)
St. Pats FC 6 (R White 1 – 70, G Wilson-Cooper 3 – 45,62,88, C Mahoney 2 – 11,22) def Wodonga Diamonds 0

Reserve Men
Wangaratta 2 def Cobram Roar 1
St. Pats FC 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 3
Melrose FC 0 lost to Boomers F.C. 1
Albury United 3 def Wodonga Heart 0
Myrtleford 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 3
Albury City FC 2 drew with T.C.W. 2

Senior Men
St. Pats FC 2 (A Stevens 1 – 18, C Miller 1 – 76) lost to Wodonga Diamonds 3 (M Nhansana 1 – 61, J Barlow 2 – 2,35)
Wangaratta 1 (E Whiley 1 – 37) def Cobram Roar 0; Melrose FC 2 (K Rixon 1 – 39, T Rixon 1 – 72) def Boomers F.C. 1
Myrtleford 9 (S Morgan 1 – 29, J Miles 1 – 58, P Sibomana 1 – 44, J Stephens 1 – 26, M Park 4 – 45,67,74,84, V Paglia 1 – 33) def Albury Hotspurs 0
Albury United BYE
Albury City FC 2 (D Samiec 1 – 53, H Curry-Johnson 1 – 14) def T.C.W. 1 (S Wilhelm 1 – 56)

Round 12

Under 11
Wodonga Diamonds 13 def Boomers F.C. 0
Albury City FC 1 lost to Wangaratta 4
Albury United 0 lost to Melrose FC 12
T.C.W. 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 4
Cobram Roar BYE
Myrtleford BYE

Under 12
Albury United 2 def Melrose FC 1
T.C.W. 2 def Albury Hotspurs 0
Cobram Roar 6 def St. Pats FC 0
Wodonga Diamonds 2 lost to Boomers F.C. 10
Wodonga Heart 2 lost to Myrtleford 11
Albury City FC 1 lost to Wangaratta 2

Under 13
Melrose FC BYE
Albury City FC 4 def Wangaratta 1
Cobram Roar BYE
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Wodonga Heart 1 lost to Myrtleford 7
Wodonga Diamonds 13 def Boomers F.C. 0

Under 14
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Cobram Roar 2 lost to St. Pats FC 3
Albury City FC 1 lost to Wangaratta 3
Albury United 0 lost to Melrose FC 3

Under 16
Myrtleford BYE
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Albury United 4 def Melrose FC 2
Cobram Roar 1 lost to St. Pats FC 2
Albury City FC 3 def Wangaratta 0

Under 11 Girls
Albury United 0 lost to Melrose FC 3
Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 4
Wangaratta BYE

Under 13 Girls
Cobram Roar BYE
Albury City FC 0 lost to Wangaratta 7
Albury United BYE
Wodonga Heart 2 lost to Myrtleford 4
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Wodonga Diamonds BYE

Under 16 Girls
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
T.C.W. v Albury Hotspurs No result submitted
Albury United 13 def Melrose FC 3
Albury City FC 0 lost to Wangaratta 6
St. Pats FC BYE

Division 3 Men
Albury United 2 def Melrose FC 1
Cobram Roar 0 lost to St. Pats FC 2
T.C.W. 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 2
Albury City FC 4 def Wangaratta 3
Wodonga Diamonds 6 def Boomers F.C. 0
Wodonga Heart BYE

Over 35 Men
St. Pats FC BYE
Albury City FC 2 lost to Wangaratta 4
Wodonga Diamonds 3 def Boomers F.C. 0
Albury United 8 def Melrose FC 1
T.C.W. 3 def Albury Hotspurs 1

Reserve Women
Albury City FC 0 lost to Wangaratta 5
T.C.W. 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 4
Myrtleford BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 1 lost to Boomers F.C. 2
Cobram Roar 1 lost to St. Pats FC 2
Albury United BYE

Senior Women
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
St. Pats FC BYE
Albury City FC 2 (H Morris  1 – 7, S Mcintosh 1 – 50) def Wangaratta 0
Albury United 6 (L Cary 1 – 73, M Crorken 1 – 80, M Goldsworthy 1 – 37, Z Goldsworthy 3 – 30,34,54) def Melrose FC 1 (C Ehlers 1 – 13)

Reserve Men
Albury City FC 2 def Wangaratta 0
Cobram Roar 2 lost to St. Pats FC 3
T.C.W. 8 def Albury Hotspurs 0
Albury United 2 lost to Melrose FC 3
Wodonga Diamonds 3 def Boomers F.C. 2
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Myrtleford 3

Senior Men
Albury City FC 0 lost to Wangaratta 2 (E Whiley 1 – 42, S Ivanov 1 – 18)
Myrtleford BYE
T.C.W. 3 (M Shimmin 1 – 58, C Wilhelm 1 – 21, D Richardson 1 – 89) def Albury Hotspurs 1 (L Dahl 1 – 5)
Albury United 2 (C Martin 1 – 61, A Rees 1 – 13) lost to Melrose FC 3 (A Waters 2 – 30,35, L Arkinstall 1 – 11)
Wodonga Diamonds 2 (K Halloway 1 – 75, D Gavel 1 – 48) lost to Boomers F.C. 3 (N Spiteri 3 – 30,32,85)
Cobram Roar 7 (J Koopman 1 – 86, W Seabrook 1 – 63, S Willis 3 – 53,65,78, M Startari 2 – 29,42) def St. Pats FC 0

Round 13

Under 11
Melrose FC 1 drew with T.C.W. 1
Cobram Roar BYE
Myrtleford 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 5
Wangaratta 5 def Albury United 0
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Boomers F.C. 0 lost to Albury City FC 5

Under 12
Wangaratta 8 def Albury United 0
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Cobram Roar 11
Myrtleford 7 def Wodonga Diamonds 1
Melrose FC 1 lost to T.C.W. 2
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to St. Pats FC 1
Boomers F.C. 3 def Albury City FC 2

Under 13
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Cobram Roar 10
Boomers F.C. v Albury City FC No result submitted
Wangaratta BYE
Myrtleford 2 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 3
Melrose FC BYE
Albury Hotspurs BYE

Under 14
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Melrose FC BYE
Cobram Roar BYE
Albury City FC BYE
Albury Hotspurs 1 def St. Pats FC 0
Wangaratta v Albury United No result submitted

Under 16
Cobram Roar BYE
Albury City FC BYE
Wangaratta 3 def Albury United 1
Myrtleford 3 drew with Wodonga Diamonds 3
Melrose FC BYE
Albury Hotspurs v St. Pats FC No result submitted

Under 11 Girls
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Wangaratta 4 def Albury United 0
Melrose FC 1 def Wodonga Diamonds 0

Under 13 Girls
Myrtleford 1 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 9
Wangaratta 3 def Albury United 0
Wodonga Heart 2 lost to Cobram Roar 5
Albury City FC BYE
Albury Hotspurs BYE

Under 16 Girls
Melrose FC 5 def T.C.W. 2
Albury City FC BYE
Albury Hotspurs 7 def St. Pats FC 1
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Wangaratta 0 drew with Albury United 0

Division 3 Men
Melrose FC 2 lost to T.C.W. 3
Boomers F.C. 2 lost to Albury City FC 3
Wodonga Heart 2 lost to Cobram Roar 7
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Wangaratta 0 lost to Albury United 3
Albury Hotspurs 2 def St. Pats FC 0

Over 35 Men
Boomers F.C. 1 lost to Albury City FC 3
Wangaratta 1 drew with Albury United 1
Melrose FC 2 lost to T.C.W. 7
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to St. Pats FC 6

Reserve Women
Wangaratta 0 lost to Albury United 5
Myrtleford 1 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 3
T.C.W. BYE
Albury Hotspurs 1 drew with St. Pats FC 1
Cobram Roar BYE
Boomers F.C. 2 def Albury City FC 0

