Riverina Branch Champions
Under 14 Girls
Under 12 Boys Representative Team
Riverina Branch Champions
Under 12 Boys
Runners up in the U15 division
AWFA Girls - Riverina Branch Champions
previous arrow
next arrow
Slider

AWFA 2020 Representative Coaches

The following have been appointed as representative Coaches for 2020 Season for the folowing Age groups.... 

U11 Boys - Anton Maas

U11 Girls - Aidan Kilroy

U12 Boys - Brad Howard

U12 Girls - Cade Webb

U13 Boys - Shaun Wilhelm

U14 Boys - Ian Johnson

U14 Girls - Scott Halloway

U15 Boys - Tony Cigana

U16 Boys - Mitchell Carter

U16 Girls - Fiona Smith

AWFA Coaches are provided with a full uniform and are paid by AWFA for their Coaching services.

Our Representative Teams will compete in 4 tournaments.

Dates and places to be confirmed.

2020 Representative Trials


o SOCCER BALL facebook1

On behalf of AWFA EC.....Congratulations to all our AWFA Representative Coaches that have been selected for 2020 Representative season. We are now looking at conducting Trials for our Representative Teams both Girls and Boys.

Players and Parents, we wish to advise you of our trials for the 2020 Representative Season to continue from our very successful 2019 were we saw some fantastic results and achievements of local players being selected for State etc.  Trial Dates are as follows:

Under 11 Boys 27th Oct, 3rd Nov and 10th Nov at Jelbart Park West 9:30am to 11:00am;

Under 11 Girls Trial dates 20th Oct, 27th Oct, 3rd Nov and 10th Nov at Jelbart Park West 9:30am to 11:00am;

Under 12 Girls Trial dates 20th Oct, 27th Oct, 3rd Nov and 10th Nov at Jelbart Park West 9:30am to 11:00am;

Under 12 Boys Trial dates 27th Oct, 3rd Nov and 10th Nov from 09:30am to 11:00am at Jelbart Park West;

Under 13 Boys to Under 14 Boys Trial Dates 3rd Nov and 10th Nov from 9:30am to 11:00am at Glen park;

Under 15 Boys to Under 16 Boys Trial Dates 3rd Nov and 10th Nov from 12:00pm to 1:30pm at Glen park; and

Under 14 and Under 16 Girls Trial Dates 3rd Nov and 17th Nov from 9:30am to 11am at Lambert Park South Albury.

For further information contact Belinda Mathews Mobile 0427 258 820 or Email highperformance@awfa.asn.au



















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































 

2019 Riverina Branch Championship Results:

U16 Girls  
[1] 12 Points Wagga
[2] 6 Points Griffith
[3] 0 Point Albury/Wodonga
U14 Girls  
[1] 16 Points Albury/Wodonga
[2] 11 Points Wagga
[3] 5 Points Griffith
[4] 1 Point South West Slopes
U12 Girls  
[1] 12 Points Albury/Wodonga
[2] 4 Points Wagga
[3] 1 Point Griffith
     
U15 Boys
[1] 12 Points Albury/Wodonga
[2] 2 Points Griffith [GD-3]
[3] 2 Points Wagga [GD-5]
U12 Boys
[1] 13 Points Wagga
[2] 12 Points Albury/Wodonga
[3] 10 Points Griffith
[4] 0 Points South West Slopes
 
     

2019 AWFA Representative Teams

Branch Championship Results:
[1] 12 Points Wagga
[2] 6 Points Griffith
[3] 0 Point Albury/Wodonga

Well done to the U16 Girls 2019 representative team  

Ava Tuksar
Montanna Mathews
Kaitlyn Broady
Tess Spry
Giaan Beard
Matilda Moorman
Hannah Snowden
Zarlie Goldsworthy
Netaya Milne
Yasmina Milinos-King
Alyssa Iannucci
Eva Davis
Lauren Ridgeway
Tyler Maiolini

Branch Championship Results:
[1] 16 Points Albury/Wodonga

[2] 11 Points Wagga
[3] 5 Points Griffith
[4] 1 Point South West Slopes

Congratulations - AWFA Rep Team U14 Girls 2019

Maree Mathew
Keely Halloway
Lili Godfrey
Jen Taylor
Syahirah Mohd Rizam
Alex Ventress
Ruby Lloyd
Ashliegh Carty
Larissa Brown
Summer Caponecchia
Isabella Pasquali
Daisy Tuksar
Kalika Miliankos-King
Lauren McInnes

