Round 3 results

Link to Tables

Under 11

Wangaratta 2 drew with Wodonga Diamonds 2; Cobram Roar 13 def Albury City FC 1; Myrtleford 1 def T.C.W. 0; Boomers F.C. 2 def St. Pats FC 1; Albury Hotspurs BYE; Melrose FC BYE;

 

Under 11 Girls

Albury Hotspurs BYE; Melrose FC 0 lost to Albury United 6; Wangaratta 2 def Wodonga Diamonds 0;

 

Under 12

Myrtleford 8 def T.C.W. 0; Melrose FC 4 def Albury United 0; Albury Hotspurs 6 def Wodonga Heart 1; Cobram Roar 7 def Albury City FC 1; Boomers F.C. BYE; Wangaratta 5 def Wodonga Diamonds 1;

 

Under 13

Melrose FC 7 def Albury United 3; Wangaratta 2 def Wodonga Diamonds 1; Boomers F.C. 2 drew with St. Pats FC 2; Cobram Roar 2 lost to Albury City FC 6; Albury Hotspurs 7 def Wodonga Heart 5;

 

Under 13 Girls

Albury Hotspurs BYE; Myrtleford BYE; Cobram Roar v Albury City FC No result submitted; Wangaratta 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 5; Melrose FC 5 drew with Albury United 5;

 

Under 14

St. Pats FC BYE; Melrose FC 4 def Albury United 1; Cobram Roar 5 def Albury City FC 4; Wangaratta 1 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 3; Albury Hotspurs BYE; Myrtleford 12 def T.C.W. 0;

 

Under 16

Albury Hotspurs 6 def Wodonga Heart 2; Melrose FC 6 def Albury United 0; St. Pats FC BYE; Wangaratta 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 12; Cobram Roar 2 lost to Albury City FC 3; T.C.W. BYE;

 

Under 16 Girls

Albury City FC BYE; Melrose FC 1 lost to Albury United 9; Wangaratta 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 2; Albury Hotspurs 3 def St. Pats FC 0 (Forfeit);

 

Division 3 Men

Myrtleford 2 lost to T.C.W. 4; Wangaratta 1 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 4; Cobram Roar 3 def Albury City FC 0; St. Pats FC BYE; Albury Hotspurs 5 def Wodonga Heart 0; Melrose FC 0 lost to Albury United 2;

 

Over 35 Men

Albury City FC BYE; Albury Hotspurs 2 def Wodonga Heart 0; Melrose FC 0 lost to Albury United 4; Wangaratta 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 4; T.C.W. BYE; St. Pats FC BYE;

 

Reserve Women

Wangaratta v Wodonga Diamonds No result submitted; Albury Hotspurs BYE; Albury City FC BYE; Myrtleford 1 lost to T.C.W. 5; Boomers F.C. 2 def St. Pats FC 0;

 

Reserve Men

Cobram Roar 6 def Albury City FC 3; Boomers F.C. 0 drew with St. Pats FC 0; Albury Hotspurs 4 def Wodonga Heart 1; Wangaratta 4 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 5; Melrose FC 1 lost to Albury United 3; Myrtleford 0 lost to T.C.W. 2;

 

Senior Women

Albury Hotspurs BYE; Cobram Roar 0 lost to Albury City FC 16 (A Martin 1, S Mcintosh 4, H MorrisĀ  3, B Mcdiarmid 2, J Williams 4); Boomers F.C. 3 def St. Pats FC 0; Melrose FC 0 lost to Albury United 3; Myrtleford BYE; Wangaratta 0 lost to Wodonga Diamonds 2;

 

Senior Men

Albury Hotspurs 4 (Own Goal 1, S Thorman 2 – 26,28, M Anderson 1 – 61) def Wodonga Heart 1 (Z Cox 1); Cobram Roar 1 (B Puckett 1 – 50) lost to Albury City FC 3 (P Brown 1 – 27, D Woodall 1 – 37, H Curry-Johnson 1 – 90); Wangaratta 5 (R Vandersteeg 1 – 20, A Burchell 4 – 15,26,31,75) def Wodonga Diamonds 0; Melrose FC 3 (J O’Brien 2 – 4,42, M Payne 1 – 10) def Albury United 0; Myrtleford 3 (N Henry 1 – 35, V Paglia 1 – 50, A Mancuso 1 – 95) def T.C.W. 2 (Own Goal 1, M Hasler 1 – 90); Boomers F.C. 5 (E Luckie 1 – 26, P Noordewier 1 – 90, D Saisanid 1 – 85, T Browne 1 – 48, A Grove 1 – 63) def St. Pats FC 0;