Senior Women
Wangaratta 5 (C Mancuso 1 – 90, H Swindley 1 – 80, B Mulqueen 3 – 28,51,60) drew with Albury United 5 (A Torcaso 1 – 27, Z Goldsworthy 2 – 68,75, M Goldsworthy 2 – 65,73)
St. Pats FC BYE
Melrose FC BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 1 (T Maiolini 1 – 19) lost to Albury City FC 3 (J Scott 3 – 16,52,83)

Reserve Men
Melrose FC 1 drew with T.C.W. 1
Albury Hotspurs 2 lost to St. Pats FC 3
Boomers F.C. 2 lost to Albury City FC 7
Wangaratta 3 def Albury United 1
Myrtleford 2 def Wodonga Diamonds 1
Wodonga Heart 2 lost to Cobram Roar 4

Senior Men
Melrose FC 1 (J Sundblom 1 – 63) def T.C.W. 0
Boomers F.C. 0 lost to Albury City FC 1 (P Maw 1 – 42)
Myrtleford 6 (V Paglia 1 – 76, T Laspina 1 – 25, M Park 1 – 82, D Kioses 1 – 17, W Keenan 1 – 52, P Sibomana 1 – 38) def Wodonga Diamonds 1 (N Franco 1 – 42)
Albury Hotspurs 2 (Z Fordham 1 – 86, J Norton 1 – 47) drew with St. Pats FC 2 (J Higginson 1 – 65, C Miller 1 – 8)
Cobram Roar BYE; Wangaratta 1 (A Campagna 1 – 90+2) lost to Albury United 2 (S Nielsen 2 – 42,90+1);

Round 14

Under 11
Boomers F.C. BYE
Myrtleford 1 lost to T.C.W. 4
Albury United 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 7
Albury City FC 0 lost to Cobram Roar 5
Melrose FC BYE
Wangaratta 1 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 5

Under 12
Albury City FC 1 lost to Cobram Roar 5
Myrtleford 7 def T.C.W. 0
Albury United 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 5
St. Pats FC 1 lost to Boomers F.C. 7
Melrose FC 7 def Wodonga Heart 2
Wangaratta 4 def Wodonga Diamonds 3

Under 13
Albury City FC 6 def Cobram Roar 2
Boomers F.C. BYE; Myrtleford BYE
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Melrose FC 8 def Wodonga Heart 0
Wangaratta 3 def Wodonga Diamonds 1

Under 14
Wangaratta 3 def Wodonga Diamonds 0
Albury City FC 3 def Cobram Roar 0
St. Pats FC BYE
Albury United 3 lost to Albury Hotspurs 5
Melrose FC BYE

Under 16
Wangaratta 2 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 4
St. Pats FC BYE
Albury United 5 def Albury Hotspurs 2
Myrtleford BYE
Melrose FC BYE
Albury City FC 0 lost to Cobram Roar 4

Under 11 Girls
Melrose FC BYE
Albury United 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 2
Wangaratta 5 def Wodonga Diamonds 0

Under 13 Girls
Albury United 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 3
Myrtleford BYE
Wodonga Heart BYE
Albury City FC 2 def Cobram Roar 1
Wangaratta 3 def Wodonga Diamonds 2

Under 16 Girls
T.C.W. BYE
Albury City FC BYE
Albury United 4 def Albury Hotspurs 2
Melrose FC BYE
Wangaratta 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 2
St. Pats FC BYE

Division 3 Men
Melrose FC 8 def Wodonga Heart 2
Albury City FC 3 def Cobram Roar 0 (Forfeit)
Albury United 2 def Albury Hotspurs 1
Wangaratta 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 6
T.C.W. BYE
St. Pats FC 1 lost to Boomers F.C. 2

Over 35 Men
Melrose FC BYE
Wangaratta 1 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 3
Albury City FC BYE
Albury United 3 def Albury Hotspurs 1
T.C.W. BYE
St. Pats FC 16 def Boomers F.C. 0

Reserve Women
Wangaratta 5 def Wodonga Diamonds 2
Albury City FC 3 def Cobram Roar 0 (Forfeit)
Myrtleford 1 lost to T.C.W. 3
St. Pats FC 0 lost to Boomers F.C. 1
Albury United 6 def Albury Hotspurs 2

Senior Women
Albury City FC BYE
St. Pats FC 1 (R White 1 – 30) lost to Albury United 5 (A Collins 1 – 43, M Crorken 1 – 14, B Quinlivan 1 – 45, A Torcaso 1 – 71, Z Goldsworthy 1 – 41)
Wangaratta 9 (C Mancuso 1 – 8, L Branson 3 – 5,16,83, B Mulqueen 5 – 42,60,66,68,85) def Wodonga Diamonds 3
Melrose FC BYE;

Reserve Men
Melrose FC 2 drew with Wodonga Heart 2
Wangaratta 2 def Wodonga Diamonds 1
Albury City FC 4 def Cobram Roar 0
St. Pats FC 0 lost to Boomers F.C. 1
Albury United 5 def Albury Hotspurs 0
Myrtleford 0 lost to T.C.W. 2

Senior Men
Albury City FC 1 (T Maw 1 – 36) drew with Cobram Roar 1 (N Thomas 1 – 84)
Myrtleford 2 (N Henry 1 – 94, M Park 1 – 67) drew with T.C.W. 2 (T Curran 1 – 85, M Hasler 1 – 52)
Albury United 3 (L Rees 1 – 74, A Rees 2 – 2,49) def Albury Hotspurs 1 (M Townsend 1 – 85)
Melrose FC BYE
Wangaratta 2 (J Gaona 1 – 49, R Hamilton 1 – 29) lost to Wodonga Diamonds 3 (J Colombera 1 – 34, D Gavel 1 – 10, K Halloway 1 – 7)
St. Pats FC 1 (A O’Farrell 1 – 78) lost to Boomers F.C. 4 (P Noordewier 2 – 7,17, S Bhattarai 2 – 4,49);

Round 15

Under 11
Myrtleford 6 def Boomers F.C. 0
Wodonga Diamonds 14 def Albury United 0
Cobram Roar 3 def T.C.W. 0
Wangaratta 4 def Melrose FC 2
Albury City FC 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 3

Under 12
Wangaratta 7 def Melrose FC 2
Wodonga Diamonds 3 lost to Albury United 5
Albury City FC 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 5
St. Pats FC 4 def Wodonga Heart 1
Cobram Roar 6 def T.C.W. 0
Myrtleford 1 def Boomers F.C. 0

Under 13
Wangaratta 3 def Melrose FC 1
Wodonga Heart BYE
Cobram Roar BYE
Myrtleford 3 def Boomers F.C. 0 (Forfeit)
Albury City FC 4 def Albury Hotspurs 0
Wodonga Diamonds BYE

Under 14
Wangaratta v Melrose FC No result submitted
Wodonga Diamonds 3 def Albury United 1
Cobram Roar BYE
St. Pats FC BYE
Albury City FC 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 2

Under 16
Wodonga Diamonds 10 def Albury United 0
Albury City FC 2 def Albury Hotspurs 1
Wangaratta 1 lost to Melrose FC 10
St. Pats FC BYE
Cobram Roar BYE
Myrtleford BYE

Under 11 Girls
Wangaratta 4 def Melrose FC 0
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 1 def Albury United 0

Under 13 Girls
Wodonga Heart BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 4 def Albury United 1
Albury City FC 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 6
Cobram Roar BYE
Wangaratta BYE
Myrtleford BYE

Under 16 Girls
T.C.W. BYE
Albury City FC 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 8
Wodonga Diamonds 1 lost to Albury United 5
St. Pats FC BYE
Wangaratta v Melrose FC No result submitted