Train on players

Bethany Stevens
Mya Carroll

Congratulations to the U16 Boys Rep Team of 2019

Toby Lewis
Andre Fazio
Jesse Vaedanega
Will Haberfield
Ben White
Caleb Kennelly
Ethan Quick
Anthony Corso
Scot McDiarmid
Josh Green
Kristian Shipard
Amos McCullough
Hayden Vandenstrong

Branch CHampionship Results:
[1] 12 Points Albury/Wodonga

[2] 2 Points Griffith [GD-3]
[3] 2 Points Wagga [GD-5]
 
Congratulation to the U15 AWFA boys team of 2019

Beau Carrigg
Jordyn Carter
Lachlan Carty
Nick Dare
Dawson Fuller
Hunter Goodin
David Hassa
Tomoki Heinjus
Liam MacGowan
Cambell McDiarmid
John Matendo
Alex Pitt
Toby Shilling
Jacques Simian
Reese Spokes
Xander Van Bergen

Cogratulations to the U14 boys Rep Team for 2019

James Deanshaw
Connor Scmidt
Justin Mercieca
Luke Simian
Cody Wild
Luca Campagna
Tom Christison
Cooper Patterson
Max Mullavey
Taylin Fell
Jesse Pizzolato
Brodee Westerlo
Adam Greaves
Alex Roach

Cogratulations to the U13 boys Rep Team for 2019

Tyler Waslander
Xavier Pitt
Elijah Royal 
Will Kennedy
Steve Zamperoni
Kade Micheli
Alonso Gibbons
Logan Stone
Noah Spry
Jackson Koopman
Harry Paterson
Zane Vardanega
Luke Goodin
Thomas Corso
Mitchell Schultz
Jake Kalz
Jasper Thorpe
Ben McNay

Coach Eddie Waslander
Manager Kirsty Waslander

Branch Championship Results:
[1] 13 Points Wagga
[2] 12 Points Albury/Wodonga
[3] 10 Points Griffith
[4] 0 Points South West Slopes

Congratulations to the U12 boys Rep Team for 2019

Oliver Colombera
Banjo Davies
Archie Drummond
Kalen Godfrey
Thomas Goonan
Ethan Haberfield
Finn Hegarty
Cooper Howard
Lenny Koller
Heath Lewis
Lachlan Macgowan
Sonny Rowe
Jack Whiley

Lucas Wilhelm
Kohan Wilhelm

Coach Shaun Wilhelm
Manager Jade Wilhelm

Branch Championship Results:
[1] 12 Points Albury/Wodonga

[2] 4 Points Wagga
[3] 1 Point Griffith

Congratulations to the U12 Girls Rep Team for 2019

Eloise Allwood
Inde-Ana Burgess
Mia Johnston
Isla Kirk
Charlotte Laird
Alice Mcintosh
Sophia Pasquali
Shanaya Quinn
Taite Sims
Ruby Snowdon
Rylee Steele
Elisha Steele

Train on Players

Claire Hilton
Lucy Oconnor

Coach Scott Halloway

Manager Nicole Snowdon

Congratulations to the U11 Girls Rep Team for 2019

Under 11 Girls Team
Bianca Compton
Muirean Kilroy
Emma Huckel
Eve O'Connor
Elissa Herbig
Pania Taylor
Isabella Webb
Kyanna Milne
Eve Lassey
Stamatina Kamberos
Chelsea Alvey
Carly O'Neill
Allie Lions
Alana Duffy
Andrew McGreggor   Coach
Meghann Lions     Manager

Congratulations to the U11 Boys Rep Team for 2019


Under 11 Boys Team - White
Jake Davys
Sam Hurlston
Reuben Haley
Thomas McGregor
Ted Thomas
Hunter Macgowan
Pascal Moran
Jay Vilaisarn
Isreal Imbulamong
George Wiles
Koby Shields
Will Hale
James Worrell
Kalum Porteous
 
Brad Howard     Coach
Under 11 Boys Team - Red
Bailey Salmon
Andres Brewer
Banjo Davys
Samuel Hobson
Zac Davis
Danial Elliott
James Whitwell
Joseph Loten
Pieter Maas
Harrison Carty
Darcee Westerlo
Josh Nichols
Charlie Harris
Ethan Maynard
 
Carl Davys       Coach
 
Copyright© 2015 Soccer All Right Reserved