2016 AWFA Representative Teams

U12 Boys

AWFA BranchChampions2016 12Boys

Coach: Simon Randall

Justin Mercieca
Ryan Lowe
Reese Spokes
Brodie Davies
Dawson Fuller
Xander van Bergen
Samuel Lockhart
Kai Wilson
Emmett Barton
Foster Gardiner
Samuel Hovar
Lachlan Carty
Archer Gardiner
Harrison Padmore-Taylor
Brodie Porta
Kobe Dee Burgess


U12 Girls

AWFA BranchChampions2016 12Girls

Coach: Fiona Smith

Beth Cope
Ava Tuksar
Lauren Ridgeway
Eloise Hayes
Audrey Hayes
Bridget Ritchie
Keely Halloway
BJ McGregor
Jessica McGregor
Ashleigh Carty
Piper Lockley-Hinschen
Matilda Moorman
Jennifer Taylor
Eva Davis
Lily Godfrey
Zarlie Goldsworthy


U13 Boys

Coach: Ryan McKissack

Jack Bergin
Hunter Browne
Harry Carmody
Will Clarke
Will Haberfield
Caleb Kennelly
Toby Lewis
Zachary McMaster
Isaac Piltz
Hugh Power
Kristian Shipard
Monty Stamm
Tobias Walsh
Ben White
Jacob Young


U14 Boys

AWFA BranchChampions2016 14Boys

Coach: Andrew Grove

Anthony Campagna
Thomas Carty
Connor Chant
Zac Dodd
Joshua Gardiner
Kye Halloway
Isaac Hover
Tanner Lewko
Wendell McFarland
Nicholas Lockhart
Ethan Patrala
Jacob Miles
Joshua Perry
Tynan Purtell
Jordan Ross
Ben Smith


U14 Girls

AWFA BranchChampions2016 14Girls

Coach: Tony Cigana

Nichola Schubert
Georgia Moorman
Lauren Antonello
Zoie Dalitz
Isabella Godfrey
Sarsha Smith
Lisa Carey
Megan Webster
Ebony Massey
Halle Baker
Netaya Milne
Montana Matthews
Zara Duncombe
Bridie Tanner
Natalie Grima
Tess Spry


U15 Boys

Coach: Geoff Stevenson

Charlie Gadd
Lachlan James
Josh Corbett
Myles Hanrahan
Bryce Anderson
Felix Baker
Hamish Keatings
Jarrod Sundblom
Alex Knight
Alex Howard
Cameron Leathem
Patrick Clement
Luca Lamond
Lachlan Walch
Memphis Kibble
Sam Spalding


U16 Girls

AWFA BranchChampions2016 16Girls

Coach: Tony Cigana

Alannah Seary
Brea Quinlaven
Christina Stefanou
Mackenzie Matthews
Anna Parrett
Kate Fruend
Annaliese Rowney
Goergina Cominos
Lilly Kennedy
Ellen Rimmer
Chloe Gibson
Claire Mahoney
Tahleah Pettit-Howard
Grace Wilson-Cooper
Tahnee Stevenson