Division 3 Men
Cobram Roar 1 lost to T.C.W. 4
Boomers F.C. BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 2 def Albury United 1
Wangaratta 0 lost to Melrose FC 4
St. Pats FC 5 def Wodonga Heart 0
Albury City FC 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 6

Over 35 Men
Wangaratta 0 drew with Melrose FC 0 (Forfeit)
Boomers F.C. BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 2 lost to Albury United 7
T.C.W. BYE
Albury City FC 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 3 (Forfeit)
St. Pats FC BYE

Reserve Women
Wangaratta BYE
Albury City FC 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 2
Myrtleford 0 lost to Boomers F.C. 1
Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Albury United 7
St. Pats FC BYE
Cobram Roar 2 lost to T.C.W. 3

Senior Women
Wodonga Diamonds 2 (T Maiolini 2 – 14,23) lost to Albury United 3 (M Goldsworthy 3 – 24,48,53)
Albury City FC BYE
Wangaratta 13 (T Jackson 1 – 80, C Rizzo 1 – 33, L Branson 3 – 8,75,78, B Mulqueen 4 – 2,30,38,60, C Mancuso 4 – 6,48,62,85) def Melrose FC 1 (A Davis 1 – 63)
St. Pats FC BYE

Reserve Men
Myrtleford 1 lost to Boomers F.C. 2
Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Albury United 2
Albury City FC 6 def Albury Hotspurs 0
Cobram Roar 2 drew with T.C.W. 2
St. Pats FC 1 lost to Wodonga Heart 2
Wangaratta 4 def Melrose FC 0

Senior Men
Wangaratta 3 (J Gaona 3 – 11,30,65) def Melrose FC 2 (J Corbett 1 – 69, A Waters 1 – 66)
Cobram Roar 0 lost to T.C.W. 1 (J Zito 1 – 32)
Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Albury United 1 (A Rees 1 – 66)
St. Pats FC BYE
Albury City FC 2 (C Styles 1 – 90, T Young 1 – 60) def Albury Hotspurs 0
Myrtleford 2 (R Pahina 1 – 36, D Kioses 1 – 29) lost to Boomers F.C. 3 (N Spiteri 1 – 88, P Noordewier 1 – 85, A Grove 1 – 30)

Round 16

Under 11
Myrtleford 3 def Melrose FC 0 (Forfeit)
Cobram Roar 3 def Boomers F.C. 0
Albury United 0 lost to T.C.W. 9
Albury Hotspurs 3 def Wangaratta 2
Albury City FC BYE
Wodonga Diamonds BYE;

Under 12
Cobram Roar 5 def Boomers F.C. 1
Albury Hotspurs 1 lost to Wangaratta 2
Albury United 1 lost to T.C.W. 3
Myrtleford 9 def Melrose FC 0
St. Pats FC 7 def Albury City FC 0
Wodonga Diamonds 9 def Wodonga Heart 1

Under 13
Myrtleford 1 lost to Melrose FC 6
Albury Hotspurs 2 lost to Wangaratta 6
Albury City FC BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 5 def Wodonga Heart 0
Cobram Roar 3 def Boomers F.C. 0 (Forfeit)

Under 14
Cobram Roar BYE
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Wangaratta 9
St. Pats FC 3 def Albury City FC 2
Albury United BYE
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Melrose FC BYE

Under 16
Cobram Roar BYE
Albury United BYE
Albury Hotspurs 4 def Wangaratta 2
St. Pats FC 1 lost to Albury City FC 2
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Myrtleford 4 def Melrose FC 0

Under 11 Girls
Albury United 0 drew with Melrose FC 0
Albury Hotspurs 6 def Wangaratta 1
Wodonga Diamonds BYE

Under 13 Girls
Cobram Roar BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 6 def Wodonga Heart 0
Myrtleford BYE
Albury City FC BYE
Albury Hotspurs 1 def Wangaratta 0
Albury United BYE

Under 16 Girls
Albury Hotspurs 2 lost to Wangaratta 5
Melrose FC BYE
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Albury United 8 def T.C.W. 1
St. Pats FC 3 def Albury City FC 2

Division 3 Men
Cobram Roar 3 def Boomers F.C. 0 (Forfeit)
St. Pats FC 1 drew with Albury City FC 1
Melrose FC BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 9 def Wodonga Heart 2
Albury United 3 def T.C.W. 0
Albury Hotspurs 3 def Wangaratta 2

Over 35 Men
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Albury Hotspurs 5 def Wangaratta 3
Boomers F.C. BYE
Melrose FC BYE
St. Pats FC 15 def Albury City FC 0
Albury United 1 lost to T.C.W. 2

Reserve Women
Albury United 8 def T.C.W. 1
Myrtleford BYE
Cobram Roar 1 lost to Boomers F.C. 2
St. Pats FC 0 drew with Albury City FC 0
Albury Hotspurs 3 def Wangaratta 1
Wodonga Diamonds BYE

Senior Women
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
St. Pats FC 0 lost to Albury City FC 1 (L Phanthakesone 1 – 38)
Albury United BYE
Melrose FC 1 (C Ehlers 1 – 20) lost to Wangaratta 4 (L Branson 2 – 14,48, B Mulqueen 1 – 32, M Calder 1 – 7)

Reserve Men
St. Pats FC 0 lost to Albury City FC 8
Wodonga Diamonds 5 def Wodonga Heart 0
Cobram Roar 3 drew with Boomers F.C. 3
Myrtleford 0 lost to Melrose FC 2
Albury United 2 def T.C.W. 0
Albury Hotspurs 1 drew with Wangaratta 1

Senior Men
Myrtleford 4 (Own Goal 1, P Sibomana 1 – 30, T Youngs 2 – 10,74) def Melrose FC 1 (N Musarra 1 – 42)
Albury United 0 lost to T.C.W. 4 (Own Goal 1 – 12, M Hasler 1 – 53, C Wilhelm 2 – 10,80)
St. Pats FC 0 lost to Albury City FC 4 (M Pertzel 1 – 60, P Brown 3 – 24,40,73)
Albury Hotspurs 1 (L Parrett 1 – 20) lost to Wangaratta 6 (T Frawley 1 – 25, A Burchell 2 – 11,51, J Gaona 3 – 18,47,90)
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Cobram Roar 2 (Own Goal 1 – 81, M Startari 1 – 32) lost to Boomers F.C. 3 (A Grove 2 – 36,50, T Browne 1 – 27)

Round 17

Under 11
Albury United 0 lost to Cobram Roar 6
Myrtleford BYE
T.C.W. 1 drew with Wodonga Diamonds 1
Melrose FC 3 def Albury City FC 2
Wangaratta BYE
Boomers F.C. 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 7

Under 12
T.C.W. 2 def Wodonga Diamonds 1
Wangaratta 4 def Wodonga Heart 0
Albury United 0 lost to Cobram Roar 12
Melrose FC 1 lost to Albury City FC 7
Boomers F.C. 6 def Albury Hotspurs 1
Myrtleford 1 def St. Pats FC 0

Under 13
Cobram Roar BYE
Boomers F.C. 3 def Albury Hotspurs 1
Wangaratta 12 def Wodonga Heart 0
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Myrtleford BYE
Melrose FC 2 def Albury City FC 0

Under 14
St. Pats FC BYE
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Melrose FC 1 drew with Albury City FC 1
Albury United 2 lost to Cobram Roar 5
Wangaratta BYE

Under 16
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Myrtleford 0 lost to St. Pats FC 6
Melrose FC 2 drew with Albury City FC 2
Albury United 2 lost to Cobram Roar 3
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Wangaratta BYE

Under 11 Girls
Melrose FC 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 1
Albury United BYE
Wangaratta 6 def Wodonga Diamonds 0

Under 13 Girls
Albury United 4 def Cobram Roar 1
Wangaratta 8 def Wodonga Heart 0
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Myrtleford BYE
Albury City FC BYE
Wodonga Diamonds BYE

Under 16 Girls
T.C.W. 1 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 12
Wangaratta BYE
St. Pats FC BYE
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Melrose FC 4 def  Albury City FC 2
Albury United BYE

Division 3 Men
T.C.W. 2 def Wodonga Diamonds 1
Boomers F.C. 2 lost to Albury Hotspurs 5
St. Pats FC BYE
Albury United 9 def Cobram Roar 0
Wangaratta 2 def Wodonga Heart 1
Melrose FC 2 def Albury City FC 0

Over 35 Men
Boomers F.C. 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 10
St. Pats FC BYE
T.C.W. 7 def Wodonga Diamonds 1
Albury United BYE
Wangaratta BYE
Melrose FC 5 def Albury City FC 1

Reserve Women
Myrtleford 3 def St. Pats FC 0
Albury United 6 def Cobram Roar 1
Albury City FC BYE
Wangaratta BYE
T.C.W. 1 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 3
Boomers F.C. 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 1

Senior Women
Melrose FC 0 lost to Albury City FC 8 (E Hitchens 3 – 11,34,72, Z Jackson 3 – 20,23,81, B Mcdiarmid 2 – 40,69)
Wangaratta BYE
St. Pats FC 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 2 (H Eckert 1 – 66, J Hawkins 1 – 30)
Albury United BYE

Reserve Men
Myrtleford 3 def St. Pats FC 0
Boomers F.C. 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 2
Wangaratta 3 def Wodonga Heart 0
Melrose FC 2 lost to Albury City FC 7
Albury United 2 def Cobram Roar 1
T.C.W. 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 2

Senior Men
Myrtleford 9 (Own Goal 1, T Laspina 1 – 14, D Kioses 2 – 37,47, T Youngs 4 – 11,29,59,85, J Miles 1 – 22) def St. Pats FC 0; Melrose FC 1 (E Rawluk 1 – 83) lost to Albury City FC 4 (M Kibble 1 – 87, B Davis 3 – 2,36,51)
Albury United 1 (C Martin 1 – 33) drew with Cobram Roar 1 (J Koopman 1 – 5)
Wangaratta BYE
T.C.W. 9 (T Curran 1 – 77, J Zito 1 – 48, M Hasler 3 – 4,39,67, M Shimmin 4 – 11,24,69,79) def Wodonga Diamonds 1 (K Halloway)
Boomers F.C. 5 (N Scott 1 – 56, P Noordewier 2 – 4,71, N Spiteri 1 – 66, A Griffith 1 – 32) def Albury Hotspurs 1 (M Anderson 1 – 25)

Round 18

Under 11 
Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 1
Albury United BYE
Cobram Roar 4 def Melrose FC 0
Boomers F.C. BYE
T.C.W. 0 lost to Wangaratta 1
Albury City FC 1 drew with Myrtleford 1

Under 12
Cobram Roar 10 def Melrose FC 0
Albury City FC 0 lost to Myrtleford 5
Albury United 0 lost to St. Pats FC 7
Wodonga Diamonds 2 lost to Albury Hotspurs 4
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Boomers F.C. 1
T.C.W. 0 lost to Wangaratta 1

Under 13
Wodonga Diamonds 4 def Albury Hotspurs 0
Wangaratta BYE
Cobram Roar 0 lost to Melrose FC 7
Albury City FC 10 def Myrtleford 1
Wodonga Heart 2 lost to Boomers F.C. 7

Under 14
Wangaratta BYE
Albury City FC BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 3 def Albury Hotspurs 0
Albury United 1 lost to St. Pats FC 7
Cobram Roar 2 lost to Melrose FC 4

Under 16
Cobram Roar 4 def Melrose FC 2
Wangaratta BYE
Albury United 0 lost to St. Pats FC 5
Albury City FC 5 def Myrtleford 0
Wodonga Diamonds 8 def Albury Hotspurs 5

Under 11 Girls
Melrose FC BYE
Albury United 0 lost to Wangaratta 8
Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 2

Under 13 Girls
Albury United BYE
Wodonga Heart BYE
Wangaratta BYE
Cobram Roar BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 2 def Albury Hotspurs 1
Albury City FC 2 lost to Myrtleford 3

Under 16 Girls
Albury City FC BYE
Albury United 5 def St. Pats FC 0
Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 2
Melrose FC BYE
T.C.W. 0 lost to Wangaratta 3 (Forfeit)

Division 3 Men
Albury United 2 def St. Pats FC 1
Wodonga Heart 5 def Boomers F.C. 2
T.C.W. 2 def Wangaratta 1
Wodonga Diamonds 4 def Albury Hotspurs 2
Cobram Roar 0 lost to Melrose FC 6
Albury City FC BYE

Over 35 Men
Albury United 2 def St. Pats FC 0
T.C.W. 3 def Wangaratta 0 (Forfeit)
Melrose FC BYE
Albury City FC BYE
Boomers F.C. BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 1 def Albury Hotspurs 0

Reserve Women
Boomers F.C. BYE
Albury United 10 def St. Pats FC 2
Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 1
T.C.W. 1 def Wangaratta 0
Albury City FC 2 lost to Myrtleford 5
Cobram Roar BYE

Senior Women
Albury City FC 2 (Own Goal 1 – 55, B Mcdiarmid 1 – 65) def Wangaratta 0
Albury United 1 (A Torcaso 1 – 48) lost to St. Pats FC 2 (C Mahoney 1 – 86, R White 1 – 40) Melrose FC BYE
Wodonga Diamonds BYE

Reserve Men
Albury United 3 def St. Pats FC 1
Albury City FC 0 drew with Myrtleford 0
T.C.W. 3 def Wangaratta 0
Wodonga Diamonds 10 def Albury Hotspurs 2
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Boomers F.C. 5
Cobram Roar 5 def Melrose FC 3

Senior Men
Albury City FC 0 lost to Myrtleford 3 (T Youngs 2 – 51,81, M Park 1 – 36)
Albury United 5 (E Murray 1 – 92, O Bradford 1 – 85, A Mclennan 1 – 44, C Martin 1 – 71, H Magerstein 1 – 15) def St. Pats FC 0
Boomers F.C. BYE
Cobram Roar 2 (M Williams 1 – 60, N Stoate 1 – 2) def Melrose FC 1 (N Musarra 1 – 81)
T.C.W. 1 lost to Wangaratta 2
Wodonga Diamonds 4 (D Gavel 1 – 85, D Nhansana 1 – 71, N Franco 1 – 52, S Bukvic 1 – 8) lost to Albury Hotspurs 5 (J Dunphy 3 – 45,51,93, M Townsend 2 – 36,47)

Round 19

Under 11
Albury United 1 lost to Myrtleford 3
Melrose FC 1 drew with Wodonga Diamonds 1
Boomers F.C. 0 lost to Wangaratta 4
Albury Hotspurs 2 def Cobram Roar 1
Albury City FC BYE
T.C.W. BYE

Under 12
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Albury City FC 6
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Cobram Roar 7
Albury United 0 lost to Myrtleford 9
St. Pats FC 3 def T.C.W. 2
Melrose FC 1 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 7
Boomers F.C. 3 def Wangaratta 0

Under 13
Wodonga Heart v Albury City FC No result submitted
Boomers F.C. 1 lost to Wangaratta 8
Myrtleford BYE
Albury Hotspurs 3 lost to Cobram Roar 8
Melrose FC 4 def Wodonga Diamonds 1

Under 14
Wangaratta BYE
St. Pats FC BYE
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Cobram Roar 4
Albury City FC BYE
Melrose FC 1 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 4
Albury United BYE

Under 16
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Cobram Roar 2
Albury United 3 def Myrtleford 2
Albury City FC BYE
Wangaratta BYE
Melrose FC 5 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 6
St. Pats FC BYE

Under 11 Girls
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Wangaratta BYE
Albury United BYE
Melrose FC 1 def Wodonga Diamonds 0

Under 13 Girls
Albury United 3 def Myrtleford 1
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Albury City FC 3 (Forfeit)
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Wangaratta BYE
Albury Hotspurs 10 def Cobram Roar 1

Under 16 Girls
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Albury City FC BYE
St. Pats FC 4 def T.C.W. 2
Melrose FC 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 4
Wangaratta BYE
Albury United BYE

Division 3 Men
Albury United BYE
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Albury City FC 11
Albury Hotspurs 3 def Cobram Roar 0 (Forfeit)
Boomers F.C. 2 def Wangaratta 1
Melrose FC 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 6
St. Pats FC 3 def T.C.W. 2

Over 35 Men
Boomers F.C. 1 lost to Wangaratta 3
Albury United BYE
Albury City FC BYE
Albury Hotspurs BYE
St. Pats FC 4 lost to T.C.W. 6
Melrose FC 3 def Wodonga Diamonds 2

Reserve Women
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
St. Pats FC 0 lost to T.C.W. 3
Boomers F.C. 1 def Wangaratta 0
Albury City FC BYE
Albury United 11 def Myrtleford 0
Albury Hotspurs 2 def Cobram Roar 1

Senior Women
Melrose FC 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 3 (Own Goal 1, L Kennedy 1 – 71, J Thompson 1 – 19)
Albury United 3 (P Lockley – Hinschen 1, M Goldsworthy 1, A Torcaso 1) lost to Albury City FC 5 (S Morris 2, Z Jackson 1, M Mathews 2)
Wangaratta BYE
St. Pats FC 1 (C Mahoney 1 – 65) lost to Wangaratta 4
Albury City FC BYE

Reserve Men
Wodonga Heart 1 lost to Albury City FC 5
Boomers F.C. 2 lost to Wangaratta 4
Albury United 0 lost to Myrtleford 4
Melrose FC 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 3
St. Pats FC 1 lost to T.C.W. 6
Albury Hotspurs 2 lost to Cobram Roar 5

Senior Men
St. Pats FC 1 (A O’Farrell 1 – 2) lost to T.C.W. 3 (M Shimmin 1 – 25, M Hasler 1 – 45, T Curran 1 – 38)
Albury United 0 lost to Myrtleford 5 (T Youngs 2 – 70,81, M Park 3 – 14,41,44)
Albury Hotspurs 4 (Z Fordham 1 – 24, M Townsend 1 – 31, L Dahl 2 – 45,69) def Cobram Roar 1 (W Seabrook 1 – 55); Albury City FC BYE
Melrose FC 4 (T Rixon 1 – 91, A Waters 2 – 21,84, E Rawluk 1 – 7) def Wodonga Diamonds 1 (N Franco 1 – 85)
Boomers F.C. 2 (A Grove 2 – 57,90) lost to Wangaratta 4 (I Madeira 1 – 44, J Gaona 2 – 41,58, J Beaton 1 – 15)

Round 20

Under 11
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Wangaratta 1 lost to Myrtleford 5
Boomers F.C. 1 lost to T.C.W. 3
Wodonga Diamonds 0 drew with Cobram Roar 0
Melrose FC BYE
Albury City FC 7 def Albury United 0

Under 12
Wodonga Diamonds 1 lost to Cobram Roar 10
Albury City FC 5 def Albury United 0
Albury Hotspurs 2 def Wodonga Heart 0
Boomers F.C. 8 def T.C.W. 0
Wangaratta 0 lost to Myrtleford 2
St. Pats FC 9 def Melrose FC 3

Under 13
Albury Hotspurs 10 def Wodonga Heart 2
Melrose FC BYE
Wangaratta 11 def Myrtleford 1
Wodonga Diamonds 2 lost to Cobram Roar 3
Albury City FC BYE
Boomers F.C. BYE

Under 14
St. Pats FC 3 def Melrose FC 0
Wangaratta BYE
Albury City FC 9 def Albury United 1
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Cobram Roar 2

Under 16
Wodonga Diamonds 4 def Cobram Roar 2
St. Pats FC 2 drew with Melrose FC 2
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Albury City FC 2 def Albury United 1
Wangaratta 2 def Myrtleford 1

Under 11 Girls
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Albury Hotspurs 6 def Albury United 3
Wangaratta 1 def Melrose FC 0

Under 13 Girls
Albury Hotspurs 11 def Wodonga Heart 2
Wodonga Diamonds 3 def Cobram Roar 0
Wangaratta 11 def Myrtleford 0
Albury City FC 0 lost to Albury United 1

Under 16 Girls
St. Pats FC 1 lost to Melrose FC 3
Albury Hotspurs BYE
T.C.W. BYE
Albury City FC 1 lost to Albury United 12
Wangaratta BYE
Wodonga Diamonds BYE

Division 3 Men
Boomers F.C. 2 drew with T.C.W. 2
St. Pats FC 2 def Melrose FC 1
Albury Hotspurs 2 def Wodonga Heart 0
Albury City FC 0 lost to Albury United 2
Wodonga Diamonds 3 def Cobram Roar 1
Wangaratta BYE

Over 35 Men
Wangaratta BYE
St. Pats FC 5 def Melrose FC 2
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Boomers F.C. 0 lost to T.C.W. 8
Albury City FC 1 lost to Albury United 6
Albury Hotspurs BYE

Reserve Women
Boomers F.C. 2 def T.C.W. 0
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Wangaratta 3 def Myrtleford 2
St. Pats FC BYE
Albury City FC 0 lost to Albury United 3 (Forfeit)
Wodonga Diamonds 5 def Cobram Roar 3

Senior Women
Albury City FC 3 (M Mathews 1 – 52, B Mcdiarmid 1 – 46, A Martin 1 – 35) def Albury United 0
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
St. Pats FC 4 (A Salter 1, K Fruend 1, R White 1, C Mahoney 1) def Melrose FC 1 (C Ehlers 1) Wangaratta BYE

Reserve Men
Albury Hotspurs 5 def Wodonga Heart 2
Albury City FC 4 def Albury United 0
St. Pats FC 1 lost to Melrose FC 2
Wangaratta 4 def Myrtleford 2
Boomers F.C. 1 lost to T.C.W. 2
Wodonga Diamonds 6 def Cobram Roar 0

Senior Men
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Albury City FC 2 (D Kelly 1 – 81, T Maw 1 – 70) def Albury United 1 (A Rees 1 – 7)
Boomers F.C. 2 (A Grove 1 – 15, A Griffith 1 – 22) def T.C.W. 1 (J Zito 1 – 9)
Wodonga Diamonds 1 (D Gavel 1 – 60) lost to Cobram Roar 3 (L Osborne 1 – 53, W Seabrook 1 – 45, B Puckett 1 – 10)
St. Pats FC 0 lost to Melrose FC 2 (A Waters 2); Wangaratta 0 lost to Myrtleford 6 (Own Goal 2, P Sibomana 1, M Park 1, T Youngs 2)

Round 21

Under 11
Albury United BYE
T.C.W. 5 def Albury City FC 2
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Cobram Roar 6 def Wangaratta 2
Albury Hotspurs 2 def Myrtleford 1
Boomers F.C. 1 lost to Melrose FC 9

Under 12
T.C.W. 0 lost to Albury City FC 1
Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to St. Pats FC 4
Cobram Roar 4 def Wangaratta 0
Wodonga Heart 2 lost to Albury United 6
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Myrtleford 5
Boomers F.C. 9 def Melrose FC 0

Under 13
Cobram Roar 2 lost to Wangaratta 3
Wodonga Heart BYE
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Boomers F.C. 1 lost to Melrose FC 14
Albury Hotspurs 1 lost to Myrtleford 4
Albury City FC BYE

Under 14
Albury City FC BYE
Melrose FC BYE
Cobram Roar 2 lost to Wangaratta 5
Albury United BYE
Wodonga Diamonds v St. Pats FC No result submitted
Albury Hotspurs BYE;

Under 16
Wodonga Diamonds 4 drew with St. Pats FC 4
Albury United BYE
Albury City FC BYE
Cobram Roar 7 def Wangaratta 0
Melrose FC BYE
Albury Hotspurs 3 def Myrtleford 1

Under 11 Girls
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Melrose FC BYE
Albury United BYE
Albury Hotspurs 3 def Wangaratta 0

Under 13 Girls
Albury City FC BYE
Wodonga Diamonds BYE
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Albury United 4
Albury Hotspurs 9 def Myrtleford 1
Cobram Roar 0 lost to Wangaratta 8

Under 16 Girls
Wodonga Diamonds 8 def St. Pats FC 0
Albury Hotspurs BYE
T.C.W. 0 lost to Albury City FC 10
Melrose FC BYE
Wangaratta BYE
Albury United BYE

Division 3 Men
Wodonga Heart 1 lost to Albury United 5
T.C.W. 1 drew with Albury City FC 1
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 3 def St. Pats FC 0
Cobram Roar 2 def Wangaratta 1
Boomers F.C. 2 def Melrose FC 1

Over 35 Men
T.C.W. 9 def Albury City FC 2
Wangaratta BYE
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 1 lost to St. Pats FC 7
Boomers F.C. 1 lost to Melrose FC 2
Albury United BYE

Reserve Women
Albury United BYE
Boomers F.C. BYE
Albury Hotspurs 3 def Myrtleford 0
Cobram Roar 2 lost to Wangaratta 3
T.C.W. 1 lost to Albury City FC 3
Wodonga Diamonds 2 def St. Pats FC 0

Senior Women
Wangaratta BYE
Albury United BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 2 lost to St. Pats FC 5
Albury City FC BYE
Melrose FC BYE;

Reserve Men
Wodonga Diamonds 4 def St. Pats FC 1
Cobram Roar 1 lost to Wangaratta 2
T.C.W. 1 lost to Albury City FC 9
Wodonga Heart 1 lost to Albury United 4
Albury Hotspurs 1 lost to Myrtleford 2
Boomers F.C. 1 lost to Melrose FC 3

Senior Men
Wodonga Diamonds 3 (D Ferrara 1 – 58, D Gavel 1 – 47, S Bukvic 1 – 6) def St. Pats FC 1 (A Stevens 1 – 22)
Boomers F.C. 1 (P Noordewier 1 – 86) def Melrose FC 0; Cobram Roar 1 (S Willis 1 – 11) lost to Wangaratta 4 (B Russell 1 – 30, J Gaona 2 – 67,75, A Burchell 1 – 84)
Albury United BYE
T.C.W. 5 def Albury City FC 4
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Myrtleford 4 (N Henry 1 – 88, T Youngs 3 – 24,33,59)

Round 22

Under 11
T.C.W. BYE
Wangaratta BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 6 def Albury City FC 0
Melrose FC 4 drew with Albury Hotspurs 4
Boomers F.C. 1 lost to Albury United 3
Myrtleford 1 lost to Cobram Roar 3

Under 12
Melrose FC 2 lost to Albury Hotspurs 6
Myrtleford 0 lost to Cobram Roar 1
St. Pats FC 0 lost to Wangaratta 2
Boomers F.C. 7 def Albury United 1
Wodonga Diamonds 2 lost to Albury City FC 3
T.C.W. 1 drew with Wodonga Heart 1

Under 13
Wangaratta BYE
Myrtleford 1 drew with Cobram Roar 1
Melrose FC 4 def Albury Hotspurs 0
Boomers F.C. BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 1 lost to Albury City FC 3
Wodonga Heart BYE

Under 14
Melrose FC 6 def Albury Hotspurs 4
Wodonga Diamonds 1 lost to Albury City FC 2
St. Pats FC 2 lost to Wangaratta 5
Cobram Roar BYE
Albury United BYE

Under 16
St. Pats FC 3 def Wangaratta 0
Albury United BYE
Melrose FC 4 def Albury Hotspurs 3
Myrtleford 2 lost to Cobram Roar 7
Wodonga Diamonds 4 def Albury City FC 0;

Under 11 Girls
Melrose FC 0 drew with Albury Hotspurs 0
Wangaratta BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Albury United 2

Under 13 Girls
Myrtleford 3 drew with Cobram Roar 3
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 9 def Albury City FC 0
Albury United BYE
Wangaratta BYE
Wodonga Heart BYE

Under 16 Girls
St. Pats FC 1 lost to Wangaratta 5
T.C.W. BYE
Albury United BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 9 def Albury City FC 0
Melrose FC 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 4

Division 3 Men
Melrose FC 3 def Albury Hotspurs 0
Boomers F.C. 1 lost to Albury United 6
Cobram Roar BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 1 drew with Albury City FC 1
St. Pats FC 4 def Wangaratta 1
T.C.W. 3 def Wodonga Heart 1

Over 35 Men
Melrose FC 3 def Albury Hotspurs 2
St. Pats FC 5 def Wangaratta 2
T.C.W. BYE
Boomers F.C. 0 lost to Albury United 8
Wodonga Diamonds 2 def Albury City FC 1

Reserve Women
Wodonga Diamonds 1 lost to Albury City FC 2
Myrtleford 1 lost to Cobram Roar 4
T.C.W. BYE
St. Pats FC 1 drew with Wangaratta 1
Albury Hotspurs BYE
Boomers F.C. 0 lost to Albury United 2

Senior Women
St. Pats FC 0 lost to Wangaratta 10 (C Mancuso 2, B Mulqueen 3, M Calder 1, L Branson 3, A Townsend 1)
Melrose FC BYE
Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Albury City FC 7 (J Scott 2 – 67,71, B Mcdiarmid 1 – 52, S Morris 1 – 8, M Mathews 1 – 85, Z Jackson 2 – 1,46)
Albury United BYE

Reserve Men
Wodonga Heart 0 lost to Albury City FC 3
Melrose FC 6 def Albury Hotspurs 1
Myrtleford 2 lost to Cobram Roar 4
Boomers F.C. 1 lost to Albury United 2
St. Pats FC 1 lost to Wangaratta 7
T.C.W. 7 def Wodonga Heart 2

Senior Men
Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Albury City FC 2 (T Maw 1 – 40, C Styles 1 – 56)
T.C.W. BYE
Myrtleford 3 (N Henry 1 – 28, P Sibomana 1 – 39, T Youngs 1 – 66) def Cobram Roar 2 (M Startari 1 – 56, N Thomas 1 – 11); Boomers F.C. 1 (P Noordewier 1 – 23) def Albury United 0
St. Pats FC 1 (J Mahoney 1 – 83) lost to Wangaratta 8 (A Burchell 1 – 12, J Gaona 3 – 36,62,66, B Russell 2 – 45,68, Own Goal 1, J Shaw 1 – 43)
Melrose FC 2 def Albury Hotspurs 1

Quarter Final

Under 11
T.C.W. 4 lost to Melrose FC 5
Wodonga Diamonds 4 def Myrtleford 2
Cobram Roar 2 def Wangaratta 1
Albury Hotspurs 6 def Albury City FC 1

Under 12
Cobram Roar 3 def T.C.W. 0
Myrtleford 2 def Albury City FC 1
Boomers F.C. 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 3
Wangaratta 1 lost to St. Pats FC 2

Under 13
Albury City FC 17 def Boomers F.C. 0
Melrose FC 8 def Albury Hotspurs 2
Cobram Roar 3 def Myrtleford 2
Wangaratta 4 def Wodonga Diamonds 1

Under 14
Wodonga Diamonds 1 lost to Melrose FC 2
Albury City FC 3 def Cobram Roar 1
Wangaratta 7 def Albury United 1
St. Pats FC 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 8

Under 16
Cobram Roar 7 def Melrose FC 1
Albury City FC 4 def Wangaratta 0
St. Pats FC 3 def Albury Hotspurs 1
Wodonga Diamonds 9 def Albury United 2

Under 11 Girls
Wodonga Diamonds 4 def Albury United 1

Under 13 Girls
Albury Hotspurs 13 def Albury City FC 0
Wangaratta 7 def Cobram Roar 1
Albury United 9 def Myrtleford 0
Wodonga Diamonds 2 def Wodonga Heart 0

Under 16 Girls
Albury United 8 def T.C.W. 1
Wodonga Diamonds 4 lost to Melrose FC 5
Wangaratta 4 def Albury City FC 0
Albury Hotspurs 6 def St. Pats FC 0

Division 3 Men
Albury Hotspurs 1 lost to Albury City FC 2
Albury United 5 def Boomers F.C. 0
Wodonga Diamonds 6 def Cobram Roar 1
Melrose FC 3 def T.C.W. 1

Over 35 Men
T.C.W. 14 def Albury City FC 2
Albury United 3 def Wangaratta 0
Wodonga Diamonds 1 lost to Melrose FC 2
St. Pats FC 3 def Albury Hotspurs 1

Reserve Women
Wangaratta 6 def Albury City FC 5
Albury United 5 def St. Pats FC 0
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 2
Boomers F.C. 0 lost to T.C.W. 1

Senior Women
St. Pats FC 4 (C Mahoney 1, R White 2, R Vogel 1) def Wodonga Diamonds 2 (J Hawkins 1, K Kovacs 1)
Albury United 4 (B Quinlivan 1, A Torcaso 3) def Melrose FC 0

Reserve Men
Wodonga Diamonds 4 def Boomers F.C. 0
Wangaratta 1 lost to Cobram Roar 3
Albury City FC 4 def Melrose FC 0
T.C.W. 1 lost to Albury United 3

Senior Men
Wangaratta 6 (A Burchell 4 – 6,74,88,93, J Gaona 2 – 70,80) def Albury United 1 (C Webb 1 – 64)
Myrtleford 6 (M Park 1 – 50, P Sibomana 1 – 11, T Youngs 2 – 6,72, A Kelly 1 – 82, J Miles 1 – 25) def Cobram Roar 0
Melrose FC 4 (E Rawluk 1 – 37, A Waters 1 – 66, T Rixon 2 – 49,57) def T.C.W. 2 (M Shimmin 1 – 51, T Mason 1 – 76)
Boomers F.C. 5 (Own Goal 4, P Noordewier 1 – 81) def Albury City FC 4 (Own Goal 3, D Woodall 1 – 9) 

Semi Final

Under 11
Albury Hotspurs 4 def Melrose FC 1
Cobram Roar 2 def Wodonga Diamonds 

Under 12
Myrtleford 4 def Albury Hotspurs 0
Cobram Roar 4 def St. Pats FC 1

Under 13
Melrose FC 2 def Cobram Roar 0
Albury City FC 2 def Wangaratta 1

Under 14
Albury City FC 1 def Melrose FC 0
Wangaratta 0 lost to Albury Hotspurs 1

Under 16
St. Pats FC 1 lost to Albury City FC 2
Cobram Roar 3 def Wodonga Diamonds 2

Under 11 Girls
Albury Hotspurs 3 def Wodonga Diamonds 1
Wangaratta 2 def Melrose FC 1

Under 13 Girls
Albury Hotspurs 4 def Albury United 1
Wodonga Diamonds 5 def Wangaratta  2

Under 16 Girls
Albury United 5 def Melrose FC 0
Wangaratta 1 lost to Albury Hotspurs 2

Division 3 Men
Wodonga Diamonds 3 def Albury City FC 1
Albury United 2 def Melrose FC 0

Over 35 Men
Albury United 3 def St. Pats FC 2
T.C.W. 6 def Melrose FC 0

Reserve Women
Albury United 6 def T.C.W. 1
Wodonga Diamonds 0 lost to Wangaratta 2

Senior Women
Wangaratta 2 (A Rowney 1, L Branson 1) def Albury United 1 (A Torcaso 1)
Albury City FC 3 (A Martin 1, B Mcdiarmid 2) def St. Pats FC 0

Reserve Men
Wodonga Diamonds 4 def Cobram Roar 0
Albury City FC 4 def Albury United 2

Senior Men
Wangaratta 0 lost to Boomers F.C. 2 (A Grove 1, P Noordewier 1)
Myrtleford 2 (P Sibomana 1, T Youngs 1) def Melrose FC 1 (L Arkinstall 1)

Cup Final

Under 11
Albury Hotspurs 0 lost to Cobram Roar 1

Under 12
Cobram Roar 4 def Melrose FC 2

Under 13
Melrose FC 1 def Albury City FC 0

Under 14
Albury City FC 4 def Albury Hotspurs 2

Under 16
Cobram Roar 8 def Albury City FC 7

Under 11 Girls
Albury Hotspurs 3 def Wangaratta 1

Under 13 Girls
Albury Hotspurs 3 def Wodonga Diamonds 2

Under 16 Girls
Albury United 6 def Albury Hotspurs 1

Division 3 Men
Albury United 1 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 2

Over 35 Men
T.C.W. 3 def Albury United 1

Reserve Women
Albury United 6 def Wangaratta 1

Senior Women
Albury City FC 3 (Z Jackson 2, B McDiarmid 1) def Wangaratta 2 ( C Mancuso 1, I Gigliotti 1)

Reserve Men
Wodonga Diamonds 4 def Albury City FC 0

Senior Men
Myrtleford 3 (T Youngs 1, M Park 2)  def Boomers F.C. 1 (A Grove 1)

2018 Results Table

Senior Men
Senior Men P W D L F A GD PTs
Myrtleford 22 18 1 3 83 18 65 55
Wangaratta 22 17 0 5 61 30 31 51
Boomers F.C. 22 16 0 6 47 31 16 48
Melrose FC 22 15 0 7 55 31 24 45
T.C.W. 22 12 2 8 56 35 21 38
Albury City FC 22 12 2 8 44 29 15 38
Albury United 22 12 2 8 43 38 5 38
Cobram Roar 22 9 2 11 47 42 5 29
Albury Hotspurs 22 7 2 13 36 64 -28 23
Wodonga Diamonds 22 5 1 16 32 67 -35 16
St. Pats FC 22 2 2 18 18 93 -75 8
Reserve Men
Reserve Men P W D L F A GD PTs
Albury City FC 22 18 3 1 100 13 87 57
Wodonga Diamonds 22 16 2 4 65 23 42 50
Wangaratta 22 15 3 4 59 25 34 48
T.C.W. 22 13 3 6 57 45 12 42
Albury United 22 12 3 7 52 35 17 39
Cobram Roar 22 9 4 9 56 57 -1 31
Boomers F.C. 22 8 2 12 42 42 0 26
Melrose FC 22 7 5 10 44 52 -8 26
Myrtleford 22 7 1 14 31 47 -16 22
Albury Hotspurs 22 6 1 15 36 91 -55 19
Wodonga Heart 22 3 2 17 25 79 -54 11
St. Pats FC 22 3 1 18 22 80 -58 10
Over 35's Men
Over 35 Men P W D L F A GD PTs
T.C.W. 22 19 2 1 112 21 91 59
Albury United 22 19 1 2 73 15 58 58
St. Pats FC 22 19 0 3 116 18 98 57
Wodonga Diamonds 22 15 1 6 49 37 12 46
Melrose FC 22 13 0 9 50 75 -25 39
Albury Hotspurs 22 12 2 8 61 38 23 38
Wangaratta 22 11 2 9 50 44 6 35
Albury City FC 22 7 0 15 28 95 -67 21
Boomers F.C. 22 7 0 15 18 106 -88 21
Division 3 Men
Division 3 Men P W D L F A GD PTs
Albury United 22 20 0 2 63 14 49 60
Wodonga Diamonds 22 17 2 3 65 15 50 53
Albury Hotspurs 22 16 1 5 52 22 30 49
Melrose FC 22 12 1 9 52 34 18 37
T.C.W. 22 10 4 8 39 31 8 34
Albury City FC 22 10 3 9 45 37 8 33
Cobram Roar 22 10 2 10 40 56 -16 32
Boomers F.C. 22 9 3 10 39 57 -18 30
St. Pats FC 22 8 2 12 30 32 -2 26
Wangaratta 22 7 1 14 27 45 -18 22
Wodonga Heart 22 3 1 18 26 91 -65 10
Under 16 Boys
Under 16 P W D L F A GD PTs
Cobram Roar 22 20 0 2 75 21 54 60
Albury City FC 22 18 1 3 60 30 30 55
St. Pats FC 22 15 4 3 67 16 51 49
Wodonga Diamonds 22 15 2 5 77 41 36 47
Albury United 22 12 3 7 53 46 7 39
Albury Hotspurs 22 12 0 10 60 57 3 36
Wangaratta 22 10 1 11 37 58 -21 31
Melrose FC 22 8 4 10 51 61 -10 28
Myrtleford 22 7 3 12 37 79 -42 24
Under 14 Boys
Under 14 P W D L F A GD PTs
Wangaratta 22 20 0 2 78 19 59 60
Wodonga Diamonds 22 18 0 4 65 28 37 54
Albury City FC 22 17 2 3 67 19 48 53
St. Pats FC 22 15 0 7 57 48 9 45
Albury Hotspurs 22 14 0 8 43 56 -13 42
Cobram Roar 22 13 1 8 51 35 16 40
Melrose FC 22 13 1 8 44 35 9 40
Albury United 22 8 0 14 33 70 -37 24
Under 13 Boys
Under 13 P W D L F A GD PTs
Melrose FC 22 21 0 1 141 10 131 63
Albury City FC 22 20 0 2 112 20 92 60
Wangaratta 22 18 1 3 98 26 72 55
Cobram Roar 22 14 2 6 69 40 29 44
Myrtleford 22 13 2 7 57 50 7 41
Wodonga Diamonds 22 11 1 10 48 43 5 34
Boomers F.C. 22 10 0 12 38 115 -77 30
Albury Hotspurs 22 9 0 13 39 69 -30 27
Wodonga Heart 22 7 0 15 26 137 -111 21
Under 12 Boys
Under 12 P W D L F A GD PTs
Cobram Roar 22 21 0 1 153 11 142 63
Myrtleford 22 19 1 2 137 12 125 58
Boomers F.C. 22 19 0 3 139 27 112 57
Wangaratta 22 15 1 6 66 29 37 46
St. Pats FC 22 13 0 9 71 42 29 39
Albury Hotspurs 22 10 2 10 59 60 -1 32
Albury City FC 22 9 2 11 54 75 -21 29
T.C.W. 22 8 3 11 37 48 -11 27
Wodonga Diamonds 22 5 0 17 66 116 -50 15
Albury United 20 4 2 14 42 115 -73 14
Melrose FC 22 3 0 19 34 133 -99 9
Wodonga Heart 22 0 1 21 15 201 -186 1
Under 11 Boys
Under 11 P W D L F A GD PTs
Albury Hotspurs 22 19 2 1 76 19 57 59
Cobram Roar 22 18 3 1 79 10 69 57
Wodonga Diamonds 22 15 3 4 88 17 71 48
T.C.W. 22 13 4 5 51 26 25 43
Melrose FC 22 12 3 7 70 37 33 39
Myrtleford 22 12 1 9 59 38 21 37
Wangaratta 22 11 0 11 48 43 5 33
Albury City FC 22 10 2 10 40 49 -9 32
Albury United 22 6 1 15 18 118 -100 19
Boomers F.C. 22 4 1 17 13 105 -92 13
Senior Women
Senior Women P W D L F A GD PTs
Albury City FC 22 22 0 0 72 10 62 66
Wangaratta 22 16 2 4 85 30 55 50
Albury United 22 16 1 5 73 31 42 49
St. Pats FC 22 13 1 8 44 39 5 40
Wodonga Diamonds 22 11 0 11 42 61 -19 33
Melrose FC 22 7 0 15 19 80 -61 21
Reserve Women
Reserve Women P W D L F A GD PTs
Albury United 22 22 0 0 118 8 110 66
Wangaratta 22 16 1 5 61 28 33 49
Albury Hotspurs 22 15 1 6 50 35 15 46
Boomers F.C. 20 14 0 6 30 22 8 42
T.C.W. 22 13 0 9 33 42 -9 39
Wodonga Diamonds 22 12 1 9 41 38 3 37
Albury City FC 22 11 1 10 40 45 -5 34
St. Pats FC 22 8 5 9 24 42 -18 29
Cobram Roar 22 7 0 15 29 48 -19 21
Myrtleford 22 6 1 15 26 63 -37 19
Under 16 Girls
Under 16 Girls P W D L F A GD PTs
Albury United 22 21 1 0 130 15 115 64
Wangaratta 22 19 1 2 90 18 72 58
Albury Hotspurs 22 17 0 5 99 28 71 51
Wodonga Diamonds 22 17 0 5 82 20 62 51
Melrose FC 22 11 1 9 49 68 -21 34
St. Pats FC 22 11 1 10 33 91 -58 34
Albury City FC 22 11 0 11 52 76 -24 33
T.C.W. 22 10 0 12 28 119 -91 30
Under 13 Girls
Under 13 Girls P W D L F A GD PTs
Albury Hotspurs 22 21 0 1 116 11 105 63
Wodonga Diamonds 22 19 1 2 90 10 80 58
Wangaratta 22 19 1 2 84 10 74 58
Albury United 22 16 0 6 46 32 14 48
Myrtleford 22 12 1 9 42 78 -36 37
Cobram Roar 22 11 1 10 45 76 -31 34
Wodonga Heart 22 10 0 12 27 66 -39 30
Albury City FC 22 10 0 12 27 66 -39 30
Under 11 Girls
Under 11 Girls P W D L F A GD PTs
Albury Hotspurs 22 20 1 1 74 10 64 61
Wangaratta 22 18 0 4 72 16 56 54
Melrose FC 22 12 4 6 31 24 7 40
Wodonga Diamonds 22 9 1 12 24 49 -25 28
Albury United 22 7 2 13 24 66 -42 23

Albury Clubs

Albury City FC

Albury City FC

Melrose FC

Melrose FC

Wodonga Clubs

Wodonga Heart FC

Wodonga Heart FC

Myrtleford Clubs

Cobram Clubs

Cobram Roar FC

Cobram Roar FC

Wangaratta Clubs

Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Albury Wodonga Football Association {2015}

 Techcellence 2016 Final Logo   

